UCI Mountain Bike World Championships U23 XCO start lists

Men's and women's provisional starters as of September 4, 2015

Start lists

U23 men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
2Anton Cooper (New Zealand)  
3Howard Grotts (United States)  
4Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
5Titouan Carod (France)  
6Victor Koretzky (France)  
7Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Denmark)  
8Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
9Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)  
10Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)  
11Emil Linde (Sweden)  
12Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)  
13Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)  
14Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil)  
15Alan Hatherly (South Africa)  
16Niels Rasmussen (Denmark)  
17Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica)  
18Samuel Gaze (New Zealand)  
19Guy Niv (Israel)  
20Didier Bats (Belgium)  
21Keegan Swenson (United States)  
22Romain Seigle (France)  
23Jens Schuermans (Belgium)  
24Sasu Halme (Finland)  
25Gert Heyns (South Africa)  
26Georg Egger (Germany)  
27Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukraine)  
28Scott Bowden (Australia)  
29Guy Sessler (Israel)  
30Arnis Petersons (Latvia)  
31Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgium)  
32Yunus Emre Yilmaz (Turkey)  
33Anders Bregnhoj (Denmark)  
34Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
35Milan Vader (Netherlands)  
36Peteris Janevics (Latvia)  
37Jonathan Mejia (Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela)  
38Axel Lindh (Sweden)  
39Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland)  
40Martins Blums (Latvia)  
41Peter Disera (Canada)  
42Ben Zwiehoff (Germany)  
43Raphael Gay (France)  
44Marton Dina (Hungary)  
45Martin Frey (Germany)  
46Stanislav Antonov (Russian Federation)  
47Sergey Kovalchuk (Kazakhstan)  
48Jose Pedro Dias (Portugal)  
49Martin Stosek (Czech Republic)  
50Chris Hamilton (Australia)  
51Tymur Rusiia (Ukraine)  
52Florian Chenaux (Switzerland)  
53Brandon Rivera (Colombia)  
54Alexandre Vialle (Canada)  
55Roberto Bou (Spain)  
56Ben Oliver (New Zealand)  
57Tomas Visnovsky (Slovakia)  
58Alvaro Macias (Argentina)  
59Gregor Krajnc (Slovenia)  
60Marc-Antoine Nadon (Canada)  
61Iain Paton (Great Britain)  
62Jack Compton (New Zealand)  
63Ben Bradley (Australia)  
64Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mexico)  
65Richard Cypress Gorry (United States)  
66Goncalo Duarte Amado (Portugal)  
67Max Foidl (Austria)  
68Christian Pfaffle (Germany)  
69Arsenty Vavilov (Russian Federation)  
70Toki Sawada (Japan)  
71Craig Oliver (New Zealand)  
72Stefano Valdrighi (Italy)  
73Sepp Kuss (United States)  
74Reece Tucknott (Australia)  
75Marc Andre Fortier (Canada)  
76Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)  
77Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)  
78Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
79Vladislav Maksimov (Russian Federation)  
80Shakir Adilov (Kazakhstan)  
81Lukas Baum (Germany)  
82Johannes Blasi (Germany)  
83Alessandro Naspi (Italy)  
84Roman Vladykin (Russian Federation)  
85Adria Urcelay Tejedor (Andorra)  
U23 women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Margot Moschetti (France)  
2Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)  
3Linda Indergand (Switzerland)  
4Malene Degn (Denmark)  
5Perrine Clauzel (France)  
6Alice Barnes (Great Britain)  
7Kate Courtney (United States)  
8Alessandra Keller (Switzerland)  
9Lisa Rabensteiner (Italy)  
10Ramona Forchini (Switzerland)  
11Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Portugal)  
12Nadezhda Antonova (Russian Federation)  
13Haley Smith (Canada)  
14Annemarie Worst (Netherlands)  
15Olga Terentyeva (Russian Federation)  
16Yossiana Quintero (Colombia)  
17Andrea Waldis (Switzerland)  
18Nadja Heigl (Austria)  
19Kristina Kirillova (Russian Federation)  
20Barbora Prudkova (Czech Republic)  
21Maria Fernanda Castro Gonzalez (Chile)  
22Monika Zur (Poland)  
23Frederique Trudel (Canada)  
24Emily Parkes (Australia)  
25Maghalie Rochette (Canada)  
26Estelle Boudot (France)  
27Xiomara Guerrero (Colombia)  
28Serena Tasca (Italy)  
29Shayna Powless (United States)  
30Chiara Teocchi (Italy)  
31Sofia Wiedenroth (Germany)  
32Anne Tauber (Netherlands)  
33Catherine Fleury (Canada)  
34Emilie Collomb (Italy)  
35Vendula Kuntova (Czech Republic)  
36Florencia Delaporte (Argentina)  
 (  
Back to top