Nys, Compton lead UCI 'cross rankings

When will world champion Stybar return?

Three weeks into being sidelined by a knee injury, Zdenek Stybar, the reigning world champion, has slid from the top of the UCI's world rankings for cyclo-cross down to fourth. 

Belgian champion Sven Nys claimed the lead after taking wins in the Vlaamse Druivenveldrit and GP Rouwmoer and second in the World Cup in Kalmthout.

Niels Albert (BKCP Powerplus) climbed up into second despite failing to make the podium since the last rankings, while Kevin Pauwels (Telenet-Fidea) inched closer to Albert's tally with three podiums since the December 7 rankings.

With a big block of points-heavy races coming, will Stybar make his return in Sunday's Zolder World Cup or Monday's Superprestige in Diegem, or will he continue to slide down the ladder as the rest of the riders gather points?

"I will decide at the last minute," he told Sporza. Currently in the Czech Republic for the Christmas holiday, Stybar said he would return to Belgium on Saturday but would not say if he will race or not.

Americans Jeremy Powers and Tim Johnson (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld) remained in the top 10 despite the UCI delaying tallying up the points from the US national championships until the other nations hold their championships in January.

In the elite women's field, Kalmthout World Cup winner Katie Compton moved back into the rankings lead, stepping over Sanne Van Paassen, while the Dutch rider moved up into second ahead of former rankings leader Daphny Van Den Brand.

World champion Marianne Vos debuted on the list at 31st after taking third in her first appearance on the circuit this year in Kalmthout.

Laurens Sweeck leads the men's junior rankings over German Yannick Eckmann and Lars Forster.

Belgium topped the nations rankings for elite, U23 and junior men while the Netherlands remained the top nation in the women's field.

UCI Cyclo-cross rankings as of December 21, 2010

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1250 pts
2Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus1098 
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1040 
4Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team1015 
5Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ902 
6Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team775 
7Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor719 
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team630 
9Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com554 
10Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com533 
11Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS516 
12Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team503 
13Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team500 
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus463 
15Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus435 
16James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com405 
17Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom389 
18Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93382 
19Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona378 
20Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team368 
21Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus353 
22Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team348 
23Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus336 
24Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing334 
25Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof332 
26Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team319 
27Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)313 
28Todd Wells (USA) Specialized301 
29Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team296 
30Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team289 
31Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike281 
32Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha Focus273 
33Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor267 
34Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team263 
35Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor262 
36Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Mb249 
37Marco Bianco (Ita)237 
38David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor235 
39Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team216 
40Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain211 
41Davide Frattini (Ita) Hudz-Subaru210 
42Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)206 
43Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor203 
44Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus201 
45Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team195 
46Pirmin Lang (Swi) Buergi185 
47Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles179 
48Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team176 
49Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)172 
50Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart170 
51Valentin Scherz (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks170 
52Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy168 
53Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross165 
54Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)163 
55Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott160 
56Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team158 
57Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder152 
58Tristan Schouten (USA) cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf148 
59Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant-Specialized147 
60Barry Wicks (USA) Kona147 
61Luca Damiani (Ita) El Gato CX142 
62Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus139 
63John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale131 
64Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor128 
65Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus127 
66Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team127 
67Elia Silvestri (Ita) Guerciotti124 
68Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing121 
69Marcel Meisen (Ger)118 
70Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team116 
71Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles111 
72Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole110 
73Tom van den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team110 
74Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI110 
75Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi108 
76Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor107 
77Dylan McNicholas (USA) Pedro's106 
78Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor102 
79Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar102 
80Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine100 
81Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team97 
82Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com93 
83Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross93 
84Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cycling Team91 
85Lars Boom (Ned)87 
86Romain Villa (Fra)86 
87Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor81 
88Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus81 
89Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin/Team Holowesko Partners77 
90Melvin Rulliere (Fra)75 
91Jérome Chevallier (Fra) AC Bisontine73 
92Adam Mcgrath (USA) Feedback Sports-Van Dessel73 
93Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)71 
94Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)71 
95Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant-Specialized70 
96Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa)69 
97Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team67 
98Guillaume Perrot (Fra)67 
99Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 6164 
100Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team63 
101Mark Lalonde (USA) Specialized63 
102Théo Dumanchin (Fra) AC Bisontine63 
103Sid Taberlay (Aus) Sho-Air/Specialized60 
104Liam Killeen (GBr)59 
105Marco Ponta (Ita)58 
106Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team56 
107Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (Spa)55 
108Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)55 
109Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue55 
110Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)55 
111Jake Wells (USA) Hudz-Subaru54 
112Bart Verschueren (Bel)54 
113Marek Cichosz (Pol)53 
114Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor50 
115Joshua Dillon (USA) Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix49 
116Tommy Nielsen (Den)48 
117Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea48 
118Philip Wong (USA) Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources48 
119Anthony Grand (Swi) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks48 
120Christian Favata (USA) Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes47 
121Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Racing47 
122Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott47 
123Matteo Trentin (Ita)46 
124René Lang (Swi)45 
125Jiri Friedl (Cze)45 
126Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus45 
127Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes44 
128Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa)44 
129Václav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls Aš Mb43 
130Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)43 
131Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes42 
132Kris Lapere (Bel) Mez Team42 
133Lukas Flückiger (Swi)41 
134Mik Garrigan (Can)40 
135Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Dealerships40 
136Milan Barenyi (Svk)38 
137Jan Nesvadba (Cze) KC Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.N38 
138David Menut (Fra)38 
139Kenneth Hansen (Den)37 
140Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor37 
141Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block36 
142Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing36 
143Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team36 
144Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team35 
145Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team35 
146Steven de Decker (Bel) Flemisch Cycling Projects35 
147Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes35 
148Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor34 
149Justin Spinelli (USA) Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix33 
150Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube33 
151Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team33 
152Lubomir Petrus (Cze)32 
153David Lozano Riba (Spa)30 
154Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland30 
155Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team30 
156Masanori Kosaka (Jpn)30 
157Kevin Cant (Bel)30 
158Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team29 
159Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl29 
160Martin Hunal (Cze) Velosport Valenta Scott Team29 
161Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team28 
162Geert van der Horst (Ned)27 
163David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus27 
164Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Revor27 
165Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott27 
166Kenny Geluykens (Bel) Scott Cycling Team27 
167Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica26 
168Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)25 
169David Juarez Alday (Spa)25 
170Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa)24 
171Thibault Taboury (Fra)24 
172Thomas Lemaitre (Fra)23 
173Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus22 
174Xabier Garcia Irazola (Spa)22 
175Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles21 
176Daniel Guerrero (Spa)20 
177Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn)20 
178Jonathan Baker (USA) Hudz-Subaru20 
179Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista20 
180Thomas Paccagnella (Ita)20 
181Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy20 
182Radek Polnicky (Cze)20 
183Alec Donahue (USA) Wheelhouse-NCC20 
184Jeremy Ferguson (USA) California Giant-Specialized20 
185Sean Babcock (USA) Kona19 
186Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline19 
187Rob Jebb (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale19 
188Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK18 
189Eric Thompson (USA)18 
190Alexandre Billon (Fra)18 
191Sean De Bie (Bel)17 
192Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)16 
193Ryan Dewald (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS16 
194Scott Frederick (USA) Inland Construction16 
195Corné van Kessel (Ned)16 
196Aurelien Gizzi (Fra)16 
197Gusty Bausch (Lux)15 
198Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)15 
199Alex Candelario (USA) World Bicycle Relief15 
200Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport15 
201Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)15 
202Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)15 
203Lee Williams (GBr)15 
204Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain-Shimano-Giro14 
205Théo Vimpere (Fra)14 
206Yves Corminboeuf (Swi)13 
207Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace13 
208Jimmy Turgis (Fra)13 
209Robert Glajza (Svk) BKP12 
210Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop12 
211Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Scott Cycling Team Kolín12 
212Filip Eberl (Cze) Scott Cycling Team Kolín12 
213Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS12 
214Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized12 
215Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvesterhude Rv11 
216Andreas Moser (Swi)11 
217Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart11 
218Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy11 
219Milan Spešný (Cze) S&H Superior Mtb Team11 
220Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor11 
221Jonas Schau Guddal (Den)10 
222Lukas Winterberg (Swi)10 
223Alberto Candelas Caballero (Spa)10 
224Quentin Bertholet (Bel)10 
225Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)10 
226Kristof Cop (Bel)10 
227Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) Dimp - Giant Team10 
228Joe Dombroski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles-SEAVS10 
229Nathan Chown (Can) Handlebars Cycle Company10 
230Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans9 
231Camille Thominet (Fra) CCVSA9 
232Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Spa)8 
233Luca Braidot (Ita)8 
234Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar8 
235Stijn Huys (Bel)8 
236David Derepas (Fra) UVC Aube8 
236Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)8 
238Kevin Noiles (Can) La Bicicletta Pro Shop8 
239Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care8 
240Scott Chapin (USA) Bay101-Hrs-Rock Lobster8 
241Osmond Bakker (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team8 
242Dan Chabanov (USA) NYCross.com / CBRC8 
243Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl8 
244Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Team7 
245Jonathan Sundt (USA) El Gato CX7 
246Robert Marion (USA)7 
247Julien Roussel (Fra) VC Rouen7 
248Oscar Boente (Spa)6 
249Julien Taramarcaz (Swi)6 
249Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne6 
249Lewis Craven (GBr)6 
252Erik Box (Can) Cycles Devinci6 
253Max Walsleben (Ger)6 
253Jun Otsuka (Jpn)6 
255Sascha Wagner (Ger)6 
256Dave Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing6 
257Jared Stafford (Can) Bikesports Racing6 
258Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel)6 
259Dan Staffo (USA) Handlebars Cycle Company6 
260Ludovic Renard (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin6 
261Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI6 
262Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw-Hagens Berman Llp6 
263Paul Herman (Fra)6 
264Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) ZZPR.nl5 
265Magnus Darvell (Swe)5 
266Jorge Cantalicio Calero (Spa)5 
267Daniele Mensi (Ita)5 
268Paul Voss (Ger)5 
269Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Guerciotti5 
270Raymond Kunzli (Swi) VC Franches-Montagnes5 
271Angelo De Clercq (Bel)5 
272Marek Konwa (Pol)4 
273Daniele Braidot (Ita)4 
274Matthew Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru4 
275Ismael Felix Barba (Spa)4 
276Tim Baldwin (GBr) Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC4 
277Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)4 
278Roman Sedlmeier (Ger)4 
278Brian Sheedy (USA)4 
278Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn)4 
281Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor4 
282Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa)4 
283Jeremy Durrin (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC4 
284Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)4 
285Greg Wittwer (USA) ALAN North America Cycling Team4 
286Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)4 
287Shawn Milne (USA) Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle3 
288Ivo Plevák (Cze) Max Cursor3 
289Derek Hardinge (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club3 
290Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale2 
291Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes2 
292Jordi Rene (Spa)2 
293Gianni Denolf (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team2 
294Luke Gray (GBr)2 
295Masashi Matsui (Jpn)2 
296Julien Pion (Fra)2 
297Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack2 
298Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Lingier Versluys Team2 
299Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles2 
300Brian Wilichoski (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com2 
301Jake Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross2 
302Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun2 
303Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita)2 
304Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus2 
305Diego Martínez (Spa)1 
306Nico Brüngger (Swi)1 
306Robin Seymour (Irl)1 
308Anthony Clark (USA) nebikeconsulting.com1 
308Pit Schlechter (Lux)1 
310Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)1 
311Will Black (USA)1 
311Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)1 
313Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1 
314Adrian Lansley (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk1 
314Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing1 
316Daniel Booth (GBr)1 
317Joshua Snead (USA) Bay 101-HRS-Rock Lobster1 
318Bretislav Rohel (Cze) Forman Cycling Team1 
319Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy1 
320David Wilcox (USA) Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club1 
321Matthew O'Keefe (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com1 
322Bobby Lea (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team1 
323Tim Merlier (Bel)1 
324Jérémy Grimal (Fra)1 
325Emilien Barben (Swi)1 
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine Compton (USA) Spike910 pts
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida830 
3Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida765 
4Katerina Nash (Cze)690 
5Helen Wyman (GBr) Vision620 
6Sanne Cant (Bel) A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti542 
7Pavla Havlikova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec509 
8Laura Van Gilder (USA)480 
9Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Itera-Stevens460 
10Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)447 
11Sophie De Boer (Ned)402 
12Susan Butler (USA) MonaVieCannondale.com371 
13Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope340 
14Meredith Miller (USA)337 
15Sally Annis (USA)333 
16Georgia Gould (USA)325 
17Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC307 
18Natasha Elliott (Can) EMD Serono-Stevens280 
19Andrea Smith (USA)268 
20Deidre Winfield (USA)255 
21Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen246 
22Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rad-Union 191243 
23Linda Van Rijen (Ned)235 
24Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports-Merida234 
25Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)231 
26Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) AC Bazancourt Reims228 
27Amy Dombroski (USA)213 
28Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)207 
29Reza Hormes (Ned) Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida204 
30Arley Kemmerer (USA)193 
31Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team - VVHP190 
32Maureen Bruno Roy (USA)183 
33Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA)166 
34Gabriella Day (GBr) Vision165 
35Ellen Van Loy (Bel)159 
36Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) J&G Cycling Team157 
37Martina Zwick (Ger)152 
38Nancy Bober (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory148 
39Kristin Gavin (USA)147 
40Devon Haskell (USA)145 
41Nicole Duke (USA)140 
42Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)132 
43Amanda Miller (USA)129 
44Crystal Anthony (USA)129 
45Ashley James (USA)129 
46Ann D'ambruoso (USA)125 
47Katherine Sherwin (USA)123 
48Teal Stetson-Lee (USA)123 
49Carolyn Popovic (USA)120 
50Nicole Thiemann (USA)119 
51Gertie Willems (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen114 
52Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Cyclocross Team109 
53Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team104 
54Kaitlin Antonneau (USA)101 
55Nikoline Hansen (Den)99 
56Rebecca Blatt (USA)97 
57Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) Team Flexpoint95 
58Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Cap Arreghini95 
59Jana Kyptova (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB87 
60Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)87 
61Christine Vardaros (USA)83 
62Barbara Howe (USA)81 
63Katy Curtis (Can)77 
64Sabine Spitz (Ger)72 
65Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross70 
66Linnea Koons (USA)69 
67Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Cap Arreghini67 
68Christina Tamilio (USA)67 
69Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)65 
70Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)54 
71Eva Colin (Fra)52 
72Lise Müller (Swi) BMC-Seppey-Teker-Hottinger51 
73Melissa Bunn (Can)49 
74Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.48 
75Stefania Vecchio (Ita) G.S.Cicli Fiorin Despar46 
76Nathalie Nijns (Bel)46 
77Pepper Harlton (Can)46 
78Kari Studley (USA)45 
79Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.43 
80Helena Van Leijen (Ned)34 
81Dorota Warczyk (Pol) LKK Start Tomaszów Mazowiecki31 
82Chika Fukumoto (Jpn)30 
83Sarah Maile (USA)30 
84Anne Arnouts (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team29 
85Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)29 
86Jennifer Maxwell (USA)29 
87Elke Riedl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec27 
88Jennifer Sagesser (Swi)27 
89Rebecca Wellons (USA)27 
90Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Campione Celeste25 
91Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra)23 
92Christine Majerus (Lux) SAF Zéisseng23 
93Mical Dyck (Can)23 
94Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange22 
95Amanda Carey (USA)22 
96Genevieve Whitson (NZl)21 
97Alexa Hüni (Ger)21 
98Linda Sone (USA)21 
99Katrina Dowidchuk (USA)21 
100Birgit Hollmann (Ger) BRC Zugvogel Berlin20 
100Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)20 
102Mary Mcconneloug (USA)20 
103Kimberly Flynn (USA)20 
104Courtney Dimpel (USA)20 
105Emily Thurston (USA)20 
106Camille Darcel (Fra) VC Dinannais19 
107Coryn Rivera (USA)18 
108Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra)17 
109Erica Yozell Miller (USA)17 
110Marne Smiley (USA)16 
111Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn)15 
112Anna Barensfeld (USA)15 
113Lana Verberne (Ned)14 
114Amanda Sin (USA)14 
115Erin Silliman (USA)14 
116Alice Pennington (USA)14 
117Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot13 
118Lenore Pipes (USA)13 
119Cynthia Huygens (Fra) UV Fourmisienne12 
120Kim Eppen (USA)12 
121Sophie Matte (Can)12 
122Deborah Inauen (Swi)12 
123Leigh Hobson (Can)12 
124Kerry Barnholt (USA)11 
125Nora Schaufuss (Ger)10 
125Masami Noma (Jpn)10 
127Laura Bietola (Can)10 
128Allison Mann (USA)10 
129Katrin Leumann (Swi) goldwurst-power Sputnik8 
130Lisa Curry (USA)8 
131Waka Takeda (Jpn)8 
131Lisa Heckmann (Ger)8 
133Patricia Buerkle (USA)8 
133Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team8 
135Beverly Chaney (USA)8 
136Katrina Baumsteiger (USA)8 
137Catherine Sterling (USA)6 
138Youko Azuma (Jpn)6 
139Mélanie Guerrin (Fra) VC Ornans6 
140Fanny Martinet (Swi)6 
141Sarah Krzysiak (USA)6 
142Frances Morrison (USA)6 
143Kelli Emmett (USA)6 
144Wendy Williams (USA)6 
145Pauline Melaye (Fra) Redon Oc6 
146Lara Kroepsch (USA)6 
147Kris Walker (USA)5 
148Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)4 
149Elena Valentini (Ita)4 
150Romy Schneider (Ger) Rsc Cottbus E.V.4 
150Yuka Mitsui (Jpn)4 
150Emily Shields (USA)4 
150Perrine Philippe (Fra) Us Domont Cyclisme4 
154Megan Elliott (USA)4 
155Agnes Naumann (Ger)4 
156Alison Powers (USA)4 
157Julie Kuliecza (USA)4 
158Kristine Church (USA)4 
159Marlene Petit (Fra)2 
160Vania Rossi (Ita)2 
161Meghan Korol (USA)2 
161Berit Strobl (Ger)2 
163Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Evian Vélo2 
164Annajean Dallaire (USA)2 
165Elle Anderson (USA)2 
166Christiane Knobbe (Ger)2 
167Desiree Ehrler (Swi)1 
168Aline Parsy (Fra)1 
169Daniela Fialova (Cze)1 
170Allison Snooks (USA)1 
171Kendall Ryan (USA)1 
172Sarah Jordan (USA)1 
173Natalie Stoll (USA)1 
174Katerine Northcott (USA)1 
Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens Sweeck (Bel)102 pts
2Yannick Eckmann (Ger)72 
3Lars Forster (Swi)60 
4Diether Sweeck (Bel)52 
5Daniel Peeters (Bel)42 
6Jeff Bahnson (USA)36 
7Jakub Skala (Cze)34 
8Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)32 
9Jens Vandekinderen (Bel)31 
10Danny Van Poppel (Ned)28 
11Jonathan Lastra (Spa)23 
12Vojtech Nipl (Cze)22 
13Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel)17 
14Quentin Jauregui (Fra)17 
15Stan Godrie (Ned)15 
16Fabien Doubey (Fra)15 
17Kévin Bouvard (Fra)14 
18Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)14 
19Clément Venturini (Fra)12 
20Federico Zurlo (Ita)12 
21Maxim Panis (Bel)12 
22Abel Garcia (Spa)11 
23Sam O'keefe (USA)11 
24Jaap De Man (Ned)9 
25Saul Lopez (Spa)9 
26Marcos Altur (Spa)8 
27Jorn Claes (Bel)8 
28Bjorn Fox (USA)8 
29José María Cristóbal (Spa)7 
30Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)6 
31Twan Brusselman (Ned)6 
32Loic Doubey (Fra)6 
33Cypress Gorry (USA)6 
34Zane Godby (USA)6 
35Daan Soete (Bel)6 
36Andrew Dillman (USA)5 
37Nicolas Mertz (Bel)4 
38Jeroen Meijers (Ned)4 
39Toon Aerts (Bel)4 
40Douwe Verberne (Ned)4 
41Damien Roz (Fra)4 
42Matthias Van De Velde (Bel)4 
42Kevin Suarez (Spa)4 
44Fabian Lienhard (Swi)4 
45Karl Hoppner (Can)4 
46Jaime Llorens (Spa)4 
47Enrico Scapolan (Ita)2 
48Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel)2 
49Anthonin Didier (Fra)2 
50Gunnar Bergey (USA)2 
51Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)2 
52Tomas Medek (Cze)1 
53Riccardo Redaelli (Ita)1 
54Jose Manuel Ribera (Spa)1 
55Massimo Morabito (Ita)1 
56Antoine Geyer (Fra)1 
Elite Men - Nations
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium3388 pts
2Czech Republic1712 
3France1673 
4United States Of America1492 
5Netherlands1164 
6Switzerland1035 
7Germany901 
8Italy783 
9Spain691 
10Canada434 
11Great Britain410 
12Poland320 
13Denmark196 
14Slovakia178 
15Japan105 
16Australia60 
17Luxembourg26 
18Sweden5 
19Ireland1 
Elite Women - Nations
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands1997 pts
2United States Of America1761 
3Czech Republic1331 
4Great Britain1031 
5France1018 
6Belgium858 
7Germany855 
8Canada466 
9Switzerland385 
10Italy210 
11Denmark153 
12Japan115 
13Luxembourg45 
14Poland31 
15Austria27 
16New Zealand21 
U23 Men - Nations
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium744 pts
2Netherlands526 
3United States Of America339 
4Switzerland285 
5France248 
6Germany209 
7Czech Republic208 
8Italy186 
9Spain86 
10Denmark47 
11Canada18 
12Poland4 
13Great Britain2 
14Japan1 
15Luxembourg1 
Junior Men - Nations
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium196 pts
2Germany72 
3Spain66 
4Switzerland64 
5Czech Republic57 
6United States Of America55 
7Netherlands52 
8France46 
9Italy20 
10Canada4 

Related Articles

Back to top