USA Cycling Pro Criterium Championships - Start list

Provisional starters as of June 20

Provisional starters as of June 20

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Kirk Albers (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
3Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
4Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling  
5Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
6Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson  
7John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
8Samuel Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team  
9Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project  
10Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
11Evan Bybee (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
12Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project  
13Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling  
14Charles (Mac) Cassin (USA) 303 Project  
15Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project  
16Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project  
17Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
18Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
19Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports  
20Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports  
21Franklin Deese (USA) Cyclus Sports  
22Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
23Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project  
24Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project  
25Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
26Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
27Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project  
28Andrew Giniat (USA) Cyclus Sports  
29Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
30Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
31Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
32Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
33Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
34Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
35Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
36Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling Inc.  
37Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
38Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
39Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Hedrick Racing  
40Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
41Charles Huff (USA) Rally Cycling  
42Quinten Kirby (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team  
42Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
43Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
44Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports  
45Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
46Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling  
47Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
48Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team  
49Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
50John McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
51Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson  
52Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
53Gabriel Mendez (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
54John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
55Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team  
56Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project  
57Imeh Nsek (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
58Ryan O'Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
59Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
60Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  
61Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling  
62Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
63Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare  
64Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson  
65Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports  
66Benjamin Renkema (USA) Cyclus Sports  
67Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
68Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing  
69Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports  
70Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
71Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing  
72Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
73Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
74Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
75Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project  
76George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
77Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
78Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling  
79Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project  
80Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.  
81Tyler Stites (USA)  
82Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing  
83Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
84Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project  
85Lewis Whiley (USA) Hedrick Racing  
86Cory Williams (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
87Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri  
88Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling  
89Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling  
2Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
3Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth  
4Hannah Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth  
5Kristen Arnold (USA) The Mentor-Intelligentsia  
6Kyrstin Bluhm (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
7Holly Breck (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
8Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
9Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling  
10Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
11Erica Clevenger (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air  
12Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air  
13Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
14Maria Danker (USA) Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing  
15Carolyn Defoore (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
16Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling  
17Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling  
18Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads  
19Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colavita|Bialetti Racing  
20Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
21Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear  
22Elizabeth Harden (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
23Megan Heath (USA) Rally Cycling  
24Jolene Holland (USA) Colavita Bialetti  
25Carlyn Jackson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear  
26Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project  
27Victoria Kanizer (USA) CTH Performance Project  
28Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Mentor-Intelligentsia  
29Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
30Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
31Regina Legge (USA) Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar  
32Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
33Ayesha McGowan (USA) Northern California/Nevada Cycling Association  
34Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling  
35Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
36Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling  
37Danielle Morshead (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air  
38Stephanie Nave (USA) OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling  
39Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
40Irena Ossola (USA) New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association  
41Tina Pic (USA) Colavita Racing  
42Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air  
42Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
43Laurel Rathbun (USA)  
44Coryn Rivera (USA) Team SunWeb  
45Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
46Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp Pro Cycling  
47Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
48Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
49Kat Sweatt (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers  
50Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling  
51Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
52Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
53Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC-Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cyclery  
54Ashley Weaver (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  
55Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling  
56Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint  
57Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK  

Related Articles

Back to top