2017 UCI Road World Championships junior women's time trial start times

Alessia Vigilia first of 47 riders to start at 10:35 local time

The first individual time trial of the 2017 Road World Championships will take place Monday in Bergen, Norway with Alessia Vigilia (Italy) first off at 10:35 local time.

European time trial champion Elena Pirrone (Italy) is the last starter of the 47 riders at 11:44 local time.

Vigilia, Pirrone and Australian Madeleine Fasnacht are the only riders from the 2016 Worlds to have finished top-ten who will be lining out in Bergen.

The junior women will race on a 16.1km course that will skip the 'Salmon Hill' climb which features in the longer time trial loop. Riders will leave the start house at 30-second intervals.

The U23 men's time trial also takes place Monday in Bergen. 

Junior Women start times
#Rider Name (Country) TeamStart Time
1Alessia Vigilia (Italy)10:35:00 
2Zayd Hailu (Ethiopia)10:36:30 
3Kanyarat Kesthonglang (Thailand)10:38:00 
4Anzhela Solovyeva (Kazakhstan)10:39:30 
5Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mexico)10:41:00 
6Abigail Youngwerth (United States Of America)10:42:30 
7Lauren Dolan (Great Britain)10:44:00 
8Juste Juskeviciute (Lithuania)10:45:30 
9Erin J Attwell (Canada)10:47:00 
10Anastasiya Kolesava (Belarus)10:48:30 
11Martine Gjos (Norway)10:50:00 
12Alana Castrique (Belgium)10:51:30 
13Jade Wiel (France)10:53:00 
14Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spain)10:54:30 
15Marit Raaijmakers (Netherlands)10:56:00 
16Daria Malkova (Russian Federation)10:57:30 
17Hannah Ludwig (Germany)10:59:00 
18Letizia Paternoster (Italy)11:00:30 
19Tsadkan Kasahun (Ethiopia)11:02:00 
20Alyssa Rowse (Bermuda)11:03:30 
21Chaniporn Batriya (Thailand)11:05:00 
22Liontin Evangelina Setiawan (Indonesia)11:06:30 
23Misuzu Shimoyama (Japan)11:08:00 
24Marina Kurnossova (Kazakhstan)11:09:30 
25Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias Rocha (Mexico)11:11:00 
26Summer Moak (United States Of America)11:12:30 
27Madeleine Fasnacht (Australia)11:14:00 
28Pfeiffer Georgi (Great Britain)11:15:30 
29Olha Kulynych (Ukraine)11:17:00 
30Viivi Puskala (Finland)11:18:30 
31Karin Penko (Slovenia)11:20:00 
32Regina Stegvilaite (Lithuania)11:21:30 
33Laurie Jussaume (Canada)11:23:00 
34Aksana Salauyeva (Belarus)11:24:30 
35Lara Krahemann (Switzerland)11:26:00 
36Emelie Roe Utvik (Norway)11:27:30 
37Shari Bossuyt (Belgium)11:29:00 
38Marie Le Net (France)11:30:30 
39Sara Martin Martin (Spain)11:32:00 
40Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Austria)11:33:30 
41Anne De Ruiter (Netherlands)11:35:00 
42Marta Jaskulska (Poland)11:36:30 
43Maria Novolodskaya (Russian Federation)11:38:00 
44Lea Lin Teutenberg (Germany)11:39:30 
45Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)11:41:00 
46Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark)11:42:30 
47Elena Pirrone (Italy)11:44:00 
Back to top