UCI Road World Championships elite women's TTT start list

Official starters as of September 22, 2013

Team Specialized - Lululemon
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
2Katie Colclough (GBr)  
3Carmen Small-Mcnellis (USA)  
4Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)  
6Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
Orica - Ais
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
12Shara Gillow (Aus)  
13Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
14Melissa Hoskins (Aus)  
15Emma Johansson (Swe)  
16Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
Rabobank Liv/Giant Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
22Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
23Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
24Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
25Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
26Marianne Vos (Ned)  
Hitec Products Uck
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
32Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)  
33Julie Leth (Den)  
34Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
35Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
36Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
Wiggle Honda
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Charlotte Becker (Ger)  
42Emily Collins (NZl)  
43Danielle King (GBr)  
44Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
45Joanna Rowsell (GBr)  
46Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl)  
Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
52Vera Koedooder (Ned)  
53Maaike Polspoel (Bel)  
54Julia Soek (Ned)  
55Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
Be Pink
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
62Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
63Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
64Doris Schweizer (Swi)  
65Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
66Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)  
Team Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Janneke Busser - Kanis (Ned)  
72Elke Gebhardt (Ger)  
73Willeke Knol (Ned)  
74Amy Pieters (Ned)  
75Esra Tromp (Ned)  
76Kirsten Wild (Ned)  
Mcipollini Giordana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
82Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
83Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
84Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
85Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
86Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
Lotto Belisol Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
92Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)  
93Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
94Sharon Laws (GBr)  
95Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
96Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
102Jessie Daams (Bel)  
103Romy Kasper (Ger)  
104Nina Kessler (Ned)  
105Emma Trott (GBr)  
106Adrie Visser (Ned)  
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Lauren Tucker Hall (USA)  
112Janel Holcomb (USA)  
113Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
114Joëlle Numainville (Can)  
115Denise Ramsden (Can)  
116Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)  
122Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)  
123Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
124Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
125Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus)  
126Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Aude Biannic (Fra)  
132Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)  
133Jutatip Maneephan (Tha)  
134Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
135Liisi Rist (Est)  
136Lara Vieceli (Ita)  
Faren - Kuota
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
142Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
143Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
144Alessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex)  
145Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex)  
146Patricia Schwager (Swi)  
Vaiano Fondriest
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)  
152Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita)  
153Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
154Serika Mitchel Guluma Ortiz (Col)  
155Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu)  
156Chiara Vannucci Italy  

Related Articles

Back to top