Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta start list

Provisional list as of Aug 3, 2010

Palmeiras Resort - Tavira

1 David Blanco (Spa)
2 Candido Barbosa (Por)
3 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
4 Ricardo Mestre (Por)
5 André Cardoso (Por)
6 Luis Silva (Por)
7 Alejandre Marque (Spa)
8 Samuel Caldeira (Por)
9 David Livramento (Por)

Barbot Siper

11 David Barnabeu (Spa)
12 Bruno Pires (Por)
13 Sergio Ribeiro (Por)
14 Rui Sousa (Por)
15 Helder Oliveira (Por)
16 Cesar Fonte (Por)
17 António Amorim (Por)
18 Joaquim Ortega (Spa)
19 Carlos Baltazar (Por)

CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow

21 Santiago Perez (Spa)
22 Constantino Zaballa (Spa)
23 Daniel Silva (Por)
24 Pedro Lopes (Por)
25 Jesus Del Nero (Spa)
26 Pedro Soeiro (Por)
27 Celestino Pinho (Por)
28 Bruno Pinto (Por)
29 Cesar Quiterio (Spa)

LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis

31 Hugo Sabido (Por)
32 Vergilio Santos (Por)
33 Hernani Brôco (Por)
34 Edgar Pinto (Por)
35 Miguel Candil (Spa)
36 Ruben Calvo (Spa)
37 Marcio Barbosa (Por)
38 Filipe Cardoso (Por)
39 Bruno Sancho (Por)

Madeinox Boavista

41 Danail Petrov (Bul)
42 Sergio Sousa (Por)
43 João Benta (Por)
44 Celio Sousa (Por)
45 Joaquim Sampaio (Por)
46 Luis Pinheiro (Por)
47 Alberto Morras (Spa)
48 Ricardo Vilela (Por)
49 Marco Cunha (Por)

Portugal National Team

51 Hugo Sancho (Por)
52 Rui Vinhas (Por)
53 Hélder Leal (Por)
54 Edgar Anselmo (Por)
55 Marco Coelho (Por)
56 Vasco Pereira (Por)
57 João Pereira (Por)
58 Joni Brandâo (Por)
59 Fabio Palma (Por)

Lampre - Farnese Vini

61 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
62 Andrea Grendene (Ita)
63 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)
64 Marco Marzano (Ita)
65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
66 Simone Ponzi (Ita)
67 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)
68 Daniele Righi (Ita)
69 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)

ISD - Neri

71 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)
72 Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr)
73 Vitaly Kondrut (Ukr)
74 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)
75 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr)
76 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)
77 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr)
78 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)
79

Carmiooro - NGC

81 Sergio Pardilla (Ita)
82 Emanuele Sella (Ita)
83 Daniele Ratto (Ita)
84 Enrico Peruffo (Ita)
85 Francesco Tizza (Ita)
86 Andrea Tonti (Ita)
87 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita)
88 Eric Berthou (Fra)
89 Laurent Beuret (Swi)

Caja Rural

91 Jose Herrada (Spa)
92 Ruben Reig (Spa)
93 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)
94 Aketza Peña (Spa)
95 Joaquim Sobrino (Spa)
96 Vitor Rodrigues (Por)
97 Egoitz Garcia (Spa)
98 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)
99 Guillermo Lana (Spa)

Xacobeo Galicia

101 Nelson Oliveira (Por)
102 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa)
103 Aser Estevez (Spa)
104 Alberto Fernandez (Spa)
105 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa)
106 Jose Botella (Spa)
107 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
108 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa)
109 Francisco Pacheco (Spa)

Andalucia Cajasur

111 Angel Vicioso (Spa)
112 Pablo Lechuga (Spa)
113 Antonio Cabello (Spa)
114 Javier Ramirez (Spa)
115 Jose Aguilar (Spa)
116 Jose Llosa (Spa)
117 Juan Del Valle (Spa)
118 Jesus Prado (Spa)
119 Juan Estrada (Spa)

BBOX Bouygues Telecom

121 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
122 Freddy Bichot (Fra)
123 William Bonnet (Fra)
124 Yohann Gene (Fra)
125 Vincent Jerome (Fra)
126 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
127 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
128 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)
129 Kévin Reza (Fra)

Saur Sojasun

131 Jimmy Casper (Fra)
132 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
133 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
134 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
135 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)
136 Rony Martias (Fra)
137 Julien Simon (Fra)
138 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)
139 Cédric Coutouly (Fra)

Amore & Vita - Conad

141 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr)
142 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)
143 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)
144 Bernardo Colex Tepox (Mex)
145 Sergy Grechyn (Ukr)
146 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
147 Fausto Fognini (Ita)
148 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)
149 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)

Rabobank Continental Team

151 Joeri Adams (Ned)
152 Jetse Bol (Ned)
153 Remco Boers (Ned)
154 Brian Bulgac (Ned)
155 Martijn Keizer (Ned)
156 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
157 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)
158 Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
159 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)

Related Articles

Back to top