Windham World Cup start lists

As of July 7, 2011

Start lists by category

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing  
2Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing  
4Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing  
5Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
6José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
7Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing  
8Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing  
9Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing  
10Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing  
11Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
12Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi  
13Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing  
14Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
15Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing  
16Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
17Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team  
18Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
19Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing  
20Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing  
21Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing  
22Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea  
23Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
24Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
25Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain  
26Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
27Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing  
28Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour  
29Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
30Derek Zandstra (Can)  
31Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
32Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
33Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team  
34Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek  
35Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec  
36Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
37Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek  
38Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)  
39Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)  
40Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
42Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International  
43Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
44Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
45Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team  
46Marek Galinski (Pol)  
48Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
49Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team  
51Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling  
53Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
55Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team  
57Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
58Jeremiah Bishop (USA)  
60Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
61Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
62Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
63Matthew Hadley (Can)  
64Klaus Nielsen (Den)  
65Michael Broderick (USA)  
66Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
67Michal Lami (Svk)  
68Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)  
69Lachlan Norris (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
70Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mex)  
71Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
72José Juan Escarcega (Mex)  
73Adam Morka (Can)  
74Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den)  
75Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona  
76Andrew Watson (Can)  
77Cameron Jette (Can)  
78Rotem Ishai (Isr)  
79Raphael Gagne (Can)  
80Peter Glassford (Can)  
81Eric Batty (Can)  
82Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo Bike Team  
83Troy Wells (USA)  
84Michael Mccalla (USA)  
85Michal Kanera (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
86Leni Trudel (Can)  
87Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)  
88Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
89Christian Bickel (Swi)  
90Travis Woodruff (USA)  
91Justin Lindine (USA)  
92Christopher Hamlin (USA)  
93Alex Ryan (USA)  
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
2Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  
3Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain  
4Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing  
5Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol  
6Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
7Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Ccc Polkowice  
8Annika Langvad (Den)  
9Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol  
11Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
12Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team  
13Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek  
14Esther Süss (Swi)  
15Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
16Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax  
17Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
18Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
19Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
20Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
21Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
23Annie Last (GBr)  
24Mary Mcconneloug (USA)  
25Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team  
26Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
27Alexandra Engen (Swe)  
28Hanna Klein (Ger)  
29Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
30Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax  
31Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek  
32Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing  
34Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team  
36Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
37Amanda Sin (Can)  
39Karen Hanlen (NZl)  
40Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry  
41Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Scott  
42Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team  
43Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Ccc Polkowice  
44Katherine O'shea (Aus)  
45Rowena Fry (Aus)  
46Catherine Vipond (Can)  
47Mical Dyck (Can)  
48Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Turbo Bike Team  
49Krista Park (USA)  
50Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)  
51Sandra Walter (Can)  
52Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)  
53Chloe Forsman (USA)  
54Ann Berglund (Swe)  
55Jodie Willett (Aus)  
56Cindy Montambault (Can)  
57Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team  
58Judy Freeman (USA)  
59Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)  
60Erin Huck (USA)  
61Bryna Blanchard (USA)  
62Katherine Sherwin (USA)  
63Meghan Korol (USA)  
64Sarah Kaufmann (USA)  
65Carolyn Popovic (USA)  
66Zephanie Blasi (USA)  
Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
5Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
6Marek Konwa (Pol) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team  
8Stephen Ettinger (USA)  
9David Fletcher (GBr) Great Britain  
11Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Belgium  
13Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team  
15Piotr Brzozka (Pol)  
16Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgium  
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team  
19Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team  
20Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek  
22Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canada  
24Erik Groen (Ned) Netherlands  
26Benjamin Buchi (Swi)  
28Kornel Osicki (Pol)  
32Andy Eyring (Ger)  
33Jeremy Martin (Can) Canada  
35Kerry Werner (USA)  
36Evan Guthrie (Can) Canada  
37Tyson Wagler (Can)  
41Rafael Escarcega Salazar (Mex)  
42Jared Stafford (Can)  
43Jack Hinkens (USA)  
44Andrew L'esperance (Can)  
45Evan Mcneely (Can) Canada  
46Zachary Hughes (Can)  
47Mitchell Bailey (Can) Canada  
48Pete Ostroski (USA) United States of America  
49Fabian Strecker (Ger)  
50Seamus Powell (USA) United States of America  
51Steven Noble (Can) Canada  
52Marc Metzler (Swi) Switzerland  
53Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain  
54Mitchell Codner (Aus) Australia  
55Thomas Sampson (USA) United States of America  
56Noah Tautfest (USA) United States of America  
57Zachary Valdez (USA) United States of America  
Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International  
102Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team  
103Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety  
104Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team  
107Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott  
112Mariske Strauss (RSA)  
113Samara Sheppard (NZl)  
115Mikaela Kofman (Can)  
118Rozanne Slik (Ned) Netherlands  
121Rebecca Beaumont (Can)  
122Andréanne Pichette (Can)  
126Laura Bietola (Can) Canada  
127Valerie Meunier (Can)  
129Erica Zaveta (USA) United States of America  
131Caitlin De Wet (RSA)  
132Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra)  
134Cayley Brooks (Can) Canada  
141Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
142Kaila Hart (USA)  
143Kristina Laforge (Can)  
Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing  
2Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Costa Rica  
3Brendon Davids (RSA) South Africa  
4Alexandre Vialle (Can) Canada  
5Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia  
6Keegan Swenson (USA) United States of America  
7Andres Alpizar (CRc) Costa Rica  
8Thomas Neron (Can) Canada  
9Bretton Matthews (Can) Canada  
10Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Canada  
11Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States of America  
12Malte Finke (Ger) Germany  
13Nicolas Mariotto Sessler (Bra) Brazil  
14Ryan Standish (USA) United States of America  
15Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Canada  
16Payson Mcelveen (USA) United States of America  
17Howard Grotts (USA) United States of America  
18Tony Smith (USA) United States of America  
19Connor Bell (USA) United States of America - B  
20Tyler Coplea (USA) United States of America - B  
21Casey Williams (USA) United States of America - B  
22Nathaniel Williams (USA) United States of America - B  
23Yann Rausis (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Scott  
Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Canada  
102Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada  
103Alicia Rose Pastore (USA) United States of America  
104Bruna Rafaela Moura (Bra) Brazil  
105Haley Smith (Can) Canada  
106Alexis Ryan (USA) United States of America  
Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing  
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
3Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal  
4Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
5Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing  
6Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
7Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing  
8Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International  
9Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International  
10Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
11Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing  
13Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz  
14Marc Beaumont (GBr)  
15Fabien Barel (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
16Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade  
17Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani Trek  
18Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing  
19Romain Paulhan (Fra)  
20Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
21Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  
22Julien Camellini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre  
23Michael Hannah (Aus)  
24Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
25Mickael Pascal (Fra) Morewood Unitedride  
26Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain  
27Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
28Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Evil Racing  
29Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing  
30Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Morewood Unitedride  
31Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense  
32Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing  
33Shaun O'connor (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
34Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
35Neko Mulally° (USA) Trek World Racing  
36Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11  
38Ben Cathro (GBr)  
39Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 11  
40Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team  
41Nico Vink (Bel) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
42Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal  
43Sam Dale (GBr) Team Sunn Montgenevre  
44Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  
45Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team  
46Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team  
47Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team  
48Patrick Thome (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
49Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz  
50Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade  
52Joshua Button (Aus) SC - Intense  
53Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)  
54Mitch Ropelato (USA)  
55Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  
56Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof  
57Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International  
58Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
59George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing  
60Mark Scott° (GBr) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain  
61Lorenzo Suding (Ita)  
62Bryn Atkinson (Aus)  
65Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal  
66Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
67Alex Bond (GBr)  
68Fergus Lamb (GBr)  
70Timothy Bentley (RSA) Morewood Unitedride  
71Curtis Keene (USA)  
72Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
73Adam Brayton (GBr)  
75Greg Williamson (GBr)  
76Scott Mears (GBr)  
78Matej Charvat (Cze)  
79Florian Arthus (Fra)  
81Marcel Beer (Swi)  
82Dominik Gspan (Swi)  
83Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)  
84Junya Nagata (Jpn)  
85Dean Tennant (Can)  
86Andrew Mitchell (Can)  
87Will Rischbieth (Aus)  
88Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona  
89Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team  
90Bernard Kerr (GBr)  
91Thomas Jeandin (Swi)  
92Tyler Immer (USA)  
93Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
94Yann Gauvin (Can)  
95Rob Fraser (Can)  
96Hans Lambert (Can)  
97Brandon Yrttiaho° (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
98John Swanguen (USA)  
99Oliver Burton (GBr)  
100Martin Frei (Swi)  
101Roman Roschi (Swi)  
102Kaine Cannan (Aus)  
103Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz  
104Scott Laughland (Irl)  
105Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)  
106Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
107Trent Piribauer° (Aus)  
108Lars Peyer (Swi) SC - Intense  
109Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen  
110Alexander Kangas (Swe)  
111Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Team Cingolani Trek  
112Brian Buell (USA)  
113Santa Kushima (Jpn)  
114Cody Warren (USA)  
115Kyle Sangers° (Can)  
116Chris Barlin (Aus)  
117Jason Memmelaar (USA)  
118Chris Del Bosco (Can)  
119Remi Gauvin (Can)  
120Nick Grimm (Can)  
121Graeme Mudd° (Aus)  
122Justyn Norek (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
123Ralph Jones (GBr)  
124Daniel Critchlow (GBr)  
125Ashley Maller (GBr)  
126Matthew Beer (Can)  
127Nathan Vials (GBr)  
128Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal  
129Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn)  
130Hiroshi Ato (Jpn)  
131Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
132Faustin Figaret° (Fra) SC - Intense  
133Hajime Imoto (Jpn)  
134Matt Zdriluk (Can)  
135Yuuki Kushima° (Jpn)  
136Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)  
137Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
138Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark Powered By W - Racing  
139Tyler Allison (Can)  
140Gavin Vaughan (USA)  
141Ben Furbee (USA)  
142Sam Maddison° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
143James Dodds (NZl)  
144Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt  
145Geoffrey Ulmer (USA)  
146Dan Sheridan° (Irl)  
147Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)  
148Riku Lansio° (Fin)  
149David Kynaston° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
150Adrian Loo (NZl)  
151Nate Furbee° (USA)  
152Jordan Doig° (GBr) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Massif Des Vosges  
153Austin Warren° (USA)  
Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing  
2Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11  
3Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal  
4Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain  
5Myriam Nicole (Fra) Riding Addiction Commencal  
6Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11  
7Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Team Gr  
8Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria  
9Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team Gr  
10Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie  
11Jill Kintner (USA)  
12Manon Carpenter° (GBr) Madison Saracen  
14Micayla Gatto (Can)  
15Miriam Ruchti (Swi)  
16Jacqueline Harmony (USA)  
20Miranda Miller (Can)  
21Jessica Stone (GBr)  
22Anne Laplante (Can)  
23Katy Curd (GBr)  
24Melissa Buhl (USA)  
25Darian Harvey (USA)  
26Joanna Petterson (RSA)  
27Katie Holden (USA)  
28Lauren Daney° (USA)  
29Gabriela Williams (Cze)  
30Rae Gandolf (USA)  
31Gabrielle Molloy (NZl)  
Back to top