Women's Tour of Flanders start list

Participants as of March 29, 2010

HTC-Columbia Women
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger)  
2Judith Arndt (Ger)  
3Kimberly Anderson (USA)  
4Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
5Linda Villumsen (Den)  
6Adrie Visser (Ned)  
Cervélo TestTeam
11Regina Bruins (Ned)  
12Sarah Düster (Ger)  
13Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned)  
14Emma Pooley (GBr)  
15Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
16Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Nederland Bloeit
21Marianne Vos (Ned)  
22Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
23Loes Markerink (Ned)  
24Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
25Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
26Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned)  
Noris Cycling
31Angela Hennig (Ger)  
32Jennifer Hohl (Swi)  
33Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)  
34Bianca Purath (Ger)  
35Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
36Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
Lotto Ladies Team
41Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
42Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
43Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
44Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)  
45Catherine Delfosse (Bel)  
46Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
Redsun Cycling Team
51Emma Johansson (Swe)  
52Ludivine Henrion (Bel)  
53Marie Lindberg (Swe)  
54Laure Werner (Bel)  
55Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
56Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
Team Valdarno
61Monia Baccaille (Ita)  
62Tania Belvederesi (Ita)  
63Martina Corazza (Ita)  
64Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
65Bridie O'Donnell (Aus)  
66Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa)  
Gauss RDZ Ormu
71Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu)  
72Martine Bras (Ned)  
73Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
74Julia Martisova (Rus)  
75Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
76Alessandra Borchi (Ita)  
Safi - Pasta Zara
81Alona Andruk (Ukr)  
82Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)  
83Lorena Foresi (Ita)  
84Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spa)  
85Sylwia Kapusta (Pol)  
86Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
Fenixs -Petrogradets
91Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)  
92Karin Aune (Swe)  
93Suzie Godart (Lux)  
94Corine Hierckens (Bel)  
95Monica Holler (Swe)  
96Linn Torp (Nor)  
Leontien.nl
101Andrea Bosman (Ned)  
102Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
103Irene Van Den Broek (Ned)  
104Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
105Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
106Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
TIBCO - To The Top
111Ruth Corset (Aus)  
112Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
113Brooke Miller (USA)  
114Megan Guarnier (USA)  
115Emma Mackie (Aus)  
116Devon Haskell (USA)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
121Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
122Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)  
123Martina Ruzickova (Cze)  
124Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)  
125Alice Marmorini (Ita)  
126Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
MTN
131Susanne Ljungskog (Swe)  
132Trine Schmidt (Den)  
133Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA)  
134Carla Swart (RSA)  
135Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA)  
136Robyn De Groot (RSA)  
Hitec Products UCK
141Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
142Kristine Saastad (Nor)  
143Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
144Fröydis Waerstad (Nor)  
145Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)  
146Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo -Ghezzi
151Elena Berlato (Ita)  
152Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
153Sigrid Corneo (Slo)  
154Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita)  
155Gloria Presti (Ita)  
156Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
ESGL 93 -GSD Gestion
161Sophie Creux (Fra)  
162Siobhan Horgan (Irl)  
163Roxane Fournier (Fra)  
164Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
165Béatrice Thomas (Fra)  
166Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)  
ACS Chirio - Forno d Asolo
171Luisa Tamanini (Ita)  
172Edita Unguryte (Ltu)  
173Rosane Kirch (Bra)  
174Olena Oliinyk (Ukr)  
175Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr)  
176Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu)  
Vienne Futuroscope
181Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
182Audrey Cordon (Fra)  
183Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)  
184Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
185Florence Girardet (Fra)  
186Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen -Thompson
191Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)  
192Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
193Jessie Daams (Bel)  
194Ine Beyen (Bel)  
195Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)  
196Katrien Van Looy (Bel)  
Kuota Speed Kueens
201Pelin Cizgin (Aut)  
202Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)  
203Amber Rais (USA)  
204Elisabeth Reiner (Aut)  
205Bernadette Schober (Aut)  
206Bettina Barbara Tesar (Aut)  
Bizkaia -Durango
211Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa)  
212Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa)  
213Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spa)  
214Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)  
215Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And)  
216Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa)  
Netherlands
221Elise Van Hage (Ned)  
222Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
223Anne Eversdijk (Ned)  
224Amy Pieters (Ned)  
225Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
226Jacobien Kanis (Ned)  
Germany
231Denise Zuckermandel (Ger)  
232Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)  
233Stephanie Borchers (Ger)  
234Franziska Merten (Ger)  
235Laura Dittman (Ger)  
236Martina Zwick (Ger)  
Australia
241Kirsty Broun (Aus)  
242Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
243Carly Light (Aus)  
244Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
245Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
246Alexis Rhodes (Aus)  
United States of America
251Andrea Dvorak (USA)  
252Janel Holcomb (USA)  
253Sinead Miller (USA)  
254Jessica Phillips (USA)  
255Lauren Tamayo (USA)  
256Alisha Welsch (USA)  
Great Britain
261Nicole Cooke (GBr)  
262Lucy Martin (GBr)  
263Hannah Mayho (GBr)  
264Katie Colclough (GBr)  
265Emma Trott (GBr)  
266Danielle King (GBr)  
Back to top