Giro d'Italia: Stage 14 time trial start times

Maglia rosa Aru last rider to start at 3:42pm

The only time trial of the 2015 Giro d'Italia will be held today with Trek's Marco Coledan the first rider to leave the start house in Trevisio at midday. Following the unexpected general classification changes from the late crash on stage 13, Fabio Aru will be last rider to start at 3:42pm. The 59.4km time trial starts in Treviso and finishes in Valdobbiadene, the home of processo and tiramsu.

There will be one minute time gaps between the majority of the riders with three minute time gaps for the top 20 riders on the general classification.

Richie Porte (Team Sky) will start his time trial at 2:54pm, Colombian national champion Rigoberto Uran (Etixx-Quick Step) starts at 3:27pm and former maglia rosa Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) at 3:39pm. 

Giro d'Italia stage 14 time trial start times


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing12:00:00 
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling12:01:00 
3Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge12:02:00 
4Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin12:03:00 
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling12:04:00 
6Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli12:05:00 
7Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling12:06:00 
8Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin12:07:00 
9Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli12:08:00 
10Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF12:09:00 
11Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin12:10:00 
12Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12:11:00 
13Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr12:12:00 
14Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini12:13:00 
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:14:00 
16Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing12:15:00 
17Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal12:16:00 
18Riccardo Stacchiotto (Ita) Nippo - vini Fantini12:17:00 
19Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:18:00 
20Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF12:19:00 
21Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing12:20:00 
22Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12:21:00 
23Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing12:22:00 
24Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli12:23:00 
25Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin12:24:00 
26Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step12:25:00 
27Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling12:26:00 
28Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo12:27:00 
29Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky12:28:00 
30Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team12:29:00 
31Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12:30:00 
32Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida12:31:00 
33Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal12:32:00 
34Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha12:33:00 
35Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:34:00 
36Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing12:35:00 
37Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo12:36:00 
38Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team12:37:00 
39Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge12:38:00 
40Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing12:39:00 
41Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin12:40:00 
42Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr12:41:00 
43Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida12:42:00 
44Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha12:43:00 
45Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:44:00 
46Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin12:45:00 
47Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12:46:00 
48André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal12:47:00 
49Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge12:48:00 
50Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky12:49:00 
51Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing12:50:00 
52Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:51:00 
53Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr12:52:00 
54Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling12:53:00 
55Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha12:54:00 
56Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12:55:00 
57Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida12:56:00 
58Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team12:57:00 
59Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale12:58:00 
60Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida12:59:00 
61Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step13:00:00 
62Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge13:01:00 
63Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal13:02:00 
64Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling13:03:00 
65Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr13:04:00 
66Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini13:05:00 
67Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling13:06:00 
68Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step13:07:00 
69Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13:08:00 
70Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:09:00 
71Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo13:10:00 
72Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13:11:00 
73Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr13:12:00 
74Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF13:13:00 
75Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step13:14:00 
76Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team13:15:00 
77Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo13:16:00 
78Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge13:17:00 
79Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice13:18:00 
80Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF13:19:00 
81Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr13:20:00 
82Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin13:21:00 
83Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale13:22:00 
84Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini13:23:00 
85Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF13:24:00 
86Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling13:25:00 
87Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF13:26:00 
88Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team13:27:00 
89Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha13:28:00 
90Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing13:29:00 
91Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale13:30:00 
92Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team13:31:00 
93Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin13:32:00 
94Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team13:33:00 
95Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky13:34:00 
96Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13:35:00 
97Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team13:36:00 
98Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13:37:00 
99Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team13:38:00 
100Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team13:39:00 
101Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal13:40:00 
102Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team13:41:00 
103Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team13:42:00 
104Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling13:43:00 
105Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo13:44:00 
106Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:45:00 
107Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice13:46:00 
108Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida13:47:00 
109Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida13:48:00 
110Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team13:49:00 
111Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF13:50:00 
112Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:51:00 
113Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky13:52:00 
114Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team13:53:00 
115Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky13:54:00 
116Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice13:55:00 
117Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13:56:00 
118Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin13:57:00 
119Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini13:58:00 
120Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling13:59:00 
121David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step14:00:00 
122Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step14:01:00 
123Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr14:02:00 
124Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr14:03:00 
125Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:04:00 
126Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo14:05:00 
127Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha14:06:00 
128Igor Anton (Spa) Movistar Team14:07:00 
129Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale14:08:00 
130Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14:09:00 
131Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky14:10:00 
132Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling14:11:00 
133Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge14:12:00 
134Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge14:13:00 
135Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha14:14:00 
136Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14:15:00 
137Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing14:16:00 
138Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14:17:00 
139Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF14:18:00 
140Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling14:19:00 
141Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida14:20:00 
142Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:21:00 
143Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida14:22:00 
144Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli14:23:00 
145Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF14:24:00 
146Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling14:25:00 
147Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida14:26:00 
148Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team14:27:00 
149Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge14:28:00 
150Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling14:29:00 
151Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha14:30:00 
152Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling14:31:00 
153Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team14:32:00 
154Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team14:33:00 
155Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo14:34:00 
156Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team14:35:00 
157Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team14:36:00 
158Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team14:37:00 
159Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale14:38:00 
160Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team14:39:00 
161Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:40:00 
162Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky14:41:00 
163Ion Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team14:42:00 
164Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team14:45:00 
165Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team14:48:00 
166Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team14:51:00 
167Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky14:54:00 
168Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr14:57:00 
169Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky15:00:00 
170Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team15:03:00 
171Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal15:06:00 
172Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini15:09:00 
173Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal15:12:00 
174Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team15:15:00 
175Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha15:18:00 
176Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team15:21:00 
177Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team15:24:00 
178Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step15:27:00 
179Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team15:30:00 
180Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo15:33:00 
181Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team15:36:00 
182Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo15:39:00 
183Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team15:42:00 

 

Related Articles

Back to top