TechPowered By

More tech

Albert new leader of UCI 'cross rankings

By:
Peter Hymas
Published:
December 28, 2012, 0:19 GMT,
Updated:
December 28, 2012, 0:25 GMT
Edition:
First Edition Cycling News, Friday, December 28, 2012
World champion Niels Albert (BKCP - Powerplus)

World champion Niels Albert (BKCP - Powerplus)

view thumbnail gallery

Compton remains atop women's standings

Just three days after the Namur, Belgium round of the UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, the 'cross peloton contested the sixth round of the eight-round series in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium on Wednesday. After tallying the points earned at the latest 'cross World Cup, there was little movement in the standings, but in the men's rankings, however, Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) moved into the overall lead with 2,176 points. Former UCI 'cross rankings leader Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor), fifth in Zolder, dropped from first to third (2,059 points), with Zolder World Cup winner Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet - Euphony) climbing one spot to second, just 26 points in arrears of Albert.

Belgium's Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor) remains in fourth overall (1,440 points) followed by young Dutchman Lars van der Haar (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) in fifth (1,369).

US champion Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) moved up one position to once again hold a place in the top ten at 10th place (1,087 points).

Belgium remains firmly in the lead of the elite men's nations rankings with 6,385 points, with the Netherlands a distant second at 2,669 points followed by the Czech Republic in third at 2,535 points.

While Marianne Vos won her first World Cup of the season on Wednesday in Zolder, runner-up Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) continues to lead the overall elite women's standings with 2,400 points. European champion Helen Wyman (Kona), 7th in Zolder, holds steady in second at 1,874 points followed by Vos in third at 1,760 points.

The Netherlands continues to lead the elite women's nations standings at 4,430 points, followed closely in second by Great Britain, 56 points back. The United States remains in third overall at 3,539 points.

It's no surprise that junior men's world champion and World Cup leader Mathieu van der Poel leads the overall standings as the young Dutchman remained undefeated for the 2012-2013 season with a commanding victory in Zolder. Runner-up Logan Owen, the reigning US junior men's champion, moved into second overall with 105 points, exactly half the total of the Dutch leader. Belgium's Quinten Hermans dropped one position to third at 98 points.

In the junior men's nations rankings the top eight in the standings remained unchanged with the Netherlands leading at 296 points. Belgium holds second at 190 points followed by the United States with 171.

Elite men - Individuals
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2176 pts
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2150  
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 2059  
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1440  
5 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1369  
6 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1241  
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1229  
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 1142  
9 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 1127  
10 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 1087  
11 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1080  
12 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 1078  
13 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 805  
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team 780  
15 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 775  
16 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 772  
17 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 735  
18 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 644  
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 644  
20 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 629  
21 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 593  
22 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 586  
23 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 584  
24 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 520  
25 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 507  
26 Jonathan Page (USA) 500  
27 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 491  
28 Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 483  
29 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 480  
30 Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube 463  
31 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 449  
32 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 437  
33 Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 435  
34 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 411  
35 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea 404  
36 Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 377  
37 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh-Clement 375  
38 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus 373  
39 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) 368  
40 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 368  
41 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 362  
42 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 351  
43 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 350  
44 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 341  
45 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 328  
46 Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 323  
47 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 319  
48 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 311  
49 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 310  
50 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 298  
51 Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author 293  
52 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus 291  
53 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 290  
54 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus 283  
55 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 276  
56 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 265  
57 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa) 252  
58 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea 240  
59 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 233  
60 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 228  
61 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept 226  
62 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 224  
63 Marek Konwa (Pol) 220  
64 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea 219  
65 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 217  
66 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 211  
67 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda 208  
68 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 208  
69 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 207  
70 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline 203  
71 Christian Heule (Swi) 202  
72 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa) 196  
73 Brian Matter (USA) RACC p/b Geargrinder 196  
74 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 195  
75 Micky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 193  
76 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 193  
77 Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 189  
78 Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet 186  
79 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) 185  
80 Tomáš Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín 182  
81 Clément Venturini (Fra) 181  
82 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek 179  
83 Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport 179  
84 Michael Boroš (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 173  
85 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 170  
86 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 169  
87 Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 165  
88 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 161  
89 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo 159  
90 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 156  
91 Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada 151  
92 Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 150  
93 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 148  
94 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 146  
95 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 145  
96 Paul Oldham (GBr) 145  
97 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Baboco 143  
98 Dan Timmerman (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 143  
99 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 142  
100 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 142  
101 David Menut (Fra) 140  
102 Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race 140  
103 Steve James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 137  
104 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 135  
105 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 135  
106 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 131  
107 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) BMC U23 Development Team 130  
108 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 122  
109 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) 115  
110 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 115  
111 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 113  
112 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) 111  
113 Jakub Skála (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 105  
114 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 103  
115 Alexander Revell (NZl) Revolution Bicycles 103  
116 Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo 102  
117 Clément Bourgoin (Fra) 101  
118 Szilard Buruczki (Hun) 101  
119 Gary Hall (NZl) 100  
120 Bojan Djurdjic (Srb) 100  
121 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 100  
121 Jasmin Becirovic (Cro) 100  
123 Marcos Altur Boronat (Spa) 100  
123 Robin Seymour (Irl) 100  
125 Sami Tiainen (Fin) 100  
126 Liam Killeen (GBr) 100  
127 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) 100  
128 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 97  
129 David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor 96  
130 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 94  
131 Marco Bianco (Ita) 94  
132 Craig Richey (Can) SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes 94  
133 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 92  
134 Luca Damiani (Ita) 88  
135 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 88  
136 Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 88  
137 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept 84  
138 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 83  
139 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost 83  
140 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) 80  
141 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - SRI Importing 79  
142 Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross 79  
143 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh-Clement 79  
144 Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sport-VC Eschenbach 76  
145 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 75  
146 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 75  
147 Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb-Revor 74  
148 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda 74  
149 Matej Lasák (Cze) Max Cursor 72  
150 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) 72  
151 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 72  
152 Cody Kaiser (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 72  
153 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 68  
154 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 68  
154 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 68  
156 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 68  
157 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 67  
158 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mitteland / VC Bützberg 65  
159 Romain Lejeune (Fra) 65  
160 Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) 65  
161 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 63  
162 Masanori Kosaka (Jpn) 63  
163 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 62  
164 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 62  
165 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 61  
166 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 61  
167 Aleksa Maric (Srb) 60  
168 Jonas Pedersen (Den) 60  
168 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) 60  
168 Marek Cichosz (Pol) 60  
168 Pavao Roset (Cro) 60  
168 Kamil Gradek (Pol) 60  
173 Rodger Aiken (Irl) 60  
174 Gabor Fejes (Hun) 60  
175 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) 60  
176 Jared Stafford (Can) 60  
176 Mark Batty (Can) 60  
178 Henri Ojala (Fin) 60  
179 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 60  
180 Mike Sherer (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 60  
181 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) 60  
182 Lewis Rattray (Aus) 57  
183 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 57  
184 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 57  
185 Ole Quast (Ger) 56  
186 Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea 56  
187 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 93 56  
188 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 55  
189 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) 55  
190 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing 55  
191 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 54  
192 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) 54  
193 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut) 53  
194 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 53  
195 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 52  
196 Luca Braidot (Ita) 52  
197 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 51  
198 Ryan Knapp (USA) Pony Shop Cyclocross 51  
199 Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 50  
200 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa) 50  
201 Julien Roussel (Fra) 46  
202 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 44  
203 Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 44  
204 Jared Nieters (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 44  
205 Robert Glajza (Svk) 43  
206 Floris De Tier (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 43  
207 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) 42  
208 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar 42  
209 Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 42  
210 Bart Hofman (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV-VZW 42  
211 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) 41  
212 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 41  
213 Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross Collective 41  
214 Nicholas Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 41  
215 Weston Schempf (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 41  
216 Logan Horn (NZl) 40  
217 Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) 40  
218 Igor Rudan (Cro) 40  
218 Pascal Triebel (Lux) 40  
218 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 40  
218 Slawomir Pituch (Pol) 40  
218 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) 40  
218 Dario Stauble (Swi) 40  
224 Matthew Adair (Irl) 40  
225 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) 40  
226 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 40  
227 Jens Westergren (Swe) 40  
228 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) 40  
229 Ludwig Söderquist (Swe) 39  
230 David Fletcher (GBr) 39  
231 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 39  
232 Andrzej Kaiser (Pol) 38  
233 Florian Vogel (Swi) 37  
234 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany 36  
235 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 36  
236 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) 36  
237 Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 35  
238 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 35  
239 Daniel Guerrero (Spa) 35  
240 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) 35  
241 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 35  
242 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant 35  
243 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 35  
244 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 34  
245 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis/Sutter Home 34  
246 Filip Adel (Cze) KC Hlinsko 34  
247 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa) 33  
248 David Quist (Nor) 32  
249 Lukas Müller (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung 32  
250 Josh Johnson (USA) Big Shark Racing 32  
251 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 32  
252 Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 32  
253 Andrew Dillman (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 32  
254 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) 32  
255 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 31  
256 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 31  
257 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) 31  
258 Radek Polnický (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized 31  
259 Chris Jackson (USA) Castex Racing p/b Felt 31  
260 Daniel Warren (NZl) 30  
261 Boris Popovic (Srb) 30  
262 Pit Schlechter (Lux) 30  
262 Michael Winterberg (Swi) 30  
262 Endi Širol (Cro) 30  
262 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) 30  
266 Abel Garcia (Spa) 30  
266 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) 30  
266 Evan Ryan (Irl) 30  
269 Zsolt Búr (Hun) 30  
270 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) 30  
271 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) 30  
272 Juha Kangaskokko (Fin) 30  
273 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30  
274 Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC Get Crackin-MS Society 30  
275 Toki Sawada (Jpn) 30  
276 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) 30  
277 Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 30  
278 Jack Clarkson (GBr) 29  
279 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 29  
280 Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 28  
281 Ryan Dewald (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 28  
282 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 28  
283 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 27  
284 Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 27  
285 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 26  
286 Harley Going (NZl) 25  
287 Marko Popovic (Srb) 25  
288 Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol) 25  
288 Emilien Viennet (Fra) 25  
288 Kornel Osicki (Pol) 25  
288 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 25  
288 Matija Krivec (Cro) 25  
288 Benn Würth (Lux) 25  
288 Roland Mörx (Aut) 25  
295 Anthony Doyle (Irl) 25  
295 Jan Büchmann (Ger) 25  
295 Joseph Welsh (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 25  
295 David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa) 25  
299 Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun) 25  
300 Maros Kovac (Svk) 25  
301 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 25  
302 Olli Miettinen (Fin) 25  
303 Ismael Felix Barba Frutos (Spa) 25  
304 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 25  
305 Tom Last (GBr) 24  
306 Ben Sumner (GBr) 24  
307 Jake Wells (USA) NoTubes Elite Cross Team 24  
308 Pirmin Lang (Swi) 23  
309 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 23  
310 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) 22  
311 Camille Thominet (Fra) 22  
312 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) ASD Ciclisti Padovani 2011 21  
313 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 21  
314 Sheldon Gorter (NZl) 20  
315 Dejan Maric (Srb) 20  
316 Allan Juul (Den) 20  
316 Wojciech Herba (Pol) 20  
316 Darko Krivanj (Cro) 20  
316 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 20  
316 Aleksander Dorozala (Pol) 20  
316 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team 20  
316 Christoph Mick (Aut) 20  
316 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) Saikls Crossteam 20  
316 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) 20  
325 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) 20  
325 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) 20  
325 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 20  
325 Skyler Trujillo (USA) Boo Bikes 20  
329 Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) 20  
330 Mikael Salomonsson (Swe) 20  
331 Samuel Halme (Fin) 20  
332 Davy Commeyne (Bel) 20  
333 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Pb Raleigh 20  
334 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 20  
335 Raphael Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 18  
336 Lewis Craven (GBr) 18  
337 Adrien Pascal (Fra) 16  
338 Kevin Cant (Bel) 16  
339 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) 16  
340 Gavin Mason (NZl) 15  
341 Oliver Strbac (Srb) 15  
342 Henrik Veiergang (Den) 15  
342 Théo Dumanchin (Fra) 15  
342 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) 15  
342 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) 15  
342 Wojciech Malec (Pol) 15  
342 Lee Westwood (GBr) 15  
342 Henk-Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 15  
342 Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) 15  
342 Bernd Tauderer (Aut) 15  
342 Sebastian Hannöver (Ger) 15  
352 Stuart Galloway (Irl) 15  
352 Julian Lehmann (Ger) 15  
352 Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 15  
355 Peter Szabo (Hun) 15  
356 Matej Vysna (Svk) 15  
357 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) 15  
358 Mike Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart 15  
358 Adam Morka (Can) 15  
360 Toni Tähti (Fin) 15  
361 Martin Gujan (Swi) 15  
362 Nicola Rohrbach 15  
363 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) 15  
364 Adam Martin (GBr) 15  
365 Michal Malík (Cze) 14  
366 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa) 14  
367 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL 13  
368 Michel Izquierdo (Spa) 13  
369 Angus Edmond (NZl) 13  
370 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 13  
371 Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 13  
372 Ludovic Renard (Fra) 12  
373 Josep Betalu (Spa) 12  
374 Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria 12  
375 Bastien Duculty (Fra) 12  
376 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 11  
376 Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 11  
378 Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 11  
379 Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 11  
380 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team 11  
381 Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling 10  
382 Joshua Page (NZl) 10  
383 Nikola Šibar (Srb) 10  
384 Pavel Potocki (Cro) 10  
384 David Thely (Fra) 10  
384 Moreno Hofland (Ned) 10  
384 Dylan Page (Swi) 10  
384 Rudiger Selig (Ger) 10  
384 Andrzej Michniak (Pol) 10  
384 Gerald Hauer (Aut) 10  
384 Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol) 10  
384 Tommy Jacobsen (Den) 10  
384 Tom Flammang (Lux) 10  
384 Simon Richardson (GBr) 10  
395 Max Walsleben (Ger) 10  
395 Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX 10  
395 Javier Hernández (Spa) 10  
395 Ciarán Byrne (Irl) 10  
399 Attila Bela (Hun) 10  
400 Lukas Batora (Svk) 10  
400 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) 10  
402 Martin Eriksson (Swe) 10  
403 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 10  
404 Juhana Hietala (Fin) 10  
405 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango 10  
406 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10  
407 Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa) 10  
408 Ralph Naef (Swi) 10  
409 Kevin Noiles (Can) cyclocrossracing.com 10  
410 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road 10  
411 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 10  
412 Bryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works 10  
413 Daniel Booth (GBr) 10  
414 Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 10  
415 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team 10  
416 Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing 10  
417 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 10  
418 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) 10  
419 Aurélien Daniel (Fra) 10  
420 Hans Becking (Ned) 10  
421 Jannick Geisler (Ger) 9  
422 Loic Doubey (Fra) 9  
423 Kevin Suarez Fernandez 8  
423 Robert Jebb (GBr) 8  
425 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) 8  
426 Florian Le Corre (Fra) 8  
427 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 8  
428 Alec Donahue (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 8  
429 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) 8  
430 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 7  
431 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 6  
432 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team 6  
433 Patryk Stosz (Pol) 6  
434 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 6  
435 Tomáš Bohata (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolín 6  
436 Scott Chapin (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster Cycles 6  
437 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) 6  
438 Stephen Cummings (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 6  
439 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 6  
440 Thomas Boulongne (Fra) 6  
441 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) 5  
442 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) 5  
443 Fabian Obrist (Swi) 5  
443 Erwan Goasguen (Fra) 5  
443 Andreas Rasmussen (Den) 5  
443 Domenico Papaleo (Ita) 5  
443 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 5  
443 Scott Thiltges (Lux) 5  
443 Taylor Johnstone (GBr) 5  
443 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) 5  
443 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) 5  
443 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa) 5  
443 Bartosz Banach (Pol) 5  
443 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) 5  
443 William Bjergfelt (GBr) 5  
456 Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa) 5  
456 Gunnar Bergey (USA) 5  
456 Robert Scanlon (Irl) 5  
459 Andras Toth (Hun) 5  
460 Stefan Gajdosik (Svk) 5  
460 Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn) 5  
462 Jesper Larsson (Swe) 5  
463 Stephen Cooley (Can) 5  
464 Marko Leppämäki (Fin) 5  
465 Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa) 5  
466 Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin 5  
467 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 5  
468 David Collins (GBr) 5  
469 Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn) 4  
470 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Bicycles 4  
471 Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa) 4  
472 Cameron Jette (Can) 4  
473 Kyle Gritters (USA) Rock N' Road Cyclery 4  
474 Julien Pion (Fra) Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre CSA 4  
475 Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 4  
476 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 4  
477 Luke Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com 4  
478 Vincent Louiche (Fra) 4  
479 Lester Perry (NZl) 3  
480 Milorad Stojicic (Srb) 3  
481 Danny Skovgren (Den) 3  
481 Petar Vukovic (Cro) 3  
481 Matthew Gee (GBr) 3  
481 Roland Thalmann (Swi) 3  
481 Tomasz Marzec (Pol) 3  
481 Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut) 3  
481 Szymon Bialas (Pol) 3  
481 Lex Reichling (Lux) 3  
481 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 3  
481 Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita) 3  
481 Théo Vimpere (Fra) 3  
481 Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler iXS Team/Mauna Loa Bikers 3  
481 Lee Williams (GBr) 3  
481 Marcus Kaufmann (Ger) 3  
495 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling 3  
495 Gonzalo De Luis (Spa) 3  
495 Enno Quast (Ger) 3  
495 Niall O'Hara (Irl) 3  
499 Soma Balazs (Hun) 3  
500 Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) 3  
501 Petter Persson (Swe) 3  
502 Andrew De Cal (Can) 3  
502 Kevin Calhoun (Can) 3  
504 Erkko Salonen (Fin) 3  
505 Irwin Gras (Fra) 3  
506 Alex Flavio Longhi (Ita) 3  
506 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) 3  
508 Mike Thielemans (Bel) 2  
509 Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 2  
510 Severin Schweisguth (Ger) 2  
510 Tomáš Janošek (Cze) ACK Stará Ves n. Ondrejnicí 2  
512 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) SCO Dijon 2  
513 René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal-Wirz/Helvetia-Rauber AG 2  
514 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco 2  
515 Karel Nepras (Cze) 2  
516 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Source Endurance 2  
517 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 2  
518 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) 2  
519 Geert Wellens (Bel) 2  
520 Nans Peters (Fra) 2  
521 Andy Reardon (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1  
522 Alain Mendijur (Spa) 1  
523 Adam McGrath (USA) 1  
523 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 1  
525 Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh-Clement 1  
526 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1  
526 Jaime Juncal (Spa) 1  
528 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 1  
529 Aaron Bradford (USA) Bicyle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster Cycles 1  
530 Daniel Miller (USA) Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing 1  
531 Carlos Hernandez Garcia (Spa) 1  
532 Jelle Brackman (Bel) 1  
533 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 1  
Elite men - Nations
1 Belgium 6385 pts
2 Netherlands 2669  
3 Czech Republic 2535  
4 United States 2491  
5 France 2081  
6 Switzerland 1977  
7 Germany 1592  
8 Italy 1061  
9 Spain 852  
10 Poland 787  
11 Great Britain 693  
12 Slovakia 460  
13 Canada 426  
14 Luxembourg 364  
15 Japan 357  
16 Sweden 286  
17 Denmark 245  
18 New Zealand 243  
19 Austria 236  
20 Hungary 201  
21 Serbia 200  
22 Croatia 200  
23 Ireland 200  
24 Finland 200  
25 Australia 57  
26 Norway 32  
Elite women - Individuals
1 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2400 pts
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 1874  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 1760  
4 Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1720  
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP 1593  
6 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 1440  
7 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) 1230  
8 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus 1142  
9 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry 1121  
10 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1050  
11 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 984  
12 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus 780  
13 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 669  
14 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 657  
15 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion 629  
16 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Team 622  
17 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus 616  
18 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele 607  
19 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 606  
20 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 602  
21 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 545  
22 Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 533  
23 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus 519  
24 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCCMM 471  
25 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 412  
26 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 398  
27 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 397  
28 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 387  
29 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 375  
30 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 375  
31 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept 375  
32 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Women Team 368  
33 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 358  
34 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh-Clement 358  
35 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 346  
36 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 319  
37 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 319  
38 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store 318  
39 Christine Majerus (Lux) 304  
40 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Team Pro Region Renfersa 298  
41 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 296  
42 Vania Rossi (Ita) 254  
43 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 253  
44 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 252  
45 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team 249  
46 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 239  
47 Nikoline Hansen (Den) 235  
48 Kim Van de Steene (Bel) Kon. VC T Meetjesland-Knesselare 235  
49 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 222  
50 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 207  
51 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 205  
52 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 198  
53 Olga Wasiuk (Pol) 190  
54 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagen Boise Cycling 190  
55 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) 189  
56 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 188  
57 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 188  
58 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 173  
59 Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 171  
60 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 169  
61 Mary McConneloug (USA) Team Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 164  
62 Gesa Brüchmann (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam 163  
63 Annie Last (GBr) 159  
64 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 137  
65 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club 136  
66 Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 136  
67 Amanda Miller (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 135  
68 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 130  
69 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 128  
70 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 123  
71 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) BSK Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team 120  
72 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 118  
73 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de Team 114  
74 Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 103  
75 Marlene Petit (Fra) 100  
76 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) 100  
77 Mia Radotic (Cro) 100  
77 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) 100  
79 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa) 100  
80 Eszter Dosa (Hun) 100  
81 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 100  
82 Emily Batty (Can) 100  
83 Maija Rossi (Fin) 100  
84 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 97  
85 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 96  
86 Eva Colin (Fra) VC Ornans 95  
87 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Clif Bar//Bicycle Centres/Voler 95  
88 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 90  
89 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 87  
90 Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange 83  
91 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 81  
92 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining 80  
93 Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 80  
94 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 78  
95 Trixi Worrack (Ger) 75  
96 Susan Butler (USA) 75  
97 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 73  
98 Évelyne Blouin (Can) Ride With Rendall 73  
99 Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 69  
100 Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Fit Time 69  
101 Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill 66  
102 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 65  
103 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk) 64  
104 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) 63  
105 Fiona MacDermid (NZl) 60  
106 Vanesa Durman (Srb) 60  
107 Antonela Ferencic (Cro) 60  
107 Magdalena Halajczak (Pol) 60  
109 Isabel Castro Cal (Spa) 60  
110 Gabriella Modos (Hun) 60  
111 Riikka Pynnönen (Fin) 60  
112 Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 60  
113 Laura Perry (Fra) CC Etupes 60  
114 Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 59  
115 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 59  
116 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 58  
117 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 58  
118 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) 55  
119 Martina Zwick (Ger) 55  
120 Erin Silliman (USA) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 53  
121 Chika Fukumoto (Jpn) 50  
122 Renata Bucher (Swi) 50  
123 Brittlee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 46  
124 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 46  
125 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 42  
126 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 42  
127 Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize Granville Team 40  
128 Louise Robinson (GBr) 40  
129 Bridget Lodge (NZl) 40  
130 Jovana Krtinic (Srb) 40  
131 Signe Strandvig (Den) 40  
131 Viktoria Zeller (Aut) 40  
131 Ana Turk (Cro) 40  
131 Alessia Merten (Lux) 40  
131 Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) 40  
136 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) 40  
137 Gabriella Arato (Hun) 40  
138 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 40  
139 Pia Pensaari (Fin) 40  
140 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 40  
141 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) 40  
142 Laura Winberry (USA) 40  
143 Alison Powers (USA) Now And Novartis For MS 40  
144 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC 40  
145 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 39  
146 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) 39  
147 Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 37  
148 Natasha Elliott (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 36  
149 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 36  
150 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) 33  
151 Madara Furmane (Lat) 33  
152 Junko Ueda (Jpn) 33  
153 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 32  
154 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 32  
155 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Scott Racing Team 31  
156 Jennifer Makgill (NZl) 30  
157 Kristina Jakotin (Srb) 30  
158 Jasmina Jambrovic (Cro) 30  
158 Theresia Kellermayr (Aut) 30  
158 Trine Lorenzen (Den) 30  
158 Katarzyna Barczyk (Pol) 30  
158 Julie Bresset (Fra) 30  
163 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa) 30  
164 Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun) 30  
165 Ikumi Tajika (Jpn) 30  
165 Kristina Lapinova (Svk) 30  
167 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) 30  
168 Karin Aune (Swe) 30  
169 Helja Korhonen (Fin) 30  
170 Rebecca Gross (USA) KCCX 30  
171 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo 29  
172 Franziska Ebinger (Swi) Radsport Lafranchi Madiswil 28  
173 Jenny Ives (USA) Favata TRT-Unovelo Cross Team 28  
174 Ashley James (USA) KCCX-Fuji 28  
175 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) 27  
176 Anja Geldhof (Bel) WIMI-Games/St Martinus CT 26  
177 Franziska Brun (Swi) 26  
178 Kerri-Anne Page (NZl) 25  
179 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) 25  
179 Claudia Schlager (Aut) 25  
179 Maria Kruse (Den) 25  
179 Coryn Rivera (USA) 25  
179 Romina Golub (Cro) 25  
184 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa) 25  
185 Viktória Felföldi (Hun) 25  
186 Elena Ondasova (Svk) 25  
187 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) 25  
188 Lisa Ström (Swe) 25  
189 Anna Lindström (Fin) 25  
190 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 25  
191 Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Colavita ESPN W 24  
192 Allison Arensman (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC 23  
193 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 22  
194 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) 22  
195 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 21  
196 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ 21  
197 Deborah Inauen (Swi) RMC Appenzell/Pink Gili's Swiss Racingteam 21  
198 Haley Davis (NZl) 20  
199 Isla Rowntree (GBr) 20  
199 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) 20  
199 Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den) 20  
199 Marta Turobos (Pol) 20  
199 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) 20  
204 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) 20  
205 Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun) 20  
206 Livia Hanesova (Svk) 20  
206 Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn) 20  
208 Marie Lindberg (Swe) 20  
209 Amanda Sin (Can) 20  
210 Sofia Kansikas (Fin) 20  
211 Jana Suess (Ger) 20  
212 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 20  
213 Delia Beddis (GBr) 18  
214 Jessica Cutler (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 18  
215 Veronica Alessio (Ita) 17  
216 Ilona Meter (Ned) 17  
217 Karine Temporelli (Fra) 16  
218 Alexandra Burton (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 16  
219 Laura Harris (NZl) 15  
220 Hannah Payton (GBr) 15  
220 Suzanne Juranek (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam 15  
220 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) 15  
220 Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) 15  
220 Barbara Eglitis (Aut) 15  
220 Birgitte Nielsen (Den) 15  
220 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 15  
220 Denise Breu (Swi) 15  
228 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Spa) 15  
229 Lilla Kolocz (Hun) 15  
230 Seika Ainota (Jpn) 15  
231 Pavlina Marackova (Cze) 15  
232 Anna Persson (Swe) 15  
233 Véronique Fortin (Can) 15  
234 Heli Ovaska (Fin) 15  
235 Erica Zaveta (USA) Lees McRae College 15  
236 Kiyoka Sakaguchi 15  
237 Catharine Pendrel (Can) 15  
237 Tina Brubaker (USA) 15  
239 Rebecca Much (USA) The Service Course | World Bicycle Relief 15  
240 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) 14  
241 Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Racing 14  
242 Jessica Lambrecht (Ger) 13  
243 Alexa Hüni (Ger) SAIKLS Ladies Crossteam 13  
244 Jelena Eric (Srb) 12  
245 Lydia Bernhard (Ger) VC Singen 12  
246 Laura Murray (USA) Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 12  
247 Alice Pennington (USA) Kona 11  
248 Gemma Newland (NZl) 10  
249 Izabela Klosowska (Pol) 10  
249 Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger) 10  
251 Naia Alzola (Spa) 10  
252 Ami Kito (Jpn) 10  
253 Lucie Materová (Cze) 10  
254 Anna Ronkainen (Fin) 10  
255 Sandra Walter (Can) 10  
256 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) 10  
257 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 10  
258 Corey Coogan-Cisek (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles 10  
259 Katerine Northcott (USA) Beam Team Racing 10  
260 Desirée Winterberg (Swi) 9  
261 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 9  
262 Agnes Naumann (Ger) 8  
263 Heidi Beck (USA) 8  
264 Mami Saito (Jpn) 8  
264 Alexandra Bähler (Swi) 8  
266 Serena Gordon (USA) Silverado p/b Sunnyside Sports 8  
267 Abby Strigel (USA) Team Abyssa 8  
268 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 7  
269 Manuela Werkle (Ger) 6  
270 Chiharuko Yoshida (Jpn) 6  
271 Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme 6  
272 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) 6  
273 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Carraro Team Trentino 6  
274 Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing 6  
275 Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) 6  
276 Aleksandra Bycka (Pol) 5  
276 Diane Lee (GBr) 5  
276 Chiara Mercante (Ita) 5  
279 Maite Murguia (Spa) 5  
280 Michiho Watanuki (Jpn) 5  
281 Aneta Hladikova (Cze) 5  
282 Melissa Bunn (Can) 5  
283 Eeva Makkonen (Fin) 5  
284 Erica Yozell Miller (USA) South Mountain Cycles 5  
285 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 5  
286 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT 5  
287 Laura Mäder (Swi) 4  
288 Bénédicte Herve (Fra) 4  
289 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 4  
290 Carrie Cash (USA) Pedal the Cause 4  
291 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle 4  
292 Caroline Schiff (Ger) Felt-SDG Factory Team 4  
293 Kelly Benjamin (USA) 4  
294 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) 4  
295 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel) 4  
296 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) 3  
296 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 3  
296 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) 3  
296 Laura Joubert (Fra) 3  
296 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 3  
301 Sandra Trevilla (Spa) 3  
302 Yuka Mitsui (Jpn) 3  
303 Tereza Vankova (Cze) 3  
304 Leigh Hobson (Can) 3  
305 Lara Kroepsch (USA) BOO Bicycles 3  
306 Sara Tussey (USA) VeloShine Cycling Team 2  
307 Céline Wittek (Fra) 2  
307 Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) NYCross.com p/b VOmax 2  
309 Masami Noma (Jpn) 2  
310 Emeline Gaultier (Fra) 2  
310 Chantell Windey (Can) 2  
310 Michiko Kawasaki (Jpn) 2  
313 Luisa Beck (Ger) 2  
314 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 2  
315 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 2  
316 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 2  
317 Camille Darcel (Fra) 2  
318 Suzanne Johnson (USA) Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 2  
319 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 2  
320 Samantha Schneider (USA) 2  
321 Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 2  
322 Isabel Caetano (Por) 2  
323 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil-Argos 2  
324 Melanie Guerrin (Fra) 2  
325 Sandie Verriest (Bel) 2  
326 Julie Hunter (USA) BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 1  
327 Johanna Müller (Ger) Stevens 1A Crossteam 1  
327 Ludivine Emile Loze 1  
329 Waka Takeda (Jpn) 1  
329 Audrey Menut (Fra) 1  
331 Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen 1  
332 Manuella Glon (Fra) 1  
333 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1  
334 Christina Birch (USA) JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1  
335 Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 1  
336 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) 1  
337 Rita Imstepf (Swi) VC Susten 1  
Elite women - Nations
1 Netherlands 4430 pts
2 Great Britain 4374  
3 United States 3539  
4 Belgium 2802  
5 Czech Republic 2446  
6 France 2394  
7 Switzerland 1563  
8 Germany 1057  
9 Italy 851  
10 Denmark 593  
11 Japan 538  
12 Sweden 506  
13 Canada 471  
14 Luxembourg 427  
15 Slovakia 294  
16 Poland 290  
17 Serbia 200  
18 Croatia 200  
19 Spain 200  
20 Hungary 200  
21 Finland 200  
22 Austria 198  
23 New Zealand 163  
24 Latvia 33  
25 Lithuania 10  
26 Portugal 2  
U23 men - Nations
1 Belgium 1423 pts
2 Netherlands 1150  
3 France 689  
4 United States 575  
5 Czech Republic 514  
6 Germany 387  
7 Canada 268  
8 Great Britain 261  
9 Denmark 245  
10 Spain 223  
11 Switzerland 216  
12 Italy 182  
13 Croatia 155  
14 Serbia 105  
15 Poland 96  
16 New Zealand 65  
17 Sweden 64  
18 Japan 51  
19 Ireland 45  
20 Slovakia 39  
21 Finland 35  
22 Hungary 33  
23 Austria 20  
24 Luxembourg 8  
Junior men - Individuals
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands) 210 pts
2 Logan Owen (United States of America) 105  
3 Quinten Hermans (Belgium) 98  
4 Martijn Budding (Netherlands) 79  
5 Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium) 57  
6 Clement Russo (France) 54  
7 Curtis White (United States of America) 39  
8 Yannick Peeters (Belgium) 35  
9 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 30  
10 Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic) 29  
11 Spencer Downing (United States of America) 27  
12 Alex Aranburu (Spain) 26  
13 Kyle De Proost (Belgium) 20  
14 Kobe Goossens (Belgium) 18  
15 Ben Boets (Belgium) 18  
16 Leo Vincent (France) 17  
17 Karel Svrcina (Czech Republic) 16  
17 Tyler Schwartz (United States of America) 16  
19 Maxx Chance (United States of America) 16  
20 Marco König (Germany) 14  
21 Dominic Grab (Switzerland) 14  
22 Gianni Van Donink (Belgium) 14  
23 Nathaniel Morse (United States of America) 14  
24 Arne Poelvoorde (Belgium) 10  
25 Michal Paluta (Poland) 10  
26 Jelle Van Den Dries (Belgium) 10  
26 Kota Yokoyama (Japan) 10  
28 Jack Ravenscroft (Great Britain) 10  
29 Garrett Gerchar (United States of America) 10  
30 Jake Womersley (Great Britain) 10  
31 Martin Dejmek (Czech Republic) 10  
32 Álvaro Carral (Spain) 8  
33 Douglas Hall (United States of America) 8  
34 Richard Jansen (Netherlands) 7  
35 Sébastien Havot (France) 7  
35 Lukas Meiler (Germany) 7  
37 Stephen Bassett (United States of America) 7  
38 Mathieu Morichon (France) 6  
38 Felipe Orts (Spain) 6  
40 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 6  
41 Yoshiki Yamada (Japan) 6  
42 Harry Franklin (Great Britain) 6  
43 Aritz Hernández (Spain) 6  
44 Benoit Cosnefroy (France) 6  
45 Adam King (Great Britain) 6  
46 Jonas Degroote (Belgium) 6  
47 Thomas Joseph (Belgium) 5  
48 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 4  
49 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic) 4  
49 Raphael Dubuc (France) 4  
51 Michael Capati (Italy) 4  
52 Remigiusz Gil (Poland) 4  
53 Valentin Ortillon (France) 4  
54 Peter Goguen (United States of America) 4  
55 Adrian García (Spain) 4  
56 Eneko Corrales (Spain) 4  
57 Wyatt Myers (United States of America) 3  
58 Gotzon Martín (Spain) 3  
59 Stijn Caluwe (Belgium) 2  
60 Florian Richeux (France) 2  
60 Manuel Müller (Germany) 2  
60 Simon Vozar (Slovakia) 2  
63 Riccardo Bennati (Italy) 2  
64 Mariusz Nawrocki (Poland) 2  
65 Quinton Kirby (United States of America) 2  
66 Billy Harding (Great Britain) 2  
67 Kevin Dupont (Belgium) 2  
68 Thijs Aerts (Belgium) 2  
69 Elie Gesbert (France) 2  
70 David Zverko (Slovakia) 2  
71 Juraj Bellan (Slovakia) 2  
72 David Lombardo (United States of America) 2  
73 Sebastian Canecky (Slovakia) 2  
74 Giulio Franzolin (Italy) 1  
75 Piotr Rzeszutek (Poland) 1  
75 Aubrey Smentkowski (United States of America) 1  
77 Romain Boutet (France) 1  
77 Benjamin Pygott (Great Britain) 1  
79 Gianni Quintelier (Belgium) 1  
80 Nick Torraca (United States of America) 1  
81 Matthew Hargroves (Great Britain) 1  
82 Jelle Schuermans (Belgium) 1  
83 Raphael Gay (France) 1  
Junior men - Nations
1 Netherlands 296 pts
2 Belgium 190  
3 United States 171  
4 France 78  
5 Czech Republic 55  
6 Italy 40  
7 Spain 40  
8 Great Britain 26  
9 Germany 23  
10 Poland 16  
11 Japan 16  
12 Switzerland 14  
13 Slovakia 6  

Back to top