UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup-Tabor start list

Provisional starters as of October 16, 2012

Elite Men
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
2Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
4Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
5Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
6Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drinks-Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
7Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
9Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
10XJan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept  
11XJim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
12Aurilien Duval (Fra) UV Aube  
13Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-BigMat  
14Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
15Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big-Mat Auber 93  
16Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea  
17Guillaume Perrot (Fra)  
18Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
19Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda  
20Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized  
21David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor  
22Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
23Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
24Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor  
25Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor  
26Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
27Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
28Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
29Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea  
30Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes  
31Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
32Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
33Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
34Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
35Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink  
36Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
37Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
38Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea  
39Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
40Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
41XMicky van Empel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-KDL  
42XMitchell Huenders (Ned)  
43Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling  
44Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus  
45Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
46Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike  
47Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea  
48Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite  
49Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea  
50Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite  
51Marco Bianco (Ita)  
52Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo  
53Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)  
54Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)  
55Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencín Trek  
56Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica  
57Milan Barenyi (Svk)  
58Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda  
59Lukas Batora (Svk)  
60Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco  
61Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized  
Elite Women
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
3Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
5Arenda Grimberg (Ned) WV Het Stadion  
6Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
7Tessa van Nieuwpoort (Bel) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team  
8Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
9Lana Verberne (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
10Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)  
11Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
12Karla Stepanova (Cze)  
13Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)  
14Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective  
15Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  
16Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
17Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles  
18Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco  
19Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus  
20Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Team Pro Region Renfersa  
21Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team  
22Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
23Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus  
24Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP Veldtritacademie  
25Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele  
26Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT  
27Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept  
28Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) CC Etupes  
29Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus  
30Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Béziers Méditerrané Cyclisme  
31Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo  
32Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus  
33Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store  
34Vania Rossi (Ita)  
35Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite  
36Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto  
37Nadja Heigl (Aut)  
38Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
U23 Men
2Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
3David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
4Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)  
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)  
6Emiel Dolfsma (Netherlands)  
7Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)  
8Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)  
9Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
10Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
11Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
12Jens Adams (Belgium)  
13Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
14XJens Vandekinderen (Belgium)  
15XToon Aerts (Belgium)  
16Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
17Clément Venturini (France)  
18Fabien Doubey (France)  
19Loic Doubey (France)  
20Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)  
21Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
22Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
23Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
24Michael Boros (Czech Republic)  
25Jakub Skala (Czech Republic)  
26Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)  
27Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
28Lukas Müller (Switzerland)  
29Dario Stauble (Switzerland)  
30Severin Sagesser (Switzerland)  
31Luca Braidot (Italy)  
32Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany)  
33Yannick Eckmann (Germany)  
34Toni Bretschneider (Germany)  
35Felix Drumm (Germany)  
36Yannick Gruner (Germany)  
37Max Lindenau (Germany)  
38Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)  
39Zach Mcdonald (United States Of America)  
40Cody Kaiser (United States Of America)  
41Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
42Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)  
43Luke Gray (Great Britain)  
44Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia)  
45Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)  
46Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
47Marek Michalec (Slovakia)  
48Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
49Matej Lasak (Czech Republic)  
Junior Men
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
2Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)  
3Martijn Budding (Netherlands)  
4Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
5Richard Jansen (Netherlands)  
6Koen Van Dijke (Netherlands)  
7Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
8Ben Boets (Belgium)  
9Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)  
10Stijn Caluwe (Belgium)  
11Kobe Goossens (Belgium)  
12Elias Van Hecke (Belgium)  
13XAlexander Ameel (Belgium)  
14XJonas Degroote (Belgium)  
15Elie Gesbert (France)  
16Benoit Cosnefroy (France)  
17Clement Russo (France)  
18Marco König (Germany)  
19Adrian Auerbacher (Germany)  
20Justin Rudolph (Germany)  
21Paul Lindenau (Germany)  
22Lukas Meiler (Germany)  
23Manuel Müller (Germany)  
24Dominic Grab (Switzerland)  
25Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)  
26Logan Owen (United States Of America)  
27Curtis White (United States Of America)  
28Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)  
29Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)  
30Jakub Honzik (Czech Republic)  
31Roman Lehky (Czech Republic)  
32Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)  
33Dominik Vrana (Czech Republic)  
34Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
35Giulio Franzolin (Italy)  
36Moreno Pellizzon (Italy)  
37Manuel Todaro (Italy)  
38Mariusz Nawrocki (Poland)  
39Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
40Sebastian Canecky (Slovakia)  
41Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)  
42David Zverko (Slovakia)  
43Magnus Skjoth (Denmark)  
44Karel Svrcina (Czech Republic)  
45Martin Dejmek (Czech Republic)  
46Filip Kubin (Czech Republic)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top