Vuelta a Castilla y Leon start list

Provisional start list

Astana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alberto Contador Velasco  
2David De La Fuente  
3Josep Juffre Pou  
4Daniel Navarro Garcia  
5Benjamin Noval Gonzalez  
6Jesus Hernandez Blazquez  
7Oscar Pereiro Sio  
8Gorazd Stangelj  
Caisse d'Epargne
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11David Arroyo  
12Marzio Bruseghin  
13Jose Vicente Garcia  
14Arnold Jeannesson  
15Pablo Lastras  
16Alberto Losada  
17Ruben Plaza  
18Juan Mauricio Soler  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Daniel Sesma  
22Jonathan Castroviejo  
23Igor Anton  
24Javier Aramendia  
25Gorka Izaguirre  
26Miguel Minguez  
27Jorge Azanza  
28Pablo Urtasun  
Footon - Servetto
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Matthias Brandle  
32Ermanno Capelli  
33Marco Corti  
34Thomas Patrick Faiers  
35David Gutierrez  
36Enrique Mata  
37Iban Mayoz Echeverria  
38Pedro Merino  
Rabobank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Denis Menchov  
42Graeme Brown  
43Alberto Ardila  
44Stef Clement  
45Dmitry Kozontchuk  
46Steven Kruijswijk  
47Kai Reus  
48Dennis Van Winden  
Barbot - Siper
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Antonio Amorim  
52Bruno Pires  
53Cesar Fonte  
54David Bernabeu  
55Joaquin Ortega  
56Mario Costa  
57Rui Sousa  
58Sergio Ribeiro  
Team Radioshack
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Fumiyuki Beppu  
62Sam Bewley  
63Janez Brajkovic  
64Markel Irizar Aranburu  
65Fuyu Li  
66Tiago Machado  
67Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil  
68Bjorn Selander  
Andalucia - Cajasur
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Angel Vicioso Arcos  
72Jose Angel Gomez Marchante,  
73Antonio Piedra Pérez  
74Manuel Vazquez Hueso  
75Javier Moreno  
76Javier Ramírez Abeja  
77José Luis Roldán Carmona,  
78Jorge Martín Montenegro  
Xacobeo Galicia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Ezaquiel Mosquera Miguez  
82David Garcia Dapena  
83Gustavo Cesar Veloso  
84Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios  
85Serafin Martinez Acevedo  
86Delio Fernandez Cruz  
87Marcos Garcia Fernandez  
88Rodrigo Garcia Rena  
Cervelo Test Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Theo Bos  
92Joao Corrreia  
93Iñigo Cuesta  
94Stefan Denifl  
95Volodimir Gustov  
96Ignatas Konovalovas  
97Joaquin Novoa Mendez  
98Oscar Pujol Munoz  
Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Diego Gallego Arnaiz  
102Ivan Melero Coco  
103David Francisco Delgado  
104Oscar Grau Jorda  
105Oscar Mas Bonet  
106Raul Santamarta Valbuena  
107Francisco Manuel Anton Marin  
108Pascual Orengo Lopez  
Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Jose Herrada Lopez  
112Aketza Peña Iza  
113Ruben Garcia Perez  
114Oleg Chuzdha  
115Arturo Mora Ortiz  
116Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo  
117Vitor Rodrigues  
118Michal Pol Kwiatkowski  
Orbea
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Mikel Ilundain  
122Jon Aberasturi  
123Andoni Blazquez  
124Xabier Zabalo  
125Ricardo Garcia Ambroa  
126Beñat Urain  
127Ion Izagirre  
128Mikel Landa  
La Rota Dos Moveis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Hugo Sabido  
132Virgilio Santos  
133Filipe Cardoso  
134Edgar Pinto  
135Jose Mendes  
136Hernani Broco  
137Ruben Calvo Gomez  
Back to top