Nibali surges, but Gerrans still holds UCI World Rankings lead

Boasson Hagen, Valverde big movers in top 10

The UCI World Rankings continue to be dominated by Tour Down Under winner Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge), but as the Australian has stepped back from his early season push, other riders have surged up the standings.

Richie Porte's lacklustre Tour of Oman did nothing to help or hurt his second place in the rankings, but Sergio Henao's second place in the Colombian National Championship pushed him into third ahead of Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff).

Edvald Boasson Hagen's three stage wins and top 10 finishes overall in Tour of Qatar and Tour of Oman pushed him into the top 10 in seventh, while Alejandro Valverde jumped into eighth thanks to his overall win in the Ruta del Sol. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) jumped into the top 10 with third overall in Tour Haut-Var, just ahead of race winner Arthur Vichot (FDJ).

The other big mover was Tour of Oman winner Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), who rocketed from an anonymous 360th ranking to 18th.

Despite a pair of stage wins in the Volta ao Algarve, Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quickstep) dropped down the rankings (to 11th), along with his fellow sprinters Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data), Andre Greipel (Lotto Soudal) and Alexander Kristoff (Katusha).

Geraint Thomas' win in Algarve netted him enough points to move from 310th to 51st.

UCI World Rankings as of February 21, 2016

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge755 pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team485 
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky405 
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team370 
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team320 
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky316 
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data315 
8Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team307 
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida305 
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ292 
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step276 
12Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling275 
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data270 
14Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela260 
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal255 
16Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini250 
17Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha250 
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team245.75 
19Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling245 
20Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo239 
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ223 
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step220 
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro Team207 
24Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18205 
25Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205 
26Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky203 
27Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida200 
28Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale200 
29Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team195 
30Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo195 
31Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie188 
32Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team180 
33Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team175 
34Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky170 
35Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team166 
36Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling165 
37Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale165 
38Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal160 
39Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha158 
40Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits157 
41Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling155 
42Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling155 
43Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team155 
44Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo153 
45Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF150 
46Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge149 
47Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team148 
48Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team148 
49Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Sky146 
50Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky144 
51Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky143 
52Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling142 
53Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo141 
54Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team138.25 
55Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team137 
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept135 
57Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal133 
58Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team130 
59Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo130 
60Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lotto Soudal130 
61Sanghong Park (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team125 
62Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data120 
63Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data115 
64Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo113 
65Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida110 
66Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team106.25 
67Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale106 
68Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha105 
69Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal105 
70Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team105 
71Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team105 
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept103 
73Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin100 
74Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida100 
75Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ100 
76Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ96 
77Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie94 
78Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge93 
79Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team93 
80Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky91 
81Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale90 
82Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling90 
83Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team89.75 
84Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie88 
85Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team88 
86Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela88 
87Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team85 
88Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team85 
89Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff Team84 
90Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder82 
91Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling80 
92Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data80 
93Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo78 
94Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky78 
95Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling75 
96Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF75 
97Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin75 
98Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits75 
99Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step73 
100Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky73 
101Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate70 
102Mehdi Rajabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team70 
103Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth70 
104Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect70 
105Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Team Ecuador70 
106Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step70 
107Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team70 
108Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)70 
109Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step70 
110Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale70 
111Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team70 
112Chris Hamilton (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports70 
113James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling68 
114Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team67 
115Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri)66 
116Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo65 
117Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Team Sky65 
118Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports63 
119Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert63 
120Than Tung Huynh (Vie)60 
121Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits60 
122Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling60 
123Ha Jeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team60 
124Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice60 
125Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept58 
126Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello55 
127Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step55 
128Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge55 
129Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling55 
130Adil Jelloul (Mar) Team Sky54 
131Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team53 
132Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo53 
133Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unieuro Wilier53 
134Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team53 
135Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data50 
136Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team50 
137Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team50 
138Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling50 
139Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie50 
140Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida50 
141Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50 
142Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha50 
143Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky50 
144Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale50 
145Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo50 
146Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team50 
147Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha50 
148Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida50 
149Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data50 
150Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever Sko49 
151Ben Alexander O'connor (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports48 
152Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports48 
153Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ48 
154Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton46 
155Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports45 
156Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida45 
157Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45 
158Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data45 
159Mounir Makhchoun (Mar)42 
160Joseph Chavarria (CRc)41 
161Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ41 
162Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team40 
163Till Drobisch (Nam) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling40 
164Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge40 
165Filippo Ganna (Ita)40 
166Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana40 
167Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia40 
168Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)40 
169Alireza Haghi (IRI) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling40 
170Steven Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor40 
171Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team40 
172Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA40 
173Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo40 
174Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team40 
175Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40 
176Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data40 
177Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 1840 
178Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40 
179Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini40 
180Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha40 
181Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team40 
182Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky38 
183Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team38 
184Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step38 
185Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie37 
186Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team36 
187Yosvans Rojas (Ven)35 
188Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team35 
189Pawel Franczak (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago35 
190Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF35 
191Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis35 
192George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo35 
193Jorge Abreu (Ven)34 
194Adne Van Engelen (Ned)33.33 
195Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever Sko33 
196Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal33 
197Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team33 
198Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini33 
199Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling33 
200Brad Evans (NZl)32 
201Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie31 
202Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports31 
203Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col)30 
204Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team30 
205David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil30 
206Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team30 
207Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen30 
208Robin Reid (NZl)30 
209Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo30 
210Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team30 
211Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha30 
212Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling30 
213Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling28 
214Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 1828 
215Roman Villalobos (CRc)28 
216Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida28 
217Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept27 
218Stephen Williams (GBr) JLT Condor26 
219Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step25.5 
220Pascal Aandewiel (Ned)25.33 
221Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Movistar Team25 
222Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling25 
223Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports25 
224Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis25 
225Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil25 
226Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)25 
227Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto25 
228Eugen Wacker (Kgz)25 
229Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 9325 
230Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25 
231Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25 
232Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ25 
233Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25 
234Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1825 
235Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 1825 
236Jesús Alberto Rubio (Spa) Nasu Blasen25 
237Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling25 
238Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ25 
239Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step24 
240Costa Seibeb (Nam)23 
241Yeisson Delgado (Ven)23 
242Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice23 
243Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling23 
244Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky23 
245Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal23 
246Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling23 
247Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step23 
248Jesse James Ewart (Aus) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP21 
249Badr Iferd (Mar)21 
250José García (Ven)21 
251Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes (Col)20 
252Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data20 
253Sean Lake (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20 
254Mathew Zenovich (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20 
255Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20 
256Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team20 
257Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn)20 
258Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20 
259Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20 
260Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20 
261Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte20 
262Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20 
263Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille20 
264Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20 
265Elias Afewerki (Eri)20 
266Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20 
267Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20 
268Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky20 
269Luca Wackermann (Ita) Nasu Blasen20 
270Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20 
271David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step20 
272Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin20 
273Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin20 
274Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20 
275Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19 
276Islam Shawky (Egy) Sharjah Team18.33 
277Jonathan Camargo (Ven)18 
278Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie18 
279Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18 
280Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF18 
281José Mendoza (Ven)18 
282Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling17 
283William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling17 
284Lotto Petrus (Nam)16 
285Sultan Assiri (KSA)16 
286Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team16 
287Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn)15 
288Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP15 
289Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC15 
290Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)15 
291Hayden Mccormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling15 
292Ðúc Tâm Trinh (Vie)15 
293Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team15 
294Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier15 
295Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data15 
296Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth15 
297Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille15 
298Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect15 
299Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
300Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15 
301Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling15 
302Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike Aid15 
303Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15 
304Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise15 
305Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
306Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15 
307Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha15 
308Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha15 
309Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
310Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
311Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha15 
312Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team15 
313Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15 
314Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling15 
315Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
316Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team14 
317Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP14 
318John Murphy (USA) Unieuro Wilier14 
319Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14 
320German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)14 
321Benjamin Dyball (Aus)13 
322Michael Torckler (NZl)13 
323Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13 
324Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
325Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ13 
326Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling13 
327Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
328Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step13 
329Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha13 
330Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar)13 
331Osama Ahmed (Egy)12.33 
332Sam Crome (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports11 
333Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky11 
334Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling11 
335Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step11 
336Yuttana Mano (Tha)10 
337Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team10 
338Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data10 
339Xavier Papo (Nam)10 
340Paul Odlin (NZl)10 
341Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10 
342Ziga Groselj (Slo)10 
343Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana10 
344Islam Ramadan (Egy)10 
345Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data10 
346Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
347José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 
348Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Alg) Sharjah Team10 
349Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini10 
350Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela10 
351Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 1810 
352Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 1810 
353Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP10 
354Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team10 
355Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha10 
356Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida10 
357Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team10 
358Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo10 
359Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal10 
360Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
361Lucas Hamilton (Aus)10 
362Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 
363Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin10 
364Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)10 
365Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie9 
366Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA9 
367Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
368Yonathan Salinas (Ven)9 
369Esmail Chaichi (IRI)8 
370Saxon Irvine (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody8 
371Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data8 
372Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team8 
373Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
374Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team8 
375José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team8 
376Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8 
377Alistair Donohoe (Aus)8 
378Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling8 
379Michael Storer (Aus)8 
380Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8 
381Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - Mg. K Vis8 
382Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal8 
383Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8 
384Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ8 
385Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor8 
386Orluis Aular (Ven)8 
387Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team7 
388Timothy Guy (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto7 
389Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7 
390Michael Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP7 
391Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling7 
392Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 
393Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step6.5 
394Matthew Clark (Aus)6 
395Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar)6 
396Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)6 
397Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
398Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
399Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6 
400Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling6 
401Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team6 
402Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6 
403Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
404Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal6 
405David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6 
406Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
407Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6 
408Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri) Stradalli - Bike Aid6 
409Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
410Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
411Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky6 
412Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini6 
413Christopher Jones (USA) Unieuro Wilier6 
414Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin6 
415Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida6 
416Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6 
417Mohammed Add Allh (Egy)5.33 
418Gerhard Mans (Nam)5 
419Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana5 
420Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale5 
421Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data5 
422Gerbert Joze Jurgen Barth (Nam)5 
423Nick Bensley (Aus)5 
424Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo5 
425Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team5 
426Michael Vink (NZl)5 
427Roniel Campos (Ven)5 
428Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzb)5 
429Stiven Calderon Porras (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier5 
430Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale5 
431Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal5 
432Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
433Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
434Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
435Simone Consonni (Ita)5 
436Hafetab Weldu (Eth)5 
437Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5 
438Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step5 
439Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5 
440Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre5 
441Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
442Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS5 
443Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5 
444Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
445Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5 
446Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
447Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
448Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
449Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5 
450Jean Claude Uwizeyimana (Rwa)5 
451Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5 
452Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
453Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5 
454Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
455Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
456Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unieuro Wilier5 
457Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
458Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team5 
459Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 185 
460Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5 
461Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
462Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
463Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team5 
464Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
465Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha5 
466Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
467Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step5 
468Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team5 
469Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5 
470Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5 
471Daniel Eaton (USA) Unieuro Wilier5 
472David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5 
473Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha5 
474Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5 
475François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
476Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling5 
477Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
478Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal5 
479Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5 
480Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
481Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5 
482Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
483Antonio Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia5 
484Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5 
485Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton5 
486Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
487Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data5 
488Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
489Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5 
490Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
491Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida5 
492Marco Canola (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5 
493Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
494Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team5 
495Tanner Putt (USA) Unieuro Wilier5 
496Joseph Areruya (Rwa)5 
497Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 
498Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team4.25 
499Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4.25 
500Jhorman Flores (Ven)4 
501Ronald Gonzalez (Ven)4 
502Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie4 
503Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
504Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
505Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 
506Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team3.75 
507Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5 
508Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5  
509Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5  
510Sven Broekaart (Ned)3.33 
511Islam Naser (Egy)3.33  
512Jonathan Paredes (Col)3 
513Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA)3 
514Denzel De Koe (Nam)3 
515Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team3 
516Daniel Molyneux (NZl)3 
517Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3 
518Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam3 
519Hamza Fatnassi (Tun)3 
520Rustom Lim (Phi)3 
521Nick Miller (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder3 
522Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3 
523Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3 
524Rafael Montiel (Col)3 
525Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling Team3 
526Frank Sutton (NZl)3 
527Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska - Ljubljana3 
528Arvind Panwar (Ind)3 
529Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
530Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
531Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
532Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3 
533Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels3 
534Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg3 
535Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
536Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling3 
537Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman3 
538Josué González (CRc) Coopenae Extralum3 
539Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
540Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3 
541Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3 
542Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
543Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre3 
544Ignacio Perez (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3 
545Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
546Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
547Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Veranclassic-Ago3 
548Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
549Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3 
550Jai Hindley (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3 
551Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
552Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)3 
553Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky3 
554Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha3 
555Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
556Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3 
557Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa) Burgos BH3 
558Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
559Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
560Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ3 
561Miguel Luis Álvarez (Mex)3 
562Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
563Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 
564Kamil Gradek (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago3 
565Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling3 
566Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
567Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)3 
568Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex)3 
569Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension Data3 
570Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
571Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago3 
572Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
573Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx3 
574Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS3 
575Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Klein Constantia3 
576Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate3 
577Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha3 
578Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule3 
579Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha3 
580Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
581Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 933 
582Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3 
583Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid3 
584Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team3 
585Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3 
586Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team3 
587Jonas Koch (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago3 
588Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
589Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3 
590Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
591Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha3 
592Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier3 
593Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel3 
594Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling3 
595Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3 
596Azzedine Lagab (Alg)3 
597Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH3 
598Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3 
599Karel Hnik (Cze) Veranclassic-Ago3 
600Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille3 
601Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
602Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3 
603Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling3 
604Camera Hakuzimana (Rwa)3 
605Anderson Maldonado (Uru)3 
606Matthew Busche (USA) Unieuro Wilier3 
607Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
608Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
609Kamberaj Xhuliano (Alb) Team Sky3 
610Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
611Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha3 
612Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
613Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3 
614Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 
615Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team3 
616Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
617Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3 
618Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
619Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
620Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky3 
621Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida3 
622Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
623Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida3 
624Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
625Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group3 
626Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3 
627Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
628Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3 
629Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
630Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3 
631Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling3 
632Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team3 
633Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3 
634Guy Kalma (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3 
635Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
636Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
637Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3 
638Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille3 
639Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
640Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports3 
641Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3 
642Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar)3 
643Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3 
644Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3 
645Carlos Molina (Ven)3 
646Juan Ruiz (Ven)3 
647Wellington Capellan (Dom)3 
648Ali Nouisri (Tun) 
649Youssef Helal (Egy)2.33 
650Jesse Kerrison (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP2 
651Florian Smits (Ned)1.33 
652Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1.25 
653Pedro Herrera (Col)1 
654Carl Pasio (RSA)1 
655Ingram Cuff (Nam)1 
656Simon Gillett (Aus)1 
657Juan Martín Mesa (Col)1 
658Calvin Beneke (RSA)1 
659Horst Neumann (Nam)1 
660Samuel Horgan (NZl)1 
661Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus)1 
662Franck Osorio (Col) GW Shimano1 
663Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder1 
664James Fourie (RSA)1 
665Johannes Hamunyela (Nam)1 
666Baler Ravina (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP1 
667Sun Jae Jang (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team1 
668Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie1 
669Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie1 
670Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
671Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie1 
672Juan Murillo (Ven)1 
673Ismael Cárdenas (Ven)1 
674Robinson Rivas (Ven)1 
675Angel Rivas (Ven)1 
676Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0.75 

Related Articles

Back to top