TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 31, 2013, 14:15 BST,
Updated:
March 31, 2013, 21:20 BST

Provisional starters as of March 30, 2013

Lokosphinx
1 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
2 Mikhail Antonov (Rus)    
3 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)    
4 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)    
5 Sergey Shilov (Rus)    
6 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)    
7 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)    
8 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)    
Movistar Team
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)    
12 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)    
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
14 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)    
15 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)    
16 Enrique Sanz (Spa)    
17 Argiro Alonso Ospina Hernandez (Col)    
18 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)    
22 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)    
23 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)    
24 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)    
25 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
26 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)    
27 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)    
28 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)    
Orica-GreenEdge
31 Michael Albasini (Swi)    
32 Simon Clarke (Aus)    
33 Daryl Impey (RSA)    
34 Michael Matthews (Aus)    
35 Travis Meyer (Aus)    
36 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)    
37 Leigh Howard (Aus)    
38 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
Caja Rural
41 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)    
42 Francesco Lasca (Ita)    
43 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
44 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
45 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)    
46 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)    
47 Enzo Moyano (Arg)    
48 Yelko Gomez (Pan)    
Colombia
51 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col)    
52 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)    
53 Marco Corti (Ita)    
54 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col)    
55 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)    
56 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)    
57 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
58 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col)    
Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
61 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa)    
62 David Belda Garcia (Spa)    
63 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa)    
64 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
65 Steve Bekaert (Bel)    
66 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa)    
67 Darío Hernández (Spa)    
68 Efren Carazo (Spa)    
Euskadi
71 Juan Carlos Larrinaga Muguruza (Spa)    
72 Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa)    
73 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Spa)    
74 Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa)    
75 Aritz Bagües (Spa)    
76 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa)    
77 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa)    
78 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)    
472-Colombia
81 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col)    
82 Juan Villegas (Col)    
83 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col)    
84 Edson Calderon (Col)    
85 Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave (Col)    
86 Jesus Castano (Col)    
87 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col)    
88 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
92 Marsh Cooper (Can)    
93 Michael Friedman (USA)    
94 Ken Hanson (USA)    
95 Sebastian Salas (Can)    
96 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
97 Thomas Soladay (USA)    
98 Eric Young (USA)    
Argentina National Team
101 Facundo Lezica (Arg)    
102 Franco Martín Vecchi (Arg)    
103 Emiliano Jesús Fernández (Arg)    
104 Lucas Gaday (Arg)    
105 Mauro Andrés Agostini (Arg)    
106 Gabriel Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg)    
107 Gabriel Nicolás Juarez (Arg)    
108 Fernando Oscar Barroso (Arg)    

Back to top