USA Cycling Professional Road Championships start lists

Men's and women's start lists as of May 24

USA Cycling Professional Road Championships men's and women's start lists as of May 24

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
2Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
3Mac Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
4Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
5Miguel Bryon (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
6Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  
7Christopher Butler (USA) Team SmartStop  
8Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
9Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team  
10Alexandre Darville (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
11Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
12Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling  
13Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
14Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
15Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka  
16Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
17Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
18Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
19Johnathan Freter (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
20Phillip Gaimon (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
21Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
22Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
23Coulton Hartrich (USA) iRT Racing  
24Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
25Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
26Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
27Charlie Hough (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
28Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling  
29Charles Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
30Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop  
31Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
32Maxim Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
33Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling  
34Edward (Ted) King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling  
34Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman  
36Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop  
37Logan Loader (USA) Amore e Vita - Selle SMP  
38Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
39Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
40Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop  
41Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop  
42Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
43Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman  
44Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
45John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
46Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
47Brad Neagos (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
48Peter Olejniczak (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
49Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
50Emerson Oronte (USA) AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing  
51Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
52Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
53Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
54Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling  
55Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
56Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
57Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
58James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
59Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
60Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
61Jake Silverberg (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
62Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
63Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
64Robert Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team  
65Michael Stone (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
66Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
67Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling  
68Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
69Curtis White (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
70David Williams (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman  
71Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
72Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
73Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kailin Acheson (USA) Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum  
2Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
3Alicia AllenBuerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  
4Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
5Kristin Armstrong Savola (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
6Lindsay Bayer (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
7Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking  
8Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development  
9Jessica Cerra (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
10Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
11Jessica Christensen (USA) Team WE  
12Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
13Janelle Cole (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  
14Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking  
15Sabrina David (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports  
16Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  
17Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB  
18Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking  
19Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
20Andrea Dvorak (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
21Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport Cycling Team  
22Cali Ewing (USA) Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum  
23Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  
24Amy Floyd (USA) Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel  
25Lindsay Fox (USA)  
26Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
27Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
28Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
29Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
30Lauren Hall (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
31Rachel Hart (USA) Team WE  
32Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB  
33Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
34Kimberley Johnson (USA) Naked Women's Racing  
34Laura Jorgensen (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
36Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  
37Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
38Lauren Komanski (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
39Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways Cycling Team  
40Julie Kuliecza (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
41Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways Cycling Team  
42Scotti Lechuga (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
43Allison Linnell (USA) Vaiano Fondriest  
44Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT  
45Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
46Jill McLaughlin (USA)  
47Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
48Amanda Miller (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
49Meredith Miller (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
50Debbie Milne (USA) Dom360.com  
51Caroline Moakley (USA) PainPathways Cycling Team  
52Catherine Moore (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  
53BREANNE NALDER (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  
54Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
55BethAnn Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
56Jacqueline Parker (USA) Mystic Velo Club  
57Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  
58Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling presented by The Happy Tooth  
59Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking  
60Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
61Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
62Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB  
63Stephanie Rynas (USA) Taco Mamacita  
64Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good  
65Kirsten Sass (USA) Team WE  
66Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking  
67Jeanine Seeger (USA) CPO Bikes  
68Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways Cycling Team  
69Carmen Small (USA) TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR  
70Arden Stelly (USA) Carolina Cycling Team  
71Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB  
72Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
73Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing  
74Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
75Leah Thomas (USA) Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel  
76Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports  
77Sara Tussey (USA) Carolina Cycling Team  
78Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
79Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio-SRAM  
80Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
81Erin Wittwer (USA) PTS Racing  
82Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental  
Back to top