Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol start list

Official starters as of February 13, 2013

Lotto Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel)  
2Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
3Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
4Francis De Greef (Bel)  
5Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
6Tim Wellens (Bel)  
7Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Juan Manuel Garate SPA  
12Jack Bobridge (Aus)  
13Robert Gesink (Ned)  
14Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
15Stef Clement (Ned)  
16Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
17David Tanner (Aus)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)  
22Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
23José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
24Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
25Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
26Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)  
27Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)  
32Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)  
33Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
34Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)  
35Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)  
36Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
37Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
42Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
43Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
44Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
45Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
46Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
47Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
Team Argos-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
52Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
53Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)  
54Simon Geschke (Ger)  
55Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
56Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
57Cheng Ji (Chn)  
Garmin-Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Tyler Farrar (USA)  
62Robert Hunter (RSA)  
63Andreas Klier (Ger)  
64Martyn Maaskant (Ned)  
65Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
66Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)  
67Johan Van Summeren (Bel)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
72Nikita Novikov (Rus)  
73Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
74Grega Bole (Slo)  
75Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
76Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
77Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
Topsort Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Tim Declercq (Bel)  
82Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
83Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
84Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
85Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
86Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
87Sander Helven (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
92Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)  
93Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)  
94Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
95Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
96Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
97Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
Team NetApp-Endura
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa)  
102David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa)  
103Jan Barta (Cze)  
104Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
105Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
106Leopold Konig (Cze)  
107Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)  
112Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa)  
113Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
114Luca Paolini (Ita)  
115Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
116Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
117Simon Spilak (Slo)  
Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)  
122David Arroyo Duran (Spa)  
123Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Spa)  
124Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
125Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
126Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul)  
127Josue Moyano (Arg)  
Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
132Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
133Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
134Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
135Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
136Rony Martias (Fra)  
137Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
142Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
143Jacek Morajko (Pol)  
144Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
145Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
146Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
147Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
Colba-Superano Ham
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)  
152Sven Jodts (Bel)  
153Quentin Tanis (Fra)  
154Victor Fobert (Fra)  
155James Mowatt (Aus)  
156Jurgen Francois (Bel)  
157Mathias Vandenheede (Bel)  
Accent Jobs - Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
162Thomas Degand (Bel)  
163Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
164Andy Cappelle (Bel)  
165Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
166Will Routley (Can)  
167Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
172Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa)  
173Efren Carazo (Spa)  
174Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)  
175Dario Hernandez Illana (Spa)  
176Steve Bekaert (Bel)  
177Federico Butto (Ita)  
Back to top