USA Cycling Professional Road Championships time trial start list

Official elite men's and women's starters as of May 23, 2015

Start list

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)  
 Mac Brennan (Hincapie Racing Team)  
 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing)  
 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team)  
 Gregory Daniel (Axeon Cycling Team)  
 Oliver Flautt (Lupus Racing Team)  
 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)  
 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hincapie Racing Team)  
 Charlie Hough (Hincapie Racing Team)  
 Evan Huffman (Team SmartStop)  
 Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)  
 Benjamin King (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling)  
 Logan Loader (Amore e Vita - Selle SMP)  
 Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)  
 Michael Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team)  
 Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)  
 Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team)  
 Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling Team)  
 Andrew Talansky (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling)  
 Curtis White (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman)  
 Thomas Zirbel (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 Scott Zwizanski (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Heather Albert (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)  
 Kristin Armstrong Savola (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)  
 Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth)  
 Kelly Catlin (NorthStar Development)  
 Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 Jessica Cutler (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)  
 Lauren Dagostino (Healthy and Happy Racing)  
 Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)  
 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  
 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
 Amy Floyd (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel)  
 Lindsay Fox  
 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)  
 Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)  
 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare)  
 Lauren Hall (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)  
 Rachel Hart (Team WE)  
 Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)  
 Shannon Kaplan  
 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 Allison Linnell (Vaiano Fondriest)  
 Julia Lonchar (Team Alliance Environmental)  
 Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT)  
 Jill McLaughlin  
 Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth)  
 Catherine Moore (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  
 Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)  
 BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good)  
 Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth)  
 Jessica Prinner (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)  
 Kirsten Sass (Team WE)  
 Whitney Schultz (Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)  
 Jeanine Seeger (CPO Bikes)  
 Katherine Shields (PainPathways Cycling Team)  
 Carmen Small (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)  
 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-SVB)  
 Evelyn Stevens (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)  
 Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel)  
 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
 Tayler Wiles (Velocio-SRAM)  
 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)  

Related Articles

Back to top