Vuelta Mexico start list

Official starters as of March 4, 2014

San Marcos Viansi Orbea
1Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex)  
2Marco Antonio Rios (Mex)  
3Julio Cesar Benitez (Mex)  
4Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex)  
5Gerardo Alberto Arrellano (Mex)  
6Eduardo Villa (Mex)  
7Jose Luis Gonzalez (Mex)  
8Omar Garcia (Mex)  
Team Novo Nordisk
11Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
12David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
13Andrea Peron (Ita)  
14Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel)  
15Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
16Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
17Christopher Williams (Aus)  
Continental Team Astana
21Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)  
22Marco Benfatto (Ita)  
23Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
24Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
25Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz)  
26Tilegen Maidos (Kaz)  
27Viktor Okishev (Kaz)  
28Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz)  
B-Top Zacatecas
31Sergio Escutia (Mex)  
32Ricardo Reyes (Mex)  
33Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex)  
34Edgar Espinoza (Mex)  
35Roberto Garcia (Mex)  
36Irvin Garay (Mex)  
37Miguel Marquez (Mex)  
38Tereso Pinales (Mex)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
41Antonio Di Battista (Ita)  
42Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn)  
43Logan Loader (USA)  
44Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)  
45Uri Martins (Mex)  
46James Gene Piccoli (Can)  
47Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)  
48Michael Woods (Can)  
Canel's Turbo
51Jose Antonio Alarcon (Ven)  
52Victor Niño (Col)  
53Alvaro Yamid Gomez (Col)  
54Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex)  
55Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex)  
56Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex)  
57Jonathan Sandoval (Mex)  
58Alberto Covarrubias (Mex)  
BMW Development Team
61Bryan Larsen (USA)  
62Ryan Miker (USA)  
63Ian Moore (USA)  
64Tyler Brandon (USA)  
65Daniel Kat (USA)  
67Gerardo Medina (Mex)  
68Rene Corella (Mex)  
Depredores Team Chetuma
71Florencio Ramos (Mex)  
72Luis Fernando Macias (Mex)  
73Victor Manuel Garcia (Spa)  
74Bernardo Colex (Mex)  
75Luis Pulido (Mex)  
76Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex)  
77Jose Alfredo Santiyo (Mex)  
78Jairo Lopez (Mex)  
Vega Hotsand
81Alessio Camilli (Ita)  
82Cesar Ciommi (Ita)  
83Sante Di Nizio (Ita)  
84Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita)  
85Moreno Giampaolo (Ita)  
86Alessandro Riccardi (Ita)  
87soto  
DYM Jess Hermanos Correa
91Cesar Vaquera (Mex)  
92Arturo Garcia (Mex)  
93Jose Reyes (Mex)  
94Efren Santos (Mex)  
95Rogelio Rojas (Mex)  
96Eduardo Corte (Mex)  
97Miguel Serrano (Mex)  
98Jose Arrellanes (Mex)  
Jamis - Hagens Berman
101Matt Cooke (USA)  
102Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
103Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)  
104Stephen Leece (USA)  
105Carson Miller (USA)  
106Gregory Brenes (CRc)  
107Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
108Robbie Squire (USA)  
4-72 - Colombia
111Edson Calderon (Col)  
112Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col)  
113Diego Ochoa (Col)  
114Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col)  
115Juan Felipe Osorio (Col)  
116Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col)  
117Bernardo Suaza Arango (Col)  
118Juan Villegas (Col)  
Sicesa
121Victor Rafael Perez (Mex)  
122Ricardo Alarcon (Mex)  
123Jose Aurel Hernandez (Mex)  
124Rodrigo Amador (Mex)  
125Isai Ramirez (Mex)  
126Jonathan Reyes (Mex)  
127Benito Guzman (Mex)  
128Luis Alber Gutierrez (Mex)  
Team SmartStop
131Cameron Cogburn (USA)  
132Flavio De Luna (Mex)  
133Shane Kline (USA)  
134Julian Kyer (USA)  
135Eric Marcotte (USA)  
136Travis McCabe (USA)  
137Joshua Berry (USA)  
138Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
San Luis Somos Todos
141Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
142Jorge Giacinti (Arg)  
143Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg)  
144Gabriel Nicolas (Arg)  
145Alfredo Orlando Lucero (Arg)  
146Enzo Moyano (Arg)  
147Fernando Murgo (Arg)  
148Andrei Sartassov (Rus)  
Burgos-BH
151David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
152Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa)  
153Dario Hernandez (Spa)  
154Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa)  
155Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa)  
156Pablo Torres Muino (Spa)  
Coldeportes Claro
161Luis Felipe Laverde (Col)  
162Argiro Alonso Ospina (Col)  
163Jhon Edilbe Martinez (Col)  
164Salvador Moreno (Col)  
165Juan Pablo Forero (Col)  
166William Valencia (Col)  
167Fernando Gaviria (Col)  
168Rodrigo Contreras (Col)  
5-Hour Energy
171Chad Beyer (USA)  
172John Hornbeck (USA)  
173Jacobe Keough (USA)  
174Gavin Mannion (USA)  
175Christian Parrett (USA)  
176Taylor Shelden (USA)  
177Robert Sweeting (USA)  
178David Williams (USA)  
Guatemala U23 National Team
181Bryan Arinel Rios (Gua)  
182Celso Agust Ajpacaja (Gua)  
183Geovani Macario Sam (Gua)  
184Marlon David Fuentes (Gua)  
185Marvin Leone Soloman (Gua)  
186Nervin Geovani Jiatz (Gua)  
187Jhonathan Jo De Leon (Gua)  
188Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua)  
Arenas Tlax Mex
191Eder Arenas (Mex)  
192Luis Josafat Acuña (Mex)  
193Leonardo Colex (Mex)  
194J Gerardo Soto (Mex)  
195Joel Alamillo (Mex)  
196Ivan Carbajal (Mex)  
197Javier Gonzalez (Col)  
198Julio Alexis Camacho (Col)  
Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos
201Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra)  
202Francisco Chamorro (Arg)  
203Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra)  
204Alex Diniz Correia (Bra)  
205Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra)  
206Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra)  
207Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col)  
208Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col)  
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
211Alexander Candelario (USA)  
212Michael Friedman (USA)  
213Carter Jones (USA)  
214Will Routley (Can)  
215Bjorn Selander (USA)  
216Eric Young (USA)  
217Tom Zirbel (USA)  
218Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
Tennis Stars
221Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex)  
222Francisco Matamoros (Mex)  
223Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex)  
224Juan Pablo Wilches (Col)  
225Ignacio de Jesús Prado (Mex)  
226Ricardo Aurel Torres (Mex)  
227Oscar Rene Gil (Mex)  
228Jesus Ortiz (Mex)  
Back to top