La Fleche Wallonne past winners

Champions 1936-2015

Past winners


#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2015Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team  
2014Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team  
2013Daniel Moreno (Esp) Team Katusha  
2012Joaquim Rodríguez (Esp) Team Katusha  
2011Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma–Lotto  
2010Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
2009Davide Rebellin (Ita) Diquigiovanni–Androni  
2008Kim Kirchen Lux) Team High Road  
2007Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner  
2006Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne–Illes Balears  
2005Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas–Bianchi  
2004Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner  
2003Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco Macchine per Caffè  
2002Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto–Adecco  
2001Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto–Adecco  
2000Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola–Sidermec  
1999Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei–Quick-Step  
1998Bo Hamburger (Den) Casino–Ag2r  
1997Laurent Jalabert (Fra) ONCE  
1996Lance Armstrong (USA) Motorola  
1995Laurent Jalabert (Fra) ONCE  
1994Moreno Argentin (Ita) Gewiss–Ballan  
1993Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) Lampre  
1992Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Ariostea  
1991Moreno Argentin (Ita) Ariostea  
1990Moreno Argentin (Ita) Ariostea  
1989Claude Criquielion (Bel) Hitachi-Merckx-Mavic  
1988Rolf Golz (Ger) Superconfex-Yoko  
1987Jean-Claude Leclercq (Fra) Toshiba-Look  
1986Laurent Fignon (Fra) Système U  
1985Claude Criquielion (Bel) Hitachi-Splendor-Sunair  
1984Kim Andersen (Den) Coop-Hoonved  
1983Bernard Hinault (Fra) Renault-Elf-Gitane  
1982Mario Beccia (Ita) Hoonved-Bottechia  
1981Daniel Willems (Bel) Capri Sonne-Koga Miyata  
1980Giuseppe Saronni (Ita) Gis Gelati-Colnago  
1979Bernard Hinault (Fra) Renault-Gitane-Campagnolo  
1978Michel Laurent (Fra) Peugeot-Esso-Michelin  
1977Francesco Moser (Ita) Sanson  
1976Joop Zoetemelk (Ned) GAN-Mercier-Hutchinson  
1975Andre Dierickx (Bel) Rokado  
1974Frans Verbeeck (Bel) Watney-Maes  
1973Andre Dierickx (Bel) Flandria-Shimano-Carpenter  
1972Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni  
1971Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Mars-Flandria  
1970Eddy Merckx (Bel) Faemino  
1969Jos Huysmans (Bel) Dr.Mann-Grundig  
1968Rik van Looy (Bel) Willem II-Gazelle  
1967Eddy Merckx (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Michelin  
1966Michele Dancelli (Ita) Molteni  
1965Roberto Poggiali (Ita) Ignis  
1964Gilbert Desmet (Bel) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw  
1963Raymond Poulidor (Fra) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson  
1962Henri Dewolf (Bel) Baratti-Milano  
1961Willy Vannitsen (Bel) Gitane-Geminiani-Leroux-Dunlop  
1960Pino Cerami (Bel) Peugeot-BP-Dunlop  
1959Jos Hoevenaars (Bel) Faema  
1958Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot-Marvan  
1957Raymond Impanis (Bel) Peugeot-BP  
1956Richard van Genechten (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot  
1955Stan Ockers (Bel) Elvé-Peugeot  
1954Germain Derijcke (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1953Stan Ockers (Bel) Peugeot-Dunlop  
1952Ferdi Kubler (Sui) Tebag  
1951Ferdi Kubler (Sui) Tebag  
1950Fausto Coppi (Ita) Bianchi-Ursus  
1949Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel) Mercier-Hutchinson  
1948Fermo Camellini (Ita) Métropole  
1947Ernest Sterckx (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1946Desire Keteleer (Bel) Groene Leeuw  
1945Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1944Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1943Marcel Kint (Bel)  
1942Karel Thijs (Bel)  
1941Sylvain Grysolle (Bel)  
1940No race  
1939Edmond Delathouwer (Bel) Leducq-Mercier  
1938Émile Masson Jr. (Bel)  
1937Adolphe Braeckeveldt (Bel) Helyett  
1936Philemon Demeersman (Bel) La Française  

Related Articles

Back to top