Vuelta a Burgos start list

Official starters as of August 3, 2011

Euskaltel - Euskadi
1Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)  
2Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)  
3Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa)  
4Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa)  
5Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
6Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
7Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
8Mikel Astarloza (Spa)  
Movistar Team
11David Arroyo Duran (Spa)  
12José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)  
13Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)  
14David Lopez Garcia (Spa)  
15Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa)  
16Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
17Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)  
18Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)  
Katusha Team
21Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa)  
22Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
23Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)  
24Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)  
25Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)  
26Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)  
27Egor Silin (Rus)  
28Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Caja Rural
31Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)  
32José Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
33Jordi Simon (Spa)  
34Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
35Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa)  
36Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)  
37Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa)  
38Alexander Riabkin (Rus)  
Geox-TMC
41Denis Menchov (Rus)  
42David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa)  
43David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa)  
44Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)  
45Fabio Felline (Ita)  
46Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col)  
47Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
48Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
Andalucia Caja Granada
51Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa)  
52Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
53Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)  
54José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)  
55Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
56Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
57Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
58Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)  
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
61Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)  
62Alex Cano Ardila (Col)  
63Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)  
64Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)  
65Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)  
66Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)  
67Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col)  
68Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)  
Androni Giocattoli
71Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
72Luca Barla (Ita)  
73Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)  
74Giairo Ermeti (Ita)  
75Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)  
76Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
77Luca Solari (Ita)  
78Ramon Domene (Spa)  
Saur - Sojasun
81Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
82Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
83Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)  
84Rony Martias (Fra)  
85Paul Poux (Fra)  
86Julien Simon (Fra)  
87Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
88Etienne Tortelier (Fra)  
Acqua & Sapone
91Stefano Garzelli (Ita)  
92Massimo Codol (Ita)  
93Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)  
94Alessandro Donati (Ita)  
95Claudio Corioni (Ita)  
96Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)  
97Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
98Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101Sander Armee (Bel)  
102Pieter Serry (Bel)  
103Geert Steurs (Bel)  
104Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
105Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
106Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
107Johan Coenen (Bel)  
108Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
FDJ
111Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
112Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
113Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
114Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
115Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
116Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
117Dominique Rollin (Can)  
Skil - Shimano
121Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
122Thomas Bonnin (Fra)  
123Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
124Yann Huguet (Fra)  
125Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
126Martin Reimer (Ger)  
127Robin Chaigneau (Ned)  
128Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
131David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
132Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)  
133Manuel Anton (Spa)  
134Oscar Grau (Spa)  
135Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa)  
136Christopher Jennings (RSA)  
137Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)  
138Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa)  
Orbea Continental
141Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)  
142Victor Cabedo (Spa)  
143Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa)  
144Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)  
145Noel Martin Infante (Spa)  
146Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)  
147Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa)  
148Adrian Saez (Spa)  
Back to top