TechPowered By

More tech

Windham World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 08, 2014, 4:46 BST,
Updated:
August 08, 2014, 4:47 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #6

As of August 7, 2014

Start lists

Elite men eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
33 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team    
34 Michal Lami (Svk)    
35 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team    
38 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)    
40 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
41 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
42 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)    
43 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
44 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)    
45 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
46 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
48 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
49 Christian Helmig (Lux)    
50 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)    
51 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
52 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
53 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
54 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)    
55 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
59 Andrew Watson (Can)    
60 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)    
62 Adrian Retief (NZl)    
63 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
64 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
66 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
67 Alexandre Vialle (Can)    
71 Casey Williams (USA)    
72 Samuel Tremblay (Can)    
73 Cole Oberman (USA)    
Elite women eliminator
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
34 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
36 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
37 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya    
38 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
40 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
41 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team    
42 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)    
43 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
45 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior    
46 Cindy Montambault (Can)    
47 Andréanne Pichette (Can)    
48 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
49 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
50 Catherine Fleury (Can)    
51 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team    
52 Mandy Dreyer (Can)    
53 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)    
55 Rachel Pageau (Can)    
56 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)    
57 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Merida Ntg    
58 Cayley Brooks (Can)    
59 Karlee Gendron (Can)    
Elite men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
2 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
3 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
4 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
5 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
7 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team    
8 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
9 Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team    
10 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Trek Factory Racing    
11 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
12 Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
13 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
14 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
15 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team    
16 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
17 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
18 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
19 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC    
20 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi Team    
21 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi    
22 Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
23 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek    
24 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) MMR Bikes Pro Team    
25 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team    
26 Michal Lami (Svk)    
27 Raphael Gagne (Can)    
28 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team    
29 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
30 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team    
31 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tropix-Frm    
32 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
33 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
34 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team    
35 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team    
36 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT    
37 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
38 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
39 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team    
40 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra)    
41 Marek Konwa (Pol) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
42 Martin Gujan (Swi) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
43 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB    
44 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-Frm    
45 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
46 Rubens Valeriano (Bra)    
47 Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing    
48 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team    
49 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
50 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team    
51 Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
52 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)    
53 Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
54 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)    
55 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)    
56 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Dpa    
57 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
58 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)    
59 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
60 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg)    
61 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
62 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
63 Kerry Werner (USA)    
64 Martin Gluth (Ger)    
65 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)    
66 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team    
67 Christian Helmig (Lux)    
68 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi)    
69 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team    
70 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col)    
71 Evan Guthrie (Can)    
72 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi)    
73 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team    
74 José Juan Escarcega (Mex)    
75 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex)    
76 Besik Gavasheli (Geo)    
77 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
78 Andrew Watson (Can)    
79 José Alberto Gonzalez Merchan (Ecu)    
80 Mitchell Hoke (USA)    
81 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)    
82 Michael Broderick (USA)    
83 Adrian Retief (NZl)    
84 Cameron Dodge (USA)    
85 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
86 Steffen Thum (Ger)    
87 Hector Riveros (Col)    
88 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)    
89 Andrew L'esperance (Can)    
90 Patrick Chartrand (Can)    
91 Christopher Hamlin (USA)    
92 Thomas Sampson (USA)    
93 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can)    
94 William Melone (USA)    
95 Peter Glassford (Can)    
96 Cole Oberman (USA)    
97 Noah Tautfest (USA)    
98 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA)    
99 Aaron Oakes (USA)    
100 Xavier Fiallo (Ecu)    
101 Joseph Clemenzi (USA)    
Elite women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Liv Pro XC Team    
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing    
3 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
6 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
7 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team    
8 Irina Kalentieva (Rus)    
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
11 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC    
12 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing    
13 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing    
14 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
16 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
17 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
18 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team    
19 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team    
20 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
21 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing    
22 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
23 Daniela Campuzano (Mex)    
24 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
25 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team    
26 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
27 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC    
28 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra)    
29 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk)    
30 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KMC    
31 Erin Huck (USA)    
32 Lene Byberg (Nor)    
33 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra)    
34 Sandra Walter (Can)    
35 Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu)    
36 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)    
37 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
38 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra)    
39 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol    
40 Evelyn Dong (USA)    
41 Adriana Rojas (CRc)    
42 Karla Stepanova (Cze)    
43 Cindy Montambault (Can)    
44 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)    
45 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
46 Andréanne Pichette (Can)    
47 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing    
48 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)    
49 Fernanda Castro (Chi)    
50 Chloe Woodruff (USA)    
51 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools Team    
52 Mandy Dreyer (Can)    
53 Rebecca Beaumont (Can)    
54 Rose Grant (USA)    
55 Anayantzi Guzman Fuerte (Mex)    
56 Larissa Connors (USA)    
57 Erica Tingey (USA)    
58 Amy Beisel (USA)    
59 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col)    
60 Erica Zaveta (USA)    
61 Karlee Gendron (Can)    
U23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
2 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team    
3 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
4 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
5 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) MMR Bikes Pro Team    
6 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
8 Leandre Bouchard (Can)    
9 James Reid (RSA)    
10 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
11 Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
12 Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
13 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
14 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing    
15 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing    
16 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
17 Andrey Fonseca (CRc)    
18 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team    
19 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw    
20 Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott    
21 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya    
22 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)    
23 Frantisek Lami (Svk)    
24 Christian Pfäffle (Ger)    
25 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team    
26 Antoine Caron (Can)    
27 Luis Camacho (CRc)    
28 Guy Niv (Isr)    
29 Martin Frey (Ger)    
30 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col)    
31 Jeremy Martin (Can)    
32 Omer Shubi (Isr)    
33 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
34 Mitchell Bailey (Can)    
35 Iain Paton (GBr)    
36 Sepp Kuss (USA)    
37 Evan Mcneely (Can)    
38 Michael Thompson (GBr)    
39 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team    
40 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing    
41 José Aurelio Hernandez (Mex)    
42 Alexandre Vialle (Can)    
43 Chris Hamilton (Aus)    
44 Mathew Waghorn (NZl)    
45 Peter Disera (Can)    
46 Casey Williams (USA)    
47 Steven Noble (Can)    
48 Ryan Standish (USA)    
49 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA)    
50 Davis Bentley (USA)    
51 Madison Matthews (USA)    
52 Michael Sampson (USA)    
53 Alex Meucci (USA)    
54 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)    
55 Levi Kurlander (USA)    
U23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team    
2 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team    
3 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team    
4 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz    
5 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team    
6 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya    
7 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC    
8 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC    
9 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team    
11 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior    
14 Barbora Machulkova (Cze)    
17 Fernanda Castro (Chi)    
18 Milagro Mena (CRc)    
19 Haley Smith (Can)    
20 Catherine Fleury (Can)    
21 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team    
22 Michela Molina (Ecu)    
23 Diana Espinoza (Ecu)    
24 Frederique Trudel (Can)    
25 Alice Barnes (GBr)    
26 Bethany Crumpton (GBr)    
27 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)    
28 Andrea Fuentes (Mex)    
29 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)    
30 Laura Bietola (Can)    
31 Rachel Pageau (Can)    
32 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus XC Team    
33 Laurence Harvey (Can)    
34 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger)    
35 Kaylee Blevins (USA)    
36 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can)    
37 Elyse Nieuwold (Can)    
38 Emily Shields (USA)    
39 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Merida Ntg    
40 Cayley Brooks (Can)    
41 Romina Belen Gutierrez (Arg)    
42 Ellen Noble (USA)    
43 Gabrielle April (Can)    
44 Elizabeth White (USA)    
45 Ginny Jeppi (USA)    
Elite men downhill
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH    
2 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH    
4 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing    
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic    
9 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic    
10 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing    
11 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team    
12 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team    
13 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing    
14 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team    
15 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Gt Factory Racing    
16 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott    
18 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
19 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
20 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
21 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
22 Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing    
23 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team    
24 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
25 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing    
26 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof    
27 Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott    
28 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour    
29 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team    
31 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal    
32 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal    
34 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing    
35 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing    
36 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur    
37 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team    
38 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Rrp Ghost    
39 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH    
40 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)    
41 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team    
42 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team    
43 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team    
44 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
45 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour    
47 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team    
48 Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost    
49 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense    
50 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing    
51 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
52 Manuel Gruber (Aut)    
53 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott    
54 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing    
56 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing    
57 Rupert Chapman (NZl)    
58 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)    
59 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense    
61 Adam Brayton (GBr)    
62 Forrest Riesco (Can)    
63 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)    
64 Phil Atwill (GBr) Rrp Ghost    
65 Kyle Sangers (Can)    
66 Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott    
67 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles    
69 George Gannicott (GBr)    
70 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)    
71 Quentin Chanudet (Fra)    
73 Kirk Mcdowall (Can)    
75 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)    
76 Graeme Mudd (Aus)    
79 Kevin Aiello (USA)    
81 David Trummer (Aut) Rrp Ghost    
82 Filip Polc (Svk)    
83 Mathew Stuttard (GBr)    
84 Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)    
85 Romain Paulhan (Fra)    
86 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing    
87 Remi Gauvin (Can)    
88 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)    
89 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team    
90 Mckay Vezina (Can)    
91 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse    
92 Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing    
93 David Mcmillan (Aus)    
94 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra)    
95 Alex Bond (GBr)    
96 Logan Binggeli (USA)    
97 Louis Hamilton (NZl)    
98 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)    
99 Matthew Beer (Can)    
100 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour    
101 Rafael Gutierrez (Col)    
102 Martin Knapec (Svk)    
103 Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col)    
104 Richard Thomas (GBr)    
105 Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl)    
106 Maxime Chapuis (Swi)    
107 Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)    
108 Austin Warren (USA)    
109 Thomas Crimmins (Aus)    
110 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans    
111 Max Morgan (USA)    
112 George Belk (GBr)    
113 Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse    
114 Alexander Kangas (Swe)    
115 Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)    
116 Samuel Thibault (Can)    
117 Lawrence Cawte (NZl)    
118 Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex)    
119 Melvin Pons (Fra)    
120 Ben Furbee (USA)    
121 Jonhy Betancur (Col)    
122 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA)    
123 Rob Fraser (Can)    
124 Guy Gibbs (GBr)    
125 Gareth Brewin (GBr)    
126 Jamie Lyall (NZl)    
127 Brent Smith (Aus)    
128 Brendan Moon (Aus)    
129 Perry Gardener (GBr)    
130 Lachlan Blair (GBr)    
131 Hugo Langevin (Can)    
132 Craig Evans (GBr)    
133 Sebastian Posada (Col)    
134 Morgan Gulland (GBr)    
135 Emyr Davies (GBr)    
136 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
137 Luca Cometti (USA)    
138 Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development    
139 Peter Williams (GBr)    
140 Luis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex)    
141 Alexis Pujol (Fra)    
142 Oliver Morris (GBr)    
143 Michael Daniels (USA)    
144 Dylan Conte (USA)    
145 Mathieu Gallean (Fra)    
146 Trevyn Newpher (USA)    
147 Philipp Ostermann (Aut)    
148 Esteban Zuluaga (Col)    
149 Gionata Livorti (Ita)    
150 Julien Laramee (Can)    
151 Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu)    
152 Bruno Pereira (Bra)    
153 Adrian Martinez Munoz (Mex)    
154 Arthur Parret (Fra)    
155 Kyle Thomas (USA)    
156 Philippe Ricard (Can)    
157 Juan Sebastian Reascos Yepez (Ecu)    
158 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra)    
159 Zach Graveson (USA)    
Elite women downhill
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team    
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic    
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Gt Factory Racing    
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction    
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur    
6 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing    
7 Jill Kintner (USA)    
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour    
9 Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team    
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBr)    
11 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Gstaad-Scott    
12 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team    
13 Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)    
14 Carina Cappellari (Swi)    
15 Vaea Verbeeck (Can)    
16 Veronique Sandler (NZl)    
19 Steffi Marth (Ger)    
21 Alanna Columb (NZl)    
22 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)    
23 Camila Nogueira (Arg)    
24 Sophie Tyas (NZl)    
25 Katy Curd (GBr)    
26 Jaime Hill (Can)    
27 Chloe Gallean (Fra)    
28 Kristen Courtney (Can)    
29 Michelle Crisp (Aus)    
30 Amanda Batty (USA)    
31 Lauren Daney (USA)    
32 Jenny Leblanc (Can)    
33 Mary Elges (USA)    
34 Gabriela Williams (Cze)    
35 Victoria Armstrong (Aus)    
36 Alison Zimmer (USA)    
37 Taylor ° Allison (USA)    
38 Rae Gandolf (USA)    
Junior men downhill
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic    
3 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Gt Factory Racing    
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France    
5 Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour    
8 Alex Marin Trillo (Spa) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    
9 Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing    
10 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing    
11 Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile    
12 Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain    
13 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team    
14 Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic    
15 Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy    
16 Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand    
17 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott    
18 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria    
19 Steve Marietta (Fra) France    
20 Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand    
21 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott    
22 Matthew Branney (USA) United States Of America    
23 Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain    
24 Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand    
25 Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand    
26 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru    
27 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain    
28 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia    
29 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate    
30 Thibault Laly (Fra) France    
31 Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing    
32 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans    
33 William Weston (GBr) Great Britain    
34 Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America    
35 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia    
36 Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador    
37 David Giraldo (Col) Colombia    
38 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France    
39 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia    
40 Chase Nelson (USA) United States Of America    
41 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia    
42 Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia    
43 Matthiew Fitzgerald (USA) United States Of America    
44 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States Of America    
45 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States Of America    
46 Roy Benge (USA) United States Of America - B    
47 Jason Bohl (USA) United States Of America - B    
48 Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America - B    
49 Bryce Helbling (USA) United States Of America - B    
50 Joel Willis (Aus) Australia    
51 Jack Almond (Can) Canada    
52 Chris Bennett (Can) Canada    
53 Nik Dunn (Can) Canada    
54 Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada    
55 Benjamin Watkins (NZl) New-Zealand    
56 Myles Weber (Swi) Switzerland    
57 Arnau Muset Roca (Spa) Spain    
58 Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense    
59 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans    

Back to top