Vuelta Andalucia provisional start list

Participants as of February 18, 2010

Rabobank
1Oscar Freire (Spa)  
2Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)  
3Paul Martens (Ger)  
4Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
5Kai Reus (Ned)  
6Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
7Dennis Van Winden. (Ned)  
HTC - Columbia
11Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
12Michael Albasini (Swi)  
13Bert Grabsch (Ger)  
14Tony Martin (Ger)  
15Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
16Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
17Peter Velits (Svk)  
Milram
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
22Fabian Weggman (Ger)  
23Markus Fothen (Ger)  
24Dominik Roels (Ger)  
25Christian Knees (Ger)  
26Johaness Frohlinger (Ger)  
27Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31Borut Bozic (Slo)  
32Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
33Matteo Carrara (Ita)  
34Brice Feillu (Fra)  
35Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
36Marco Marcato (Ita)  
37Stephane Rossetto (Fra)  
Skil - Shimano
41Albert Timmer (Ned)  
42Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
43Yaan Huguet (Fra)  
44Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
45Simón Geschke (Ger)  
46Robert Wagner (Ger)  
47Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
Team Sky
51Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
52Simón Gerrans (Aut)  
53Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
54Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
55Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
56Christopher Sutton (Aut)  
57Nicolás Portal (Fra)  
Andalucia - Caja Sur
61Angel Vicioso (Spa)  
62Jesús Rosendo (Spa)  
63Antonio Piedra (Spa)  
64José Gomez Marchante (Spa)  
65Manuel Vazquez (Spa)  
66Javier Moreno (Spa)  
67Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
72Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
72Jan Bakelandts (Bel)  
74Francis De Greef (Bel)  
75Dani Moreno (Spa)  
76Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
77Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
Saxo Bank
81Andy Schleck (Lux)  
82Frank Schleck (Lux)  
83Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
84Jens Voigt (Ger)  
85Alex Rasmussen (Den)  
86Michael Morkov (Den)  
87André Steensen (Den)  
Carmiooro NGC
91Fran Ventoso (Spa)  
92Paride Grillo (Ita)  
93Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
94Andrea Tonti (Ita)  
95Diego Tamayo (Col)  
96Sergio Padilla (Spa)  
97Eric Berthau (Fra)  
CCC Polsat
101Krystof Jezowsky (Pol)  
102Tomaaz Kiendys (Pol)  
103Lukaz Bodnar (Pol)  
104Jaroslaw Rehierwski (Pol)  
105Tomasz Marezynski (Pol)  
106Sylweater Janiszewali (Pol)  
107Adan Snitko (Pol)  
Caja Rural
111Vitor Rodrigues (Por)  
112Egoitz Garcia (Spa)  
113Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)  
114David De La Cruz (Spa)  
115Rubén Garcia (Spa)  
116Guillermo Lana (Spa)  
117Aketza Peña (Spa)  
Lampre - Farnese Vini
121Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
122Ángelo Furlan (Ita)  
123Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
124David Loosli (Swi)  
125Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
126Marco Marzano (Ita)  
127Grega Bole (Slo)  
Back to top