Val di Sole World Cup start lists

Cross country, downhill and four cross starters as of July 28, 2010

Start lists

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea  
2Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team  
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
5Mathias Flückiger* (Swi) Trek World Racing  
6Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
7Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing  
8Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing  
9Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing  
10Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea  
11Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
12Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
13Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing  
14Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo  
15Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi  
16Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour  
18Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain  
19Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
20Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing  
21Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing  
22Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea  
23Alexis Vuillermoz* (Fra) Lapierre International  
24Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) MSC Bikes  
25Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team  
26Martin Fanger* (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
27Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
28Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
29Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
30Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)  
31Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling  
32Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team  
33Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
34Thomas Litscher* (Swi) M.I.G. Team  
35François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies  
36Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
38Tony Longo (Ita)  
39Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing  
40Marek Konwa* (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec  
41Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
42Robert Mennen (Ger)  
44Martino Fruet (Ita)  
46Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International  
47Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)  
48Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
49Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
50Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Ita)  
51Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
52Patrik Gallati* (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
53Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)  
54Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
55Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team  
56Jelmer Jubbega* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
58Derek Zandstra (Can) Canadian National Team  
59Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
60Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team  
61Sebastien Carabin* (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team  
62Niels Wubben* (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
63Fabien Canal* (Fra) Keops ITWO  
64Shlomi Haimy* (Isr) Infotre - Leecougan  
65Marco Minnaard* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
66Zsolt Juhasz* (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team  
67David Fletcher* (GBr) British National Team  
68Alexander Gehbauer* (Aut)  
69Martin Loo* (Est) Infotre - Leecougan  
70Dmytro Titarenko* (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
71Liam Killeen (GBr) British National Team  
72Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
73Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team  
74Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
75Guillaume Vinit (Fra) BH-Suntour  
76Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
77Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team  
78Andrew Watson (Can) Canadian National Team  
79Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan  
80Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team  
81Frank Schotman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team  
82Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda / Seven / NoTubes  
83Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
84Michal Lami (Svk)  
85Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec  
86Rotem Ishai (Isr)  
87Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team  
88Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop  
89Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
90Marc Colom (Fra)  
91Magnus Darvell (Swe)  
92Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling  
93Filip Eberl (Cze)  
94Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
95Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)  
96Andrew Blair (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition  
97Torsten Marx (Ger)  
98Rene Tann (Ger)  
99Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica  
100Robert Gehbauer (Aut)  
101Nicolas Jeantet* (Ita) ISD Cycling Team  
102Irjan Luttenberg* (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
103Jiri Hudecek (Cze)  
104Joshua Carlson (Aus)  
105Olof Jonsson* (Swe) Eliza-Orbea Team  
106Tim Wynants (Bel) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
107Andras Parti (Hun)  
108Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)  
109Kornel Osicki* (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team  
110Pascal Meyer* (Swi) M.I.G. Team  
111Dirk Peters* (NZl)  
112Cal Britten* (Aus)  
113Samuele Porro* (Ita)  
114Alexis Chenevier* (Fra) Scott Les Saisies  
115Frank Beemer (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
116Mattias Nilsson* (Swe)  
117Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)  
118Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team  
119Simon Scheiber* (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team  
120Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec  
121Russell Finsterwald* (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
122Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
123Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team  
124Johannes Schweiggl (Ita)  
125Yader Zoli (Ita) Surfing Shop  
126Silvio Bundi (Swi)  
127Ruben Scheire* (Bel) Team Saeco  
128Cristian Cominelli* (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
129Severin Disch* (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
130Adrian Jackson (Aus)  
131Juri Ragnoli* (Ita)  
132Oleksandr Kachanov* (Ukr)  
133Marcel Fleschhut* (Ger)  
134David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) Portuguese National Team  
135Peter Glassford (Can)  
136Tim Lemmers* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
137Sebastian Szraucner (Ger)  
138Christopher Maletz (Ger)  
139Balz Weber (Swi)  
140Gilles Sarrazin* (Fra)  
141Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike-Droessiger  
142Matthias Rupp* (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
143Matthias Hoi* (Aut)  
144Gabor Bogar (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team  
145Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro* (Por) TX Active Bianchi  
146Stephen Ettinger* (USA) US National Team  
147Mykhaylo Batsutsa* (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
148Adam Morka (Can)  
149Thibaut Bellanger* (Fra)  
150Marcus Schulte-Luenzum* (Ger) M.I.G. Team  
151Robby De Bock* (Bel) Belgian National Team  
152Diego Rosa* (Ita) Giant Italia Team  
153Thomas Lapeyrie* (Fra) Scott Les Saisies  
154Erik Groen* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team  
155Dror Pekatch (Isr) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
156Henrik Kippernes* (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica  
157Jérémy Huguenin* (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
158Ondrej Cink* (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
159Andras Szatmary* (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team  
160Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)  
161Benjamin Buchi* (Swi)  
162Sebastian Batchelor* (GBr) Infotre - Leecougan  
163Giancarlo Sax* (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
164Mirco Widmer* (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
165Manfred Zöger* (Aut)  
166Artyom Golovaschenko* (Kaz)  
167Rourke Croeser* (RSA)  
168Andy Eyring* (Ger)  
169James Peacock* (Aus)  
170Dana Weber (USA)  
171Manfred Reis* (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team  
172Cameron Jette (Can)  
173Rob Vangenechten* (Bel) Team Saeco  
174Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwandan National Team  
175Markus Preiss* (Aut) Austrian National Team  
176Mark Csielka* (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team  
177Matej Nepustil* (Cze) Merida Biking Team  
178Daniel Eymann* (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
179Roberto Crisi* (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
180Davide Di Marco (Ita) Italian National Team  
181Matthias Stirnemann* (Swi) Swiss National Team  
182Jonas De Backer * (Bel) Team Saeco  
183Reto Indergand* (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz  
184Hugo Drechou* (Fra) French National Team  
185Marcus Nicolai* (Ger) German National Team  
186Tomas Pesek* (Cze)  
187Steven Garcin (Fra) French National Team  
188Fabrice Leguevaques* (Fra) French National Team  
189Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
190Jack Hinkens* (USA) US National Team  
191John Whittington* (GBr)  
192Marek Rauchfuss* (Cze)  
193Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)  
194Roberto Giacobazzi* (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
195Elia Silvestri* (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec  
196Simon Stiebjahn* (Ger) German National Team  
197Florian Thie* (Swi) Swiss National Team  
198Kerry Werner* (USA) US National Team  
199David Simon* (Ger) German National Team  
200Martino Di Pierdomenico* (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
201Christopher Schwab* (Aut) Austrian National Team  
202Francesco Niccoli* (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
203Daniel Kaufmann* (Swi) Swiss National Team  
204Christian Bickel* (Swi) Swiss National Team  
205Nikolay Zaitsev* (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
206Heiko Gutmann (Ger)  
207Daniele Mensi* (Ita)  
208Timothy Carleton (Can) Canadian National Team  
209Fabian Rabensteiner* (Ita) Italian National Team  
210Michael Pesse* (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol  
2Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
3Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  
5Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team  
6Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  
7Esther Süss (Swi)  
8Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team  
9Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol  
10Katrin Leumann (Swi)  
11Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  
12Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain  
13Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda / Seven / No Tubes  
14Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott  
15Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team  
16Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea  
17Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher  
18Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing  
19Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International  
20Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team  
21Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
22Hanna Klein (Ger)  
23Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team  
24Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing  
25Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi Team  
26Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team  
27Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
28Anna Villar Argente (Spa) Spanish National Team  
29Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team  
31Fanny Bourdon* (Fra)  
32Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo  
33Annie Last* (GBr) British National Team  
34Annika Langvad (Den)  
35Janka Stevkova (Svk)  
36Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
37Amanda Sin (Can) Canadian National Team  
38Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Team  
39Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)  
41Barbara Benko* (Hun)  
42Paula Gorycka* (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
43Alla Boyko* (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team  
44Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team  
45Kathrin Stirnemann* (Swi)  
46Julie Krasniak* (Fra)  
47Vivienne Meyer* (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol  
48Lily Matthews* (GBr) British National Team  
49Serena Calvetti* (Ita)  
50Mikaela Kofman* (Can) Canadian National Team  
51Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
52Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour  
53Rie Katayama (Jpn)  
54Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)  
55Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC  
56Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice  
57Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco  
58Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition  
59Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea  
60Sandra Walter (Can)  
61Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) Spanish National Team  
62Judith Pollinger* (Ita)  
63Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)  
64Evelyn Staffler (Ita)  
65Eszter Erdelyi (Hun)  
66Noga Korem* (Isr)  
67Silke Schmidt (Ger)  
68Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Mexican National Team  
69Kristien Nelen (Bel) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
70Catherine Vipond (Can) Canadian National Team  
71Yolande Speedy (RSA)  
72Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team  
73Mona Eiberweiser* (Ger) Central Pro Team  
74Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)  
75Katarzyna Solus* (Pol) Polish National Team  
76Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)  
77Virginie Pointet* (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott  
78Daniela Veronesi (SMr)  
79Elisabeth Sveum* (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team  
80Samara Sheppard* (NZl)  
81Tatjana Dold (Ger)  
82Therese Rhodes* (Aus)  
83Karin Groen (Ned)  
84Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Spa) Conor - Forallac  
85Rozanne Slik* (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
86Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)  
87Mariske Strauss* (RSA)  
88Michelle Hediger* (Swi) Fischer-BMC  
89Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC  
90Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team  
91Ying Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team  
92Martina Giovanniello* (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
93Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)  
94Carina Ketonen (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team  
95Nadine Rieder* (Ger)  
96Caitlin De Wet* (RSA)  
97Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)  
98Lesley Ingram (GBr)  
99Christina Verhas (Aut)  
100Anna Oberparleiter* (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
101Jodie Willett (Aus)  
102Nina Gulino* (Ita)  
103Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)  
104Lorraine Truong* (Swi)  
105Cornelia Schuster* (Ita)  
106Catherine Lohri (Swi)  
107Sona Jurkova* (Cze) GT Czech Team  
108Sufen Ma (Chn) Chinese National Team  
109Zhuanzhuan Ye* (Chn) Chinese National Team  
110Roberta Monaldini (SMr) San Marino National Team  
111Qinglan Shi (Chn) Chinese National Team  
Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss National Team  
3Tobias Spescha (Swi) Swiss National Team  
4Andrea Righettini (Ita) Italian National Team  
5Maximilian Vieider (Ita) Italian National Team  
6Maximilian Knapp (Ita) Italian National Team  
7Christoph Innerebner (Ita) Italian National Team  
8Matteo Olivotto (Ita) Italian National Team  
9Armin Keibacher (Ita) Italian National Team  
10Sascha Bleher (Ger) German National Team  
11Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) German National Team  
12Christian Pfäffle (Ger) German National Team  
13Jan Pfitzner (Ger) German National Team  
14Marco Tippmann (Ger) German National Team  
15Louis Wolf (Ger) German National Team  
16Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team  
17Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) Belgian National Team  
18Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgian National Team  
19Didier Bats (Bel) Belgian National Team  
20Richard Anderson (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
21Paulo Cepa (Por) Portuguese National Team  
22José Gaspar (Por) Portuguese National Team  
23Hanus James (Aus) Australian National Team  
24Evan Mcneely (Can) Canadian National team  
25Antoine Caron (Can) Canadian National team  
26Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canadian National team  
27Jeremy Martin (Can) Canadian National team  
28Mitchell Bailey (Can) Canadian National team  
29Jan Svorada (Cze) Czech National Team  
30Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech National Team  
31Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech National Team  
32Radim Kovar (Cze) Czech National Team  
33Urban Ferencak (Slo) Slovenian National Team  
34Benjamin Boulenc (Fra) French National Team  
35Steven James (GBr) British National Team  
36Grant Ferguson (GBr) British National Team  
37Kenta Gallagher (GBr) British National Team  
38Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Dutch National Team  
39Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Dutch National Team  
40Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austrian National Team  
41Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austrian National Team  
42Michael Millerferli (Aut) Austrian National Team  
43Christoph Mick (Aut) Austrian National Team  
44Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mex) Mexican National team  
45Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israeli National Team  
46Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
47Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
48Daniel Hula (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
49Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakstan National Team  
50Nurlan Duisenov (Kaz) Kazakstan National Team  
51Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungarian National Team  
52Tamas Pinter (Hun) Hungarian National Team  
53Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Spanish National Team  
54Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa) Spanish National Team  
55Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spanish National Team  
56Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team  
57Yevgen Lyvadnii (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team  
58Mykolay Shepel (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team  
59Ole Hem (Nor) Norwegian National team  
60Sturla Aune (Nor) Norwegian National team  
61Tobias Saether (Nor) Norwegian National team  
62Jeff Luyten (Bel) Team Saeco  
63Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco  
64Severin Sagesser (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
65Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
66Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team  
67Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
68Fabrice Mels (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team  
69Marc Schärli (Swi) Fischer-BMC  
70Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW  
71Silvan Kaelin (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz  
72Stefan Peter (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz  
73Dominik Risi (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz  
74Rien Terpstra (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team  
75Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing  
76Denny Lupato (Ita) Giant Italia Team  
77Matteo Cassoni (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.  
78Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team  
79Jiri Ostadal (Cze) GT Czech Team  
80Luca Chiantaretto (Ita) Team Dayco  
81Lorenzo Gazocchi (Ita) Team Dayco  
82Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Italian National Team  
83Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) Italian National Team  
84Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italian National Team  
Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
102Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team  
103Vania Schumacher (Swi) Swiss National Team  
104Stephanie Frank (Ger) German National Team  
105Regina Genser (Ger) German National Team  
106Saskia Hauser (Ger) German National Team  
107Sophia Ries (Ger) German National Team  
108Elise Marchal (Bel) Belgian National Team  
109Yue Bai (Chn) Chinese National Team  
110Lauren Rosser (Can) Canadian National team  
111Laura Bietola (Can) Canadian National team  
112Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team  
113Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team  
114Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) Austrian National Team  
115Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Italian National Team  
116Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Italian National Team  
117Katja Schuster (Ita) Italian National Team  
118Julia Tanner (Ita) Italian National Team  
119Veronica Widmann (Ita) Italian National Team  
120Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Czech National Team  
121Torunn Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National team  
122Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor) Norwegian National team  
123Linda Indergand (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz  
124Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott  
125Lisa Schrooder (Ned) Team Merida Combee  
126Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo  
Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
2Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal  
3Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International  
4Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz  
5Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
6Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain  
7Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11  
8Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
9Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
10Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing  
11Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
12Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles  
13Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team  
14Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker  
15Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
16Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 11  
17Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing  
18Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles  
19Bryn Atkinson (Aus)  
20Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing  
21Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
22Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing  
23Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing  
24Mickael Pascal (Fra)  
25Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team  
26Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United  
27Mitchell Delfs (Aus)  
28Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona  
29Sam Dale (GBr)  
30Ben Cathro (GBr)  
31Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker  
32Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone  
33Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
34Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
35Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
37Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)  
38Nico Vink (Bel)  
39Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders  
40Romain Paulhan (Fra)  
41Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) XMS Racing Squad  
42Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre  
43Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate  
44Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing  
45Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz  
46Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team  
47Harry Molloy (GBr)  
48Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team  
49Cédric Gracia (Fra)  
50Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa) Massi Team  
52George Brannigan° (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team  
53Kyle Strait (USA)  
54Joe Barnes (GBr)  
55Dennis Dertell (Swe)  
56Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United  
57Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team  
59Richard Thomas (GBr)  
60Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team  
61Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges  
62Robert Smith (GBr)  
63Oliver Burton (GBr)  
64Joris Bigoni (Fra)  
65Emanuel Pombo (Por)  
66Adam Brayton (GBr)  
67Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team  
68Fergus Lamb (GBr)  
69Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team  
70Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone  
71Lorenzo Suding (Ita)  
72Benny Strasser (Ger)  
73Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team  
75Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker  
77Harry Heath (GBr)  
78Scott Mears (GBr) British National Team  
79Chris Hutchens (GBr)  
80Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa) XMS Racing Squad  
81Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
82Johann Potgieter (RSA)  
83Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBK Orbea  
84Luis Paulo Vicente Ferreira (Por)  
85Richard Leacock (NZl)  
86Bertrand Gilles (Bel) Belgian National Team  
87Josua Hein (Ger)  
88Jorge Aguin Castro (Spa)  
89Marcel Beer (Swi)  
90Kristof Lenssens (Bel) Belgian National Team  
91Daniel Sims (NZl)  
92Erik Irmisch (Ger)  
93Freddie King (NZl)  
94Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center  
95Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)  
96Claudio Cozzi (Ita) Team Dayco  
97Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre  
98Jack Reading (GBr)  
99Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa) Massi Team  
100Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)  
101Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team  
102Daniel Pombo (Por)  
103James Rennie (NZl)  
104Simon Garstin (Can) Canadian National Team  
105Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) MS Evil Racing  
106Ondrej Barta (Cze)  
107Bradley Benedict (USA) US National Team  
108Davide Sottocornola (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
109Curtis Keene (USA)  
110Lars Peyer (Swi) Suspension Center  
111Martin Hanak (Cze) Czech National Team  
112Alex Bond (GBr)  
113Emanuele Vincenzi (Ita) Italian National Team  
114Jan Cestnik (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
115Rick Balbierer (Ger)  
116Martin Mikulenka (Cze)  
117Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team  
118Dominik Gspan (Swi)  
119Rhys Atkinson (Aus)  
120Francesco Petrucci (Ita) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team  
121Will Rischbieth (Aus)  
122Visa Linnala (Fin)  
123Yann Gauvin (Can) Canadian National Team  
124Daniel Wolfe (Irl)  
125Justyn Norek (Ita) Italian National Team  
126Chris Barlin (Aus)  
127Mathias Haas (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria  
128Kristjan Vrecek (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
129Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
130Benjamin Ayling (Aus)  
131Tommy Herrmann (Ger) German National Team  
132Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2Stage Factory  
133Yannick Colomb (Fra) French National Team  
134Jonathan Debus (Ger) German National Team  
135Hayden Lee (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
136Pavel Cep (Cze)  
137Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie  
138Davide Michelis (Ita) Surfing Shop  
139Neko Mulally° (USA) Trek World Racing  
140Tom Deacon (GBr)  
141Mattia Arduino (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
142Edoardo Franco (Ita) Kenda-Playbiker  
143Zan Jurca (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
144Roman Roschi (Swi)  
145Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
146Alexander Kangas (Swe) Swedish National Team  
147Geoffrey Cholley° (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges  
148Carlos Castro° (Por) Portuguese National Team  
149Mark Scott° (GBr) British National Team  
150Kim Petersson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
151David Eme (Fra)  
152Wolfgang Eysholdt (Ger) German National Team  
153Thomas Jeandin (Swi)  
154Martin Frei (Swi)  
155Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde-Racing  
156Basil Weber° (Swi) Swiss National Team  
157Faustin Figaret° (Fra) Team Sport Bike  
158Sam Flockhart° (GBr) Lapierre International  
159Jan Javornik (Svk)  
160Arthur Racaud° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
161Davide Don (Ita)  
162Jed Rooney° (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
163Peter Novacik (Svk)  
164Frederico Pereira° (Por) Portuguese National Team  
165Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team  
166Benjamin Verrier (Fra) French National Team  
167Eliot Jackson (USA) US National Team  
168Willi Lutzeler (Ger)  
169Janick Lieberherr (Swi)  
170Gerard Wolfe (Irl)  
171Hendrik Jonke (Aut) Austrian National Team  
172Alex Powell° (GBr) 2Stage Factory  
173Claudio Perotti° (Ita) Team Dayco  
174Alex Couture° (USA) US National Team  
175Bohumil Hajek° (Cze) Czech National Team  
176Anthony Roumeas° (Fra) Team Sport Bike  
177Janis Ozolins (Lat)  
178Greg Williamson° (GBr) British National Team  
179Fabian Heim° (Ger) German National Team  
180Karlis Kisuro (Lat)  
181Tomas Liska° (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
182Gustavo Cisneros° (Arg) Argentinan National Team  
183Aviv Yanowski° (Isr) Israeli National Team  
184Fabrice Tirefort (Swi) Swiss National Team  
185Freddy Hunziker° (Swi) Scott 11  
186Alexandre Lohner (Fra) French National Team  
187Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team  
188Benjamin Staehle° (Fra) French National Team  
189Nils Correvon (Swi) Swiss National Team  
190Marco Perardi° (Ita) Team Dayco  
191Sam Baker° (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
192Jamie Maller° (GBr) British National Team  
193Marius Paccolat° (Swi) Swiss National Team  
194Tommaso Ilardi° (Ita) Team Dayco  
195Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger) German National Team  
196Mario Reinbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team  
197Oren Hasson° (Isr) Israeli National Team  
198Arthur Parret° (Fra) Team Sport Bike  
199Florian Wilhelm (Aut) Austrian National Team  
200Daniel Lavis° (Aus) Australian National Team  
201Arran Gannicott° (GBr) British National Team  
202Artem Sargsian (Ukr) Ukranian National Team  
203Petr Matyas° (Cze) Czech National Team  
204Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
205Rupert Chapman° (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
206Edijs Pauls (Lat) Latvian National Team  
207Quentin Chanudet° (Fra) French National Team  
208Thomas Zanone° (Fra) Team Sport Bike  
209Tom Matthews (NZl) New Zealand National Team  
210Tanguy Boucherot° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
211Fabian Pfister (Swi) Swiss National Team  
212Renaud Smaniotto° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
213Manuel Gruber° (Aut) Austrian National Team  
214Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) Andorran National Team  
215Pietro Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team  
216Markus Planitzer (Aut) Austrian National Team  
217Lutz Weber° (Swi) Swiss National Team  
218Ludovic Oget° (Fra) Ryde-Racing  
219Oliwer Kangas° (Swe) Swedish National Team  
220Marek Petelik° (Cze) Czech National Team  
221Julien Giraud° (Fra) Team Sport Bike  
222Sagi Kopel° (Isr) Israeli National Team  
223Jony Van Meirvenne° (Bel) Belgian National Team  
224Benjamin Scharfetter (Aut) Austrian National Team  
225Amado Stachenfeld (USA) US National Team  
226Nicolo Marsiglietti° (Ita) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team  
227Miikka Lehtinen° (Fin)  
228Thibaut Debrabandere° (Bel) Belgian National Team  
229Krisjanis Lejnieks (Lat)  
Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain  
2Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11  
3Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center  
4Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal Superiders  
5Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing  
7Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense  
8Petra Bernhard (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria  
9Céline Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie  
10Mio Suemasa (Jpn)  
11Manon Carpenter° (GBr)  
12Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team  
13Micayla Gatto (Can)  
14Katy Curd (GBr)  
15Miriam Ruchti (Swi) Dr-Gravity Union  
16Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)  
18Jessica Stone (GBr)  
19Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11  
20Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)  
21Joanna Petterson (RSA)  
22Anita Molcik (Aut)  
23Caroline Sax (Fra)  
24Nicole Beege (Ger)  
25Sandra Rubesam (Ger)  
26Carla Freysen (RSA)  
27Morgane Charre (Fra)  
28Sophie Borderes (Fra)  
29Helen Gaskell (GBr)  
30Alia Marcellini (Ita) Surfing Shop  
31Elisa Canepa (Ita)  
32Fanny Lombard° (Fra)  
33Leoni-Caroline Dickerhoff (Ger)  
34Mélanie Pugin (Fra)  
35Sarah Newman (GBr)  
36Ariadna De Barros Sanchez (Spa)  
37Lea Fourton° (Fra) French National Team  
38Federica Perardi (Ita) Team Dayco  
39Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team  
Elite men four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
65Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team  
66Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  
67Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  
68Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre  
69Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing  
70Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team  
71Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  
72Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)  
73Roger Rinderknecht (Swi)  
74Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain UK  
75Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team  
76Quentin Derbier (Fra)  
77Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing  
78Jakub Riha (Cze)  
79Lukas Mechura (Cze)  
80Premek Tejchman (Cze)  
81Petr Muhlhans (Cze)  
82Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria  
83Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team  
84Mickael Deldycke (Fra)  
85Cédric Gracia (Fra)  
86Felix Beckeman (Swe)  
87Petrik Brückner (Ger)  
88Sidney Gerber (Swi)  
89William Evans (GBr)  
90Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United  
91Pascal Seydoux (Swi)  
92Piotr Paradowski (Pol)  
93Peter Prajczer (Hun)  
94Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing  
95Aiko Göhler (Ger)  
96Reto Schmid (Swi)  
97Livio Zampieri (Ita)  
98Mario Milani (Ita)  
99Robert Kulesza (Pol)  
100Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)  
101Lukasz Baran (Pol)  
102Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)  
103Nico Seidel (Ger)  
104Adrian Kiener (Swi)  
105Daniel Fülle (Ger)  
106Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)  
107Clément Doby (Fra)  
108Dominik Gladen (Ger)  
109Johnny Magis (Bel)  
110Dario Zampieri (Ita)  
111Adrian Weiss (Swi) Scott 11  
112Tom Dowie (GBr)  
113Tamas Tarr (Hun)  
114Jakub Hnidak (Cze)  
115Daniele Cosseta (Ita)  
116Benjamin Scherdan (Hun)  
117Joris Maertens (Bel)  
118Daniel Prijkel (Ned)  
119Matthieu Faury (Fra)  
120Jules Grimaldi (Fra)  
121Luca Fusani (Ita)  
122Markus Sedlak (Aut)  
123Richard Cunynghame (GBr)  
124Scott Roberts (GBr)  
125Rick Schubert (Ger)  
126Will Longden (GBr)  
127Kieran Mcavoy (GBr)  
128Werner Muther (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
129Simon Waldburger (Swi)  
130Lars Ziesler (Ger)  
131Marko Runst (Ger)  
132Iakov Auster (Rus)  
133Lewis Buchanan (GBr) MS Evil Racing  
134Duncan Ferris (GBr)  
135Jelle Van Den Elzen (Ned)  
136Mirco Weiss (Swi) Scott 11  
137Renato Rufener (Swi)  
138Stefano Balestracci (Ita)  
139Fabian Pfister (Swi)  
140Ludovic Gadois (Fra)  
141Michael Mechura (Cze)  
142Ziga Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
143Andy Karwath (Ger)  
144Matija Stupar (Slo)  
145Lee Feery (GBr)  
146Benjamin Kistner (Swi)  
147Attila Kovacs (Hun)  
148Hugo Garzon Albarran (Spa)  
149Andrej Bratina (Slo)  
150Peter Novacik (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
151Marek Papp (Svk) Slovakian National Team  
152Laszlo Wissink (Ned)  
153Bozan Mitkov (Cze)  
154Fabian Kuttel (Swi)  
155Tomas Brozik (Cze)  
156Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)  
157Damiano Rossa (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone  
158Quentin Geynet (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
159David Roberts (GBr)  
160Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders  
161Benjamin Ehrlich (Ger)  
162Thomas Böttcher (Ger)  
163Vincent Rasera (Fra)  
Elite women four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
33Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center  
34Anita Molcik (Aut)  
35Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team  
36Lucia Oetjen (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team  
37Katy Curd (GBr)  
38Steffi Marth (Ger)  
39Joanna Petterson (RSA)  
40Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center  
41Tereza Votavova (Cze)  
42Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria  
43Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team  
44Rachel Seydoux (Swi)  
45Susanne Lacey (GBr)  
46Morgane Charre (Fra)  
Back to top