TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup - Tabor start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 22, 2011, 21:17 BST,
Updated:
October 22, 2011, 22:17 BST
Race:
UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #2

Official starters as of October 22, 2011

Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
2 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL Trans    
3 Petr Dlask (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
4 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
5 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls Tj Auto Škoda    
6 Ondrej Bambula (Cze)    
7 David Kasek (Cze) Cyklo Team Tabor    
8 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) Focus Cycling Znojmo    
9 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor    
12 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
13 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
14 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
15 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
16 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
17 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
18 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
19 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
23 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
24 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ    
25 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
26 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
27 Melvin Rulliere (Fra)    
28 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
29 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
30 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team    
31 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
32 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
33 Ole Quast (Ger)    
34 Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus    
35 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
36 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike    
37 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
38 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus    
39 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Hirumet    
40 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team    
41 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
42 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
43 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
44 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
45 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
46 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
47 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
48 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles    
49 Robert Gavenda (Svk) KDL Trans    
50 Milan Barenyi (Svk)    
51 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls Tj Auto Škoda    
52 Robert Glajza (Svk) Ck Banská Bystrica    
53 Martin Haring (Svk) Ck Banská Bystrica    
54 Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
55 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing    
56 Simon Zahner (Swi) Bmc Racing Team    
57 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti    
58 Marco Bianco (Ita)    
59 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
60 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi    
61 Marco Ponta (Ita)    
62 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)    
63 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team    
64 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut)    
65 Michael Haydn (Aut)    
66 Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut)    
67 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires    
68 Tommy Nielsen (Den)    
Elite Women
2 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg    
3 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team    
4 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
5 Linda Van Rijen (Ned)    
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)    
8 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)    
9 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)    
12 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus Mig Team    
13 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)    
14 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus    
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
16 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea    
17 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)    
18 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze)    
19 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Gt Czech Team    
20 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
21 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing    
22 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea    
23 Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom    
24 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling    
25 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club    
26 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com    
27 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill / Seven Cycles    
28 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stan's No Tubes    
29 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco Cycling Team    
31 Sanne Cant (Bel) Boxx Veldritacademie    
32 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)    
33 Ellen Van Loy (Bel)    
34 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept    
35 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
36 Hilde Quintens (Bel)    
38 Vania Rossi (Ita)    
39 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)    
40 Vicki Thomas (Can)    
41 Dorota Warczyk (Pol)    
43 Madara Furmane (Lat)    
44 Nikoline Hansen (Den)    
45 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)    
46 Laura Braziulyte (Ltu)    
U23 Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands    
2 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands    
3 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands    
5 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands    
6 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands    
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium    
11 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium    
12 Sven Beelen (Bel) Belgium    
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium    
14 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium    
15 Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium    
18 Irwin Gras (Fra) France    
19 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France    
20 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France    
21 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
22 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic    
23 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic    
24 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic    
25 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic    
26 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic    
27 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland    
28 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany    
29 Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany    
30 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany    
31 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) Germany    
32 Enno Quast (Ger) Germany    
33 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
35 Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States    
36 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy    
37 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy    
38 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy    
39 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) Italy    
40 Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) Italy    
41 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland    
42 Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol) Poland    
43 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland    
44 Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland    
45 Kamil Wolkowicz (Pol) Poland    
46 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark    
47 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark    
48 Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slovakia    
49 Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia    
52 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Latvia    
53 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic-B    
54 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic-B    
55 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) Czech Republic-B    
56 Domas Manikas (Ltu) Lithuania    
Junior Men
2 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France    
3 Romain Seigle (Fra) France    
4 Anthony Turgis (Fra) France    
6 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium    
7 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium    
8 Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium    
9 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium    
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium    
11 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium    
14 Jan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic    
15 Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic    
16 Tomas Novacek (Cze) Czech Republic    
17 Daniel Lukes (Cze) Czech Republic    
18 Simon Mateju (Cze) Czech Republic    
19 Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic    
23 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany    
24 Marco König (Ger) Germany    
25 Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany    
26 Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany    
29 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands    
30 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Netherlands    
31 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands    
33 Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands    
35 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain    
36 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy    
37 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy    
38 Stefano Debellis (Ita) Italy    
39 Francesco Pedante (Ita) Italy    
40 Riccardo Redaelli (Ita) Italy    
41 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Italy    
42 Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland    
43 Wojciech Szyniec (Pol) Poland    
44 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia    
45 Viliam Bodis (Svk) Slovakia    
46 Ivan Schvarcbacher (Svk) Slovakia    
47 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia    
48 Sebastian Strasser (Aut) Austria    
49 Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark    
50 Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia    

Back to top