UCI Road World Championships: Elite men's road race start list

Official starters as of September 22, 2017

UCI Road World Championships: Elite men's road race start list

#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Peter Sagan (Slovakia)  
2Erik Baska (Slovakia)  
3Marek Canecky (Slovakia)  
4Michal Kolar (Slovakia)  
5Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)  
6Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)  
7Tiesj Benoot (Belgium)  
8Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)  
9Jens Keukeleire (Belgium)  
10Oliver Naesen (Belgium)  
11Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)  
12Dylan Teuns (Belgium)  
13Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)  
14Julien Vermote (Belgium)  
15Tim Wellens (Belgium)  
16Daniele Bennati (Italy)  
17Alberto Bettiol (Italy)  
18Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)  
19Alessandro De Marchi (Italy)  
20Gianni Moscon (Italy)  
21Salvatore Puccio (Italy)  
22Matteo Trentin (Italy)  
23Diego Ulissi (Italy)  
24Elia Viviani (Italy)  
25Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
26Warren Barguil (France)  
27Lilian Calmejane (France)  
28Tony Gallopin (France)  
29Cyril Gautier (France)  
30Alexis Gougeard (France)  
31Olivier Le Gac (France)  
32Anthony Roux (France)  
33Julien Simon (France)  
34Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)  
35David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spain)  
36Imanol Erviti (Spain)  
37Jesus Herrada (Spain)  
38Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spain)  
39Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spain)  
40Jose Rojas (Spain)  
41Luis Leon Sanchez (Spain)  
42Marc Soler (Spain)  
43Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)  
44Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)  
45Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia)  
46Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Colombia)  
47Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia)  
48Nairo Quintana (Colombia)  
49Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Colombia)  
50Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Colombia)  
51Rigoberto Uran (Colombia)  
52Lars Boom (Netherlands)  
53Koen De Kort (Netherlands)  
54Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)  
55Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)  
56Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)  
57Wout Poels (Netherlands)  
58Niki Terpstra (Netherlands)  
59Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)  
60Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)  
61Simon Clarke (Australia)  
62Mitchell Docker (Australia)  
63Luke Durbridge (Australia)  
64Jack Haig (Australia)  
65Heinrich Haussler (Australia)  
66Mathew Hayman (Australia)  
67Michael Matthews (Australia)  
68Jay Mc Carthy (Australia)  
69Rory Sutherland (Australia)  
70Adam Blythe (Great Britain)  
71Mark Christian (Great Britain)  
72Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)  
73Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
74Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)  
75Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)  
76Ian Stannard (Great Britain)  
77Ben Swift (Great Britain)  
78Scott Thwaites (Great Britain)  
79Nikias Arndt (Germany)  
80Marcus Burghardt (Germany)  
81Johannes Frohlinger (Germany)  
82Simon Geschke (Germany)  
83Paul Martens (Germany)  
84Tony Martin (Germany)  
85Nils Politt (Germany)  
86Jasha Sutterlin (Germany)  
87Rick Zabel (Germany)  
88Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)  
89Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)  
90Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)  
91Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)  
92August Jensen (Norway)  
93Truls Korsaeth (Norway)  
94Alexander Kristoff (Norway)  
95Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)  
96Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)  
97Maciej Bodnar (Poland)  
98Michal Golas (Poland)  
99Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
100Maciej Paterski (Poland)  
101Pawel Poljanski (Poland)  
102Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)  
103Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)  
104Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)  
105Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)  
106Jan Polanc (Slovenia)  
107Primoz Roglic (Slovenia)  
108Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)  
109Conor Dunne (Ireland)  
110Daniel Martin (Ireland)  
111Sean Mckenna (Ireland)  
112Ryan Mullen (Ireland)  
113Nicolas Roche (Ireland)  
114Damien Shaw (Ireland)  
115Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)  
116Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark)  
117Michael Morkov (Denmark)  
118Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)  
119Mads Pedersen (Denmark)  
120Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)  
121Michael Albasini (Switzerland)  
122Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)  
123Stefan Kung (Switzerland)  
124Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)  
125Gregory Rast (Switzerland)  
126Michael Schar (Switzerland)  
127Maxim Belkov (Russian Federation)  
128Sergei Chernetski (Russian Federation)  
129Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russian Federation)  
130Alexander Porsev (Russian Federation)  
131Ivan Savitckii (Russian Federation)  
132Ilnur Zakarin (Russian Federation)  
133Jan Barta (Czech Republic)  
134Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)  
135Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)  
136Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
137Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)  
138Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)  
139Nathan Brown (United States Of America)  
140Alex Howes (United States Of America)  
141Kiel Reijnen (United States Of America)  
142Joseph Rosskopf (United States Of America)  
143Tejay Van Garderen (United States Of America)  
144Alexey Vermeulen (United States Of America)  
145Rui Costa (Portugal)  
146Jose Goncalves (Portugal)  
147Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)  
148Tiago Machado (Portugal)  
149Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)  
150Ricardo Vilela (Portugal)  
151Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg)  
152Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)  
153Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)  
154Stefan Denifl (Austria)  
155Marco Haller (Austria)  
156Lukas Postlberger (Austria)  
157Guillaume Boivin (Canada)  
158Antoine Duchesne (Canada)  
159Hugo Houle (Canada)  
160Daryl Impey (South Africa)  
161Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)  
162Willem Jakobus Smit (South Africa)  
163Andrey Grivko (Ukraine)  
164Kostyantyn Rybaruk (Ukraine)  
165Stanislau Bazhkou (Belarus)  
166Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)  
167Yauhen Sobal (Belarus)  
168Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)  
169Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)  
170Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)  
171Jack Bauer (New Zealand)  
172Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)  
173Dion Smith (New Zealand)  
174Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)  
175Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)  
176Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eritrea)  
177Alo Jakin (Estonia)  
178Aksel Nommela (Estonia)  
179Mihkel Raim (Estonia)  
180Krists Neilands (Latvia)  
181Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)  
182Salaheddine Mraouni (Morocco)  
183Serghei Tvetcov (Romania)  
184Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)  
185Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Argentina)  
186Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)  
187Andrey Amador (Costa Rica)  
188Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)  
189Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)  
190Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)  
191Kim Magnusson (Sweden)  
192Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan)  
193Charalampos Kastrantas (Greece)  
194King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong, China)  
195Matti Manninen (Finland)  
196Eugert Zhupa (Albania)  

Related Articles

Back to top