UCI Road World Championships U23 Men start list

Official starters as of October 12, 2016

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Remi Cavagna (France)  
2Benoit Cosnefroy (France)  
3Corentin Ermenault (France)  
4Hugo Hofstetter (France)  
5Jeremy LeCroq (France)  
6Nans Peters (France)  
7Henrik Evensen (Norway)  
8Ole Forfang (Norway)  
9Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)  
10Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)  
11Fridtjof Roeinaas (Norway)  
12Anders Skaarseth (Norway)  
13Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)  
14Davide Ballerini (Italy)  
15Simone Consonni (Italy)  
16Filippo Ganna (Italy)  
17Jakub Mareczko (Italy)  
18Riccardo Minali (Italy)  
19Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)  
20Scott Davies (Great Britain)  
21Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)  
22Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
23Christopher Latham (Great Britain)  
24James Shaw (Great Britain)  
25Piet Allegaert (Belgium)  
26Jenthe Biermans (Belgium)  
27Christophe Noppe (Belgium)  
28Guillaume Seye (Belgium)  
29Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
30Enzo Wouters (Belgium)  
31Alexandr Kulikovskii (Russian Federation)  
32Stepan Kurianov (Russian Federation)  
33Maxim Piskunov (Russian Federation)  
34Sergei Rostovtsev (Russian Federation)  
35Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation)  
36Geoffrey Curran (United States Of America)  
37Gregory Daniel (United States Of America)  
38Colin Joyce (United States Of America)  
39Justin Oien (United States Of America)  
40Neilson Powless (United States Of America)  
41Kasper Asgreen (Denmark)  
42Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)  
43Mads Pedersen (Denmark)  
44Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark)  
45Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
46Jon Bozic (Slovenia)  
47Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
48Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)  
49Izidor Penko (Slovenia)  
50David Per (Slovenia)  
51Cees Bol (Netherlands)  
52Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)  
53Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands)  
54Jan-Willem Van Schip (Netherlands)  
55Bram Welten (Netherlands)  
56Lucas Hamilton (Australia)  
57Jai Hindley (Australia)  
58Jason Lowndes (Australia)  
59Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
60Miles Scotson (Australia)  
61Michael Storer (Australia)  
62Tom Bohli (Switzerland)  
63Patrick Muller (Switzerland)  
64Martin Schappi (Switzerland)  
65Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)  
66Mario Spengler (Switzerland)  
67Bryan Gomez (Colombia)  
68Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Colombia)  
69Daniel Martinez (Colombia)  
70Sebastian Molano (Colombia)  
71Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
72Roman Lehky (Czech Republic)  
73Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)  
74Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain)  
75Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
76Jon Irisarri (Spain)  
77Daniel Lopez Parada (Spain)  
78Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)  
79Daniel Auer (Austria)  
80Patrick Gamper (Austria)  
81Patrick Jager (Austria)  
82Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
83Sebastian Schonberger (Austria)  
84Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
85Phil Bauhaus (Germany)  
86Lennard Kamna (Germany)  
87Marco Mathis (Germany)  
88Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)  
89Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia)  
90Krists Neilands (Latvia)  
91Alan Banaszek (Poland)  
92Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
93Szymon Rekita (Poland)  
94Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus)  
95Alexandr Riabushenko (Belarus)  
96Alexei Shnyrko (Belarus)  
97Vasili Strokau (Belarus)  
98Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus)  
99Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia)  
100Silver Maoma (Estonia)  
101Oskar Nisu (Estonia)  
102Aksel Nommela (Estonia)  
103Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
104Mahdi Rajabikaboodcheshmeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
105Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)  
106Pit Leyder (Luxembourg)  
107Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
108Ho San Chiu (Hong Kong, China)  
109Hiu Fung Choy (Hong Kong, China)  
110Ka Hoo Fung (Hong Kong, China)  
111Wan Yau Lau (Hong Kong, China)  
112Meron Arham Brhane (Eritrea)  
113Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eritrea)  
114Yonatan Hailu (Eritrea)  
115Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)  
116Zemenfes Solmon (Eritrea)  
117Yacine Hamza (Algeria)  
118Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria)  
119Hichem Mokhtari (Algeria)  
120Nassim Saidi (Algeria)  
121El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)  
122Mohcine Elkouraji (Morocco)  
123Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)  
124Stepan Astafyev (Kazakhstan)  
125Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)  
126Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)  
127Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)  
128Alexey Voloshin (Kazakhstan)  
129Joseph Areruya (Rwanda)  
130Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)  
131Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwanda)  
132Alexander Cowan (Canada)  
133David Drouin (Canada)  
134Sean Mackinnon (Canada)  
135Nicolas Masbourian (Canada)  
136Benjamin Perry (Canada)  
137Enver Asanov (Azerbaijan)  
138Kanan Gahramanli (Azerbaijan)  
139Ismail Iliasov (Azerbaijan)  
140Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)  
141Sam Dobbs (New Zealand)  
142Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand)  
143Dusan Kalaba (Serbia)  
144Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)  
145Stefan Stefanovic (Serbia)  
146Eddie Dunbar (Ireland)  
147Daire Feeley (Ireland)  
148Michael O'Loughlin (Ireland)  
149Matthew Teggart (Ireland)  
150Ali Nouisri (Tunisia)  
151Erik Baska (Slovakia)  
152Pavol Kvietok (Slovakia)  
153Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia)  
154Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
155Getachow Yohannes Atsbha (Ethiopia)  
156Nuno Bico (Portugal)  
157Cesar Martingil (Portugal)  
158Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal)  
159Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
160Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)  
161Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene (Mongolia)  
162Bilguunjargal Erdenebat (Mongolia)  
163Abdulhadi Alajmi (Kuwait)  
164Khaled Alkhalaifah (Kuwait)  
165Ali Moslim (Kuwait)  
166Mateo Frankovic (Croatia)  
167David Jabuka (Croatia)  
168Josip Rumac (Croatia)  
169Nazar Lahodych (Ukraine)  
170Timur Maleev (Ukraine)  
171Rinat Udod (Ukraine)  
172Omer Goldshtein (Israel)  
173Guy Sagiv (Israel)  
174Aviv Yechzkel (Israel)  
175Stylianos Farantakis (Greece)  
176Islam Shawky (Egypt)  
177Daniel Jara (Costa Rica)  
178Gabriel Marin (Costa Rica)  
179Jose Alexis Rodriguez (Costa Rica)  
180Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzbekistan)  
181Elias Abou Rachid (Lebanon)  
182Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson (Sweden)  
183German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Argentina)  
184Samuel Maldonado (Uruguay)  
185Andrej Petrovski (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia)  
186Victor Langellotti (Monaco)  
187Cristofer Jurado (Panama)  
188Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzbekistan)  
Back to top