TechPowered By

More tech

Volta ao Algarve start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 18, 2010, 15:08 GMT,
Updated:
February 18, 2010, 16:07 GMT
Race:
Volta ao Algarve

2010 participants

Astana
1 Alberto Contador (Spa)    
2 Jesus Hernandez (Spa)    
3 David De La Fuente (Spa)    
4 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
5 Maxim Gourov (Kaz)    
6 Daniel Navarro (Spa)    
7 Benjamin Noval (Spa)    
8 Sergey Renev (Kaz)    
Quick Step
11 Carlos Barredo (Spa)    
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
13 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
14 Stijn Devolder (Bel)    
15 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
16 Francesco Reda (Ita)    
17 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)    
18 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)    
Team RadioShack
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA)    
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger)    
23 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
24 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)    
25 Sergio Paulinho (Por)    
26 Tiago Machado (Por)    
27 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)    
28 Grégory Rast (Swi)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Igor Anton (Spa)    
32 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
33 Benat Intxausti (Spa)    
34 Samuel Sanchez (Spa)    
35 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)    
36 Egoi Martinez (Spa)    
37 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa)    
38 Mikel Nieve (Spa)    
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Mario Aerts (Bel)    
42 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
43 Oliver Kaisen (Bel)    
44 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)    
45 Matthew Lloyd (Aus)    
46 Gerben Löwik (Ned)    
47 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra)    
48 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)    
Garmin -Transitions
51 Julian Dean (NZl)    
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
53 Frederik Kessiakoff (Swe)    
54 David Millar (GBr)    
55 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)    
56 Christian Vande Velde (USA)    
57 Mathew Wilson (Aus)    
Team Katusha
61 Sergey Ivanov (Rus)    
62 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
63 Robbie McEwen (Aus)    
64 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)    
65 Alexander Botcharov (Rus)    
66 Kim Kirchen (Lux)    
67 Joan Horrach (Spa)    
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Rabobank
71 Lars Boom (Ned)    
72 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
73 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
74 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned)    
76 Nick Nuyens (Bel)    
77 Bram Tankink (Ned)    
78 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)    
Caisse d'Epargne
81 David Arroyo (Spa)    
82 Andrey Amador (CRc)    
83 Rui Costa (Por)    
84 Imanol Erviti (Spa)    
85 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)    
86 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)    
87 Angel Madrazo (Spa)    
88 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)    
Team HTC - Columbia
91 André Greipel (Ger)    
92 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
93 Craig Lewis (USA)    
94 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)    
95 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)    
96 Vicente Reynes (Spa)    
97 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)    
98 Peter Velits (Svk)    
Française Des Jeux
101 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
102 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
103 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
104 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
105 Frederic Guesdon (Fra)    
106 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra)    
107 Yoann Ofredo (Fra)    
108 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)    
Footon - Servetto
111 Manuel Cardoso (Por)    
112 Johnnie Walker (Aus)    
113 Ermanno Capelli (Ita)    
114 Vidal Celis (Spa)    
115 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)    
116 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
117 Markus Eibegger (Aut)    
118 David Vitoria (Swi)    
Cervélo Test Team
121 Thor Hushovd (Nor)    
122 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
123 Edward King (USA)    
124 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)    
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
126 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
127 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)    
128 Oscar Pujol (Spa)    
Xacobeo Galicia
131 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)    
132 Gustavo Cesar (Spa)    
133 David Garcia (Spa)    
134 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa)    
135 Marcos Garcia (Spa)    
136 Jose De Segovia (Spa)    
137 Francisco Pacheco (Spa)    
138 Nelson Oliveira (Por)    
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
142 Nico Sijmens (Bel)    
143 Julien Fouchard (Fra)    
144 Tony Gallopin (Fra)    
145 Kevin Ista (Bel)    
146 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)    
147 Sébastien Minard (Fra)    
148 Romain Zingle (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
151 Sander Armee (Bel)    
152 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)    
153 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)    
154 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
155 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
156 Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
157 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
158 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
161 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
162 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)    
163 Michal Golas (Pol)    
164 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)    
165 Wouter Poels (Ned)    
166 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)    
167 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
168 Martin Mortensen (Den)    
Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
171 Santiago Perez (Spa)    
172 Constantino Zaballa (Spa)    
173 Daniel Silva (Por)    
174 Pedro Soeiro (Por)    
175 Celestino Pinho (Por)    
176 Bruno Pinto (Por)    
177 Pedro Lopes (Por)    
178 Bruno Saraiva (Por)    
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
181 David Blanco (Spa)    
182 Alejandro Marque (Spa)    
183 Samuel Caldeira (Por)    
184 Daniel Mestre (Por)    
185 Henrique Casimiro (Por)    
186 Ricardo Mestre (Por)    
187 Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr)    
188 Nelson Vitorino (Por)    
Madeinox-Boavista
191 Joaquim Sampaio (Por)    
192 Alberto Morras (Spa)    
193 Sergio Sousa (Por)    
194 Celio Sousa (Por)    
195 Marco Cunha (Por)    
196 Ricardo Vilela (Por)    
197 Luis Pinheiro (Por)    
198 Joao Benta (Por)    
Barbot - Siper
201 Bruno Pires (Por)    
202 Mario Costa (Por)    
203 Cesar Fonte (Por)    
204 Sergio Ribeiro (Por)    
205 Antonio Amorin (Por)    
206 David Bernabeu (Spa)    
207 Joaquin Ortega (Spa)    
208 Bruno Lima (Por)    
La Rota Dos Moveis
211 Hugo Sabido (Por)    
212 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por)    
213 Marcio Barbosa (Por)    
214 Bruno Sancho (Por)    
215 Filipe Cardoso (Por)    
216 Edgar Pinto (Por)    
217 Hernani Broco (Por)    
218 Jose Mendes (Por)    
An Post - Sean Kelly
221 Niko Eeckhout (Bel)    
222 Benny De Schrooder (Bel)    
223 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel)    
224 Kim Borry (Bel)    
225 Mark Cassidy (Irl)    
226 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl)    
227 David O'Loughlin (Irl)    
228 Gil Suray (Bel)    

Back to top