UCI Road World Championships: Elite women road race start list

Official starters as of September 27, 2018

Elite Women

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)  
2Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)  
3Janneke Ensing (Netherlands)  
4Jeanne Korevaar (Netherlands)  
5Amy Pieters (Netherlands)  
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)  
7Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands)  
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)  
9Sofia Bertizzolo (Italy)  
10Elena Cecchini (Italy)  
11Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)  
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)  
13Erica Magnaldi (Italy)  
14Soraya Paladin (Italy)  
15Elena Pirrone (Italy)  
16Megan Guarnier (United States Of America)  
17Katharine Hall (United States Of America)  
18Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)  
19Alexis Ryan (United States Of America)  
20Leah Thomas (United States Of America)  
21Tayler Wiles (United States Of America)  
22Ruth Winder (United States Of America)  
23Grace Brown (Australia)  
24Brodie Chapman (Australia)  
25Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)  
26Shara Gillow (Australia)  
27Lucy Kennedy (Australia)  
28Sarah Roy (Australia)  
29Amanda Spratt (Australia)  
30Charlotte Becker (Germany)  
31Lisa Brennauer (Germany)  
32Kathrin Hammes (Germany)  
33Clara Koppenburg (Germany)  
34Liane Lippert (Germany)  
35Christa Riffel (Germany)  
36Trixi Worrack (Germany)  
37Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)  
38Valerie Demey (Belgium)  
39Kaat Hannes (Belgium)  
40Githa Michiels (Belgium)  
41Julie Van De Velde (Belgium)  
42Kelly Van Den Steen (Belgium)  
43Malgorzata Jasinska (Poland)  
44Marta Lach (Poland)  
45Aurela Nerlo (Poland)  
46Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)  
47Anna Plichta (Poland)  
48Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)  
49Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)  
50Elne Owen (South Africa)  
51Aude Biannic (France)  
52Audrey Cordon Ragot (France)  
53Anabelle Dreville (France)  
54Eugenie Duval (France)  
55Juliette Labous (France)  
56Edwige Pitel (France)  
57Sara Bergen (Canada)  
58Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)  
59Alison Jackson (Canada)  
60Leah Kirchmann (Canada)  
61Katherine Maine (Canada)  
62Sara Poidevin (Canada)  
63Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas (Spain)  
64Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)  
65Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spain)  
66Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spain)  
67Eider Merino Cortazar (Spain)  
68Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)  
69Caroline Bohe (Denmark)  
70Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)  
71Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark)  
72Annika Langvad (Denmark)  
73Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)  
74Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark)  
75Hannah Barnes (Great Britain)  
76Danielle Christmas (Great Britain)  
77Alice Cobb (Great Britain)  
78Anna Henderson (Great Britain)  
79Danielle Rowe (Great Britain)  
80Sophie Wright (Great Britain)  
81Heidy Pradera Bernal (Cuba)  
82Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cuba)  
83Grace Anderson (New Zealand)  
84Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand)  
85Georgia Williams (New Zealand)  
86Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)  
87Spela Kern (Slovenia)  
88Urska Pintar (Slovenia)  
89Urska Zigart (Slovenia)  
90Kseniia Dobrynina (Russian Federation)  
91Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russian Federation)  
92Diana Klimova (Russian Federation)  
93Maria Novolodskaya (Russian Federation)  
94Anna Potokina (Russian Federation)  
95Claire Faber (Luxembourg)  
96Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)  
97Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)  
98Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)  
99Sara Penton (Sweden)  
100Lotta Pauliina Lepisto (Finland)  
101Viivi Puskala (Finland)  
102Katrine Aalerud (Norway)  
103Susanne Andersen (Norway)  
104Stine Borgli (Norway)  
105Vita Heine (Norway)  
106Ingrid Lorvik (Norway)  
107Hiromi Kaneko (Japan)  
108Miyoko Karami (Japan)  
109Eri Yonamine (Japan)  
110Mosana Debesay (Eritrea)  
111Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Colombia)  
112Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Colombia)  
113Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Colombia)  
114Thi That Nguyen (Vietnam)  
115Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)  
116Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukraine)  
117Olga Shekel (Ukraine)  
118Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)  
119Yixian Pu (People's Republic of China)  
120Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Ethiopia)  
121Hoi Wah Leung (Hong Kong, China)  
122Wing Yee Leung (Hong Kong, China)  
123Sarah Rijkes (Austria)  
124Martina Ritter (Austria)  
125Angelika Tazreiter (Austria)  
126Tereza Korvasova (Czech Republic)  
127Camila Coelho Ferreira (Brazil)  
128Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)  
129Sina Frei (Switzerland)  
130Nicole Hanselmann (Switzerland)  
131Jolanda Neff (Switzerland)  
132Antri Christoforou (Cyprus)  
133Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)  
134Omer Shapira (Israel)  
135Jelena Eric (Serbia)  
136Amiliya Iskakova (Kazakhstan)  
137Faina Potapova (Kazakhstan)  
138Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazakhstan)  
139Maja Perinovic (Croatia)  
140Stephanie Subercaseaux Vergara (Chile)  
141Alice Sharpe (Ireland)  
142Varvara Fasoi (Greece)  
143Monika Kiraly (Hungary)  
144Ana Maria Covrig (Romania)  
145Tatiana Jasekova (Slovakia)  
146Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)  
147Teniel Campbell (Trinidad & Tabago)  
148Fernanda Yapura (Argentina)  
149Rudina Baku (Albania)  
Back to top