TechPowered By

More tech

VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 25, 2013, 16:35 GMT,
Updated:
March 26, 2013, 18:12 GMT
Race:
VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Official starters as of March 26, 2013

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
3 Tom Boonen (Bel)    
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
5 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
7 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
8 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)    
Cannondale Pro Cycling
11 Peter Sagan (Svk)    
12 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)    
13 Guillaume Boivin (Can)    
14 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)    
15 Edward King (USA)    
16 Kristijan Koren (Slo)    
17 Alan Marangoni (Ita)    
18 Elia Viviani (Ita)    
Lotto Belisol
21 André Greipel (Ger)    
22 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)    
23 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)    
24 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)    
25 Maarten Neyens (Bel)    
26 Greg Henderson (NZl)    
27 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)    
28 Frederique Robert (Bel)    
Orica-GreenEdge
31 Baden Cooke (Aus)    
32 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)    
33 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)    
34 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)    
35 Luke Durbridge (Aus)    
36 Michael Hepburn (Aus)    
37 Leigh Howard (Aus)    
38 Jens Mouris (Ned)    
Astana Pro Team
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
42 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)    
43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
44 Simone Ponzi (Ita)    
45 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)    
46 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)    
47 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)    
48 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51 Lieuwe Westra (Ned)    
52 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)    
53 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
54 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
55 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
56 Boy van Poppel (Ned)    
57 Barry Markus (Ned)    
58 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned)    
Team Argos-Shimano
61 Marcel Kittel (Ger)    
62 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
63 Bert De Backer (Bel)    
64 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
65 Tom Dumoulin (Ned)    
66 Nikias Arndt (Ger)    
67 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)    
68 Luka Mezgec (Slo)    
Katusha
71 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
72 Luca Paolini (Ita)    
73 Marco Haller (Aut)    
74 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)    
75 Rudiger Selig (Ger)    
76 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)    
77 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus)    
78 Anton Vorobyev (Rus)    
Lampre-Merida
81 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)    
82 Davide Cimolai (Ita)    
83 Elia Favilli (Ita)    
84 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
85 Massimo Graziato (Ita)    
86 Andrea Palini (Ita)    
87 Davide Vigano (Ita)    
88 Luca Wackermann (Ita)    
FDJ
91 Arnaud Demare (Fra)    
92 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
93 William Bonnet (Fra)    
94 David Boucher (Fra)    
95 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
96 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)    
97 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
98 Dominique Rollin (Can)    
Team Europcar
101 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
102 Yohann Gene (Fra)    
103 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
104 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
105 Damien Gaudin (Fra)    
106 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)    
107 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)    
108 David Veilleux (Can)    
Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
111 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
112 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)    
114 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
115 Rafael Andriato (Bra)    
116 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)    
117 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
118 Mattia Pozzo (Ita)    
Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
121 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
122 Marco Canola (Ita)    
123 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
124 Marco Coledan (Ita)    
125 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)    
126 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)    
127 Filippo Fortin (Ita)    
128 Nicola Boem (Ita)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
131 Jang Chan Jae (Kor)    
132 Matt Brammeier (Irl)    
133 Chad Beyer (USA)    
134 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
135 Jiao Pengda (Chn)    
136 Ryan Roth (Can)    
137 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)    
138 Wu Kin San (HKg)    
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
141 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)    
142 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
143 Tim Mertens (Bel)    
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)    
145 Yves Lampaert (Bel)    
146 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)    
147 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
148 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
Team NetApp-Endura
151 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)    
152 Russell Downing (GBr)    
153 Markus Eichler (Ger)    
154 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
155 Roger Kluge (Ger)    
156 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
157 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
158 Paul Voss (Ger)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
161 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
162 Lucas Euser (USA)    
163 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
164 Christopher Jones (USA)    
165 Jacobe Keough (USA)    
166 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
167 John Murphy (USA)    
168 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
Crelan-Euphony
171 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
172 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
173 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)    
174 Jonathan Breyne (Bel)    
175 Kevin Claeys (Bel)    
176 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
177 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
178 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)    
RusVelo
181 Igor Boev (Rus)    
182 Valery Kaykov (Rus)    
183 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus)    
184 Artur Ershov (Rus)    
185 Roman Maikin (Rus)    
186 Viktor Manakov (Rus)    
187 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
188 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)    
MTN-Qhubeka
191 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)    
193 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)    
194 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)    
195 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
196 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
197 Jani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eri)    
198 Martin Wesemann (RSA)    
Accent Jobs-Wanty
201 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
202 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
203 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
204 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)    
205 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
206 Tim De Troyer (Bel)    
207 Roy Jans (Bel)    
208 Benjamin Verraes (Bel)    
Team 3M
211 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu)    
212 Kess Heytens (Bel)    
213 Joren Segers (Bel)    
214 Timothy Stevens (Bel)    
215 Mike Terpstra (Ned)    
216 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel)    
217 Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
218 Wouter Wippert (Ned)    
An Post-Chainreaction
221 Alphonse Vermote (Bel)    
222 Niko Eeckhout (Bel)    
223 Shane Archbold (NZl)    
224 Sam Bennett (Irl)    
225 Mark McNally (GBr)    
226 Glenn O'Shea (Aus)    
227 Steven Van Vooren (Bel)    
228 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)    

Back to top