Gerrans continues in UCI World Rankings lead

Cavendish climbs into top 10 after Qatar victory

Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) continues to dominate the new UCI World Rankings. Gerrans holds a healthy 755 point tally after taking the win in the first WorldTour event, the Tour Down Under. Richie Porte (BMC Racing), the runner-up in Tour Down Under, is second with 455 points, while Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff) is third with 370.

Mark Cavendish rocketed up the rankings thanks to the win in Tour of Qatar. He is now eighth, up from 212th. Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling) moved into seventh, thanks to the win in Clasica Almeria and second in the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race.

Otherwise, the top six remained the same, with Sergio Henao (Sky) in fourth after taking third overall in Tour Down Under, dual Asian Cycling Champion King Lok Cheung is in fifth, and Peter Kennaugh, winner of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, and second at the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, is sixth overall.

While the classification is intended to reflect a rolling window of results over 12 months, the current calculations only take into account the results since the ranking system was instituted. The rolling system will be instituted in 2017.

UCI World Rankings as of February 15, 2016

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge755 pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team485 
3Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team370 
4Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky350 
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team320 
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky316 
7Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling275 
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data270 
9Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela260 
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal250 
11Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini250 
12Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step245 
13Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling245 
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida235 
15Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo225 
16Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha210 
17Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18205 
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida200 
19Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team195 
20Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo195 
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data195 
22Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro Team190 
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie188 
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step185 
25Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team180 
26Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky170 
27Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec170 
28Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky168 
29Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team168 
30Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling165 
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ160 
32Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha155 
33Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo153 
34Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF150 
35Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale150 
36Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge149 
37Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ148 
38Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club146 
39Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team145 
40Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky144 
41Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team143 
42Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo141 
43Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits140 
44Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling139 
45Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team135.25 
46Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling135 
47Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team135 
48Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal130 
49Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo130 
50Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lotto Soudal130 
51Sanghong Park (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team125 
52Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal120 
53Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data120 
54Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling115 
55Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data110 
56Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida110 
57Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept105 
58Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal105 
59Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team105 
60Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team105 
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept103 
62Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo103 
63Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ100 
64Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ96 
65Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie94 
66Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge93 
67Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale90 
68Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling90 
69Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team88 
70Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela88 
71Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team85 
72Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie85 
73Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team85 
74Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team85 
75Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder82 
76Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team81 
77Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling80 
78Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky80 
79Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky78 
80Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team76 
81Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling75 
82Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF75 
83Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team75 
84Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky73 
85Mehdi Rajabi (IRI)70 
86Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha70 
87Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth70 
88Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect70 
89Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step70 
90Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) ECU70 
91Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)70 
92Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin70 
93Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale70 
94Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team70 
95Chris Hamilton (Aus)70 
96James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling68 
97Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri)66 
98Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club65 
99Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale63 
100Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert63 
101Than Tung Huynh (Vie)60 
102Ha Jeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team60 
103Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept58 
104Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello55 
105Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step55 
106Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge55 
107Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club54 
108Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team53 
109Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team50 
110Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team50 
111Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida50 
112Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50 
113Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie50 
114Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling50 
115Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha50 
116Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team50 
117Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50 
118Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky50 
119Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale50 
120Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo50 
121Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team50 
122Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida50 
123Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data50 
124Ben Alexander O'connor (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport48 
125Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport48 
126Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ48 
127Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport45 
128Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step45 
129Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton43 
130Mounir Makhchoun (Mar)42 
131Joseph Chavarria (CRc)41 
132Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ41 
133Dan Craven (Nam) CAT40 
134Till Drobisch (Nam) SGT40 
135Filippo Ganna (Ita)40 
136Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia40 
137Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)40 
138Alireza Haghi (IRI) HYS40 
139Steven Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor40 
140Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team40 
141Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA40 
142Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo40 
143Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40 
144Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team40 
145Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data40 
146Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40 
147Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data40 
148Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 1840 
149Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40 
150Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Orvini40 
151Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha40 
152Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice40 
153Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team40 
154Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky38 
155Yosvans Rojas (Ven)35 
156Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team35 
157Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team35 
158Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team35 
159Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team35 
160Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF35 
161Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis35 
162Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team35 
163Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha35 
164Jorge Abreu (Ven)34 
165Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie34 
166Adne Van Engelen (Ned)33 
167Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport33 
168Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team33 
169Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini33 
170Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling33 
171Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie31 
172Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport31 
173Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team30 
174David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil30 
175Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team30 
176Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen30 
177Robin Reid (NZl)30 
178Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo30 
179Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal30 
180Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data30 
181Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida30 
182Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha30 
183George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30 
184Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling30 
185Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team30 
186Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) TSG28 
187Stefan Schumacher (Ger) SGT28 
188Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 1828 
189Roman Villalobos (CRc)28 
190Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida28 
191Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept27 
192Stephen Williams (GBr) JLT Condor26 
193Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step25 
194Pascal Aandewiel (Ned)25 
195Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling25 
196Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport25 
197Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil25 
198Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) ATG25 
199Eugen Wacker (Kgz)25 
200Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25 
201Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 9325 
202Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25 
203Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ25 
204Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 1825 
205Jesús Alberto Rubio (Spa) ANS25 
206Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data25 
207Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ25 
208Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling25 
209Costa Seibeb (Nam)23 
210Yeisson Delgado (Ven)23 
211Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice23 
212Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team23 
213Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal23 
214Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling23 
215Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step23 
216Badr Iferd (Mar)21 
217José García (Ven)21 
218Sean Lake (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport20 
219Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20 
220Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn)20 
221Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport20 
222Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20 
223Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20 
224Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille20 
225Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20 
226Elias Afewerki (Eri)20 
227Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling20 
228Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20 
229Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20 
230Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky20 
231Luca Wackermann (Ita) ANS20 
232Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20 
233David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step20 
234Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin20 
235Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step20 
236Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin20 
237Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20 
238Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step19 
239Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19 
240Islam Shawky (Egy) SHJ18 
241Jonathan Camargo (Ven)18 
242Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF18 
243José Mendoza (Ven)18 
244Brad Evans (NZl)17 
245Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling17 
246William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling17 
247Lotto Petrus (Nam)16 
248Sultan Assiri (KSA)16 
249Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team16 
250Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn)15 
251Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC15 
252Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15 
253Hayden Mccormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling15 
254Ðúc Tâm Trinh (Vie)15 
255Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Cycling Team15 
256Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
257Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth15 
258Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15 
259Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling15 
260Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect15 
261Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille15 
262Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike Aid15 
263Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data15 
264Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier15 
265Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15 
266Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
267Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15 
268Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha15 
269Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida15 
270Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
271Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha15 
272Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team15 
273Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP14 
274Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
275Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14 
276John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team14 
277German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)14 
278Benjamin Dyball (Aus)13 
279Michael Torckler (NZl)13 
280Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13 
281Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
282Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha13 
283Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar)13 
284Osama Ahmed (Egy)12 
285Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky11 
286Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling11 
287Yuttana Mano (Tha)10 
288Xavier Papo (Nam)10 
289Paul Odlin (NZl)10 
290Ziga Groselj (Slo)10 
291Islam Ramadan (Egy)10 
292Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
293Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
294Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
295Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
296Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
297José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 
298Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Alg) SHJ10 
299Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Orvini10 
300Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela10 
301Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP10 
302Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 1810 
303Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team10 
304Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha10 
305Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida10 
306Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
307Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team10 
308Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo10 
309Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal10 
310Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky10 
311Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge10 
312Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step10 
313Lucas Hamilton (Aus)10 
314Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team10 
315Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert10 
316Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling10 
317Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)10 
318Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie9 
319Yonathan Salinas (Ven)9 
320Esmail Chaichi (IRI)8 
321Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data8 
322Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
323Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team8 
324Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling8 
325José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team8 
326Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8 
327Alistair Donohoe (Aus)8 
328Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling8 
329Michael Storer (Aus)8 
330Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8 
331Michele Gazzarra (Ita) NMG8 
332Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal8 
333Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8 
334Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ8 
335Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor8 
336Orluis Aular (Ven)8 
337Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7 
338Michael Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP7 
339Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling7 
340Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor7 
341Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step6 
342Matthew Clark (Aus)6 
343Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar)6 
344Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)6 
345Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
346Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
347Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6 
348Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling6 
349Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6 
350Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
351Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
352Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal6 
353David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6 
354Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
355Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6 
356Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri) Stradalli - Bike Aid6 
357Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6 
358Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky6 
359Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Orvini6 
360Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5 
361Mohammed Add Allh (Egy)5 
362Gerhard Mans (Nam)5 
363Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale5 
364Gerbert Joze Jurgen Barth (Nam)5 
365Nick Bensley (Aus)5 
366Davide Mucelli (Ita) MKT5 
367Michael Vink (NZl)5 
368Roniel Campos (Ven)5 
369Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzb)5 
370Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
371Simone Consonni (Ita)5 
372Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
373Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale5 
374Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
375Hafetab Weldu (Eth)5 
376Stiven Calderon Porras (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier5 
377Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
378Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre5 
379Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step5 
380Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5 
381Owain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins5 
382Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
383Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
384Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
385Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5 
386Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5 
387Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling5 
388Jean Claude Uwizeyimana (Rwa)5 
389Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear5 
390Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5 
391Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
392Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
393Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
394Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team5 
395Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5 
396Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
397Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
398Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
399Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team5 
400Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
401Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha5 
402Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
403Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5 
404Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team5 
405David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5 
406Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5 
407François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
408Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5 
409Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling5 
410Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5 
411Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal5 
412Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5 
413Antonio Parrinello (Ita) AZT5 
414Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5 
415Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5 
416Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5 
417Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
418Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data5 
419Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5 
420Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5 
421Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin5 
422Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida5 
423Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
424Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5 
425Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team5 
426Joseph Areruya (Rwa)5 
427Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team5 
428Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4 
429Jhorman Flores (Ven)4 
430Ronald Gonzalez (Ven)4 
431Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie4 
432Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
433Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
434Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody4 
435Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
436Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
437Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
438Sven Broekaart (Ned)3 
439Islam Naser (Egy)3 
440Denzel De Koe (Nam)3 
441Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam3 
442Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3 
443Hamza Fatnassi (Tun)3 
444Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3 
445Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3 
446Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska - Ljubljana3 
447Saxon Irvine (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3 
448Arvind Panwar (Ind)3 
449Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3 
450Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels3 
451Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg3 
452Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
453Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
454Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling3 
455Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon - Hagens Berman3 
456Josué González (CRc) Coopenae Extralum3 
457Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
458Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3 
459Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team3 
460Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre3 
461Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3 
462Ignacio Perez (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3 
463Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
464Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
465Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie3 
466Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3 
467Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
468Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
469Jai Hindley (Aus) ATG3 
470Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)3 
471Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3 
472Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa) BUR3 
473Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3 
474Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
475Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
476Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ3 
477Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
478Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
479Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
480Miguel Luis Álvarez (Mex)3 
481Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3 
482Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 
483Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
484Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
485Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)3 
486Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex)3 
487Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
488Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3 
489Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
490Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ3 
491Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Wiggins3 
492Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate3 
493Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
494Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha3 
495Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3 
496Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 933 
497Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid3 
498Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team3 
499Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3 
500Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha3 
501Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3 
502Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
503Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3 
504Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
505Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky3 
506Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling3 
507Azzedine Lagab (Alg)3 
508Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier3 
509Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3 
510Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
511Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling3 
512Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3 
513Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille3 
514Camera Hakuzimana (Rwa)3 
515Anderson Maldonado (Uru)3 
516Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
517Kamberaj Xhuliano (Alb) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club3 
518Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
519Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
520Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha3 
521Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3 
522Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 
523Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team3 
524Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3 
525Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
526Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
527Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky3 
528Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
529Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida3 
530Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida3 
531Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3 
532Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
533Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
534Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3 
535Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin3 
536Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3 
537Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team3 
538Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida3 
539Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
540Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) BUR3 
541Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3 
542Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille3 
543Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
544Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) LHL3 
545Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3 
546Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3 
547Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx3 
548Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team3 
549Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3 
550Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport3 
551Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
552Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3 
553Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling3 
554Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo3 
555Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Klein Constantia3 
556Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar)3 
557Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3 
558Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear3 
559Carlos Molina (Ven)3 
560Juan Ruiz (Ven)3 
561Wellington Capellan (Dom)3 
562Ali Nouisri (Tun)3 
563Youssef Helal (Egy)2 
564Jesse Kerrison (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP2 
565Florian Smits (Ned)1 
566Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team1 
567Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1 
568Ingram Cuff (Nam)1 
569Simon Gillett (Aus)1 
570Horst Neumann (Nam)1 
571Samuel Horgan (NZl)1 
572Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus)1 
573Johannes Hamunyela (Nam)1 
574Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder1 
575Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie1 
576Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
577Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie1 
578Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie1 
579Sam Crome (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport1 
580Juan Murillo (Ven)1 
581Ismael Cárdenas (Ven)1 
582Robinson Rivas (Ven)1 
583Angel Rivas (Ven)1 
584Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1 
585Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team1 

 

Related Articles

Back to top