UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup: Heusden-Zolder start list

Official starters as of December 24, 2013

Elite Men
1Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  
2Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  
4Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
5Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team  
6Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
7Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
9Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  
11Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  
12Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  
13Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
14Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team  
15Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team  
16Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist  
17Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus  
18Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
19Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block  
21Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
22Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team  
23Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
24Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
25Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
26Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
27Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
28Micki Van Empel (Ned) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  
29Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans-Apex  
32Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
33Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
34Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
35Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor  
36Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  
37Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav  
38Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
39Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
40Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch  
41Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
42Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team  
43Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team  
44Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut  
45Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
47Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti  
48Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Specialized-Garmar  
49Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa) MMR Spiuk  
50Isaac Suarez Hernandez (Spa) Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio  
51Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)  
52Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa) Nestor Martin  
53Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Nesta  
54Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles-Specialized  
55Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica  
56Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek  
57Robert Glajza (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica  
58Alexander Revell (NZl) PNP Cycling Club  
59Angus Edmond (NZl) Stevens-Malteni  
60Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  
61Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Haderslev  
62Joachim Parbo (Den) Cielo-Challenge-Bicyclista  
63Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
2Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
3Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
4Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
5Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
6Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) DRC De Mol  
7Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  
8Yara Kastelijn (Ned) RTC Buitenlust  
9Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
12Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective  
13Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized  
14Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com  
15Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized  
16Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
17Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling  
18Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy  
19Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles  
20Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster  
22Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol  
23Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti  
24Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti  
25Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
26Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing  
27Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-Focus  
28Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny  
29Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
30Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec  
31Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC  
32Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCC Morteau-Montbenoit  
33Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement  
34Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
35Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP  
36Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  
37Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team  
38Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team  
39Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team  
40Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  
41Laura Verdonschot (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling  
42Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom  
45Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies  
46Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Prof  
47Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
48Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam  
49Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) EBE Racing Team  
50Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo  
51Agnes Naumann (Ger) Focus CX Ladies Team  
52Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam  
53Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team BMC Concept Store  
54Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube  
55Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
56Suzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women  
57Jelena Eric (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  
U23 Men
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands  
2Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
3David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands  
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands  
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands  
6Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands  
7Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands  
8Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium  
9Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium  
10Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium  
11Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium  
12Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium  
13Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium  
16Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic  
17Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic  
18Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic  
20Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic  
21Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic  
24Curtis White (USA) United States of America  
25Andrew Dillman (USA) United States of America  
26Logan Owen (USA) United States of America  
27Cody Kaiser (USA) United States of America  
28Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States of America  
29Spencer Downing (USA) United States of America  
31Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland  
32Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland  
33Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
34Severin Saegesser (Swi) Switzerland  
35Dylan Page (Swi) Switzerland  
37Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany  
38Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany  
39Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany  
40Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany  
41Marco König (Ger) Germany  
42Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany  
43Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan  
44Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
45Nikolaj Ruud Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
46Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark  
47Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain  
48Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy  
49Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia  
50Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium-B  
51Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium-B  
52Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium-B  
53Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium-B  
54Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium-B  
55Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium-B  
Junior Men
2Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands  
3Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands  
4Max Gulickx (Ned) Netherlands  
5Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands  
6Koen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands  
7Pim Van Den Klundert (Ned) Netherlands  
10Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium  
11Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium  
12Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium  
13Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium  
14Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium  
15Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium  
16Gianni Van Donink (Bel) Belgium  
19Cooper Willsey (USA) United States of America  
20Peter Goguen (USA) United States of America  
21Austin Vincent (USA) United States of America  
22Ian McShane (USA) United States of America  
23Garrett Gerchar (USA) United States of America  
24Maxx Chance (USA) United States of America  
27Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic  
28Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic  
29Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic  
30Martin Matejcek (Cze) Czech Republic  
31Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic  
32Dominik Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic  
35Federico Mandelli (Ita) Italy  
36Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy  
37Giorgio Rossi (Ita) Italy  
38Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy  
39Daniel Smarzaro (Ita) Italy  
40Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy  
41Johan Jacobs (Swi) Switzerland  
42Joël Grab (Swi) Switzerland  
43Timon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland  
44Ludwig Cords (Ger) Germany  
45Leo Appelt (Ger) Germany  
46Paul Lindenau (Ger) Germany  
47Rico Seidel (Ger) Germany  
49Mario Junquera (Spa) Spain  
50Ken Mueller (Lux) Luxembourg  
51Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg  
52Jakub Kurty (Svk) Slovakia  
53Filip Sklenarik (Svk) Slovakia  
54Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia  
55Jens Teirlinck (Bel) Belgium-B  
56Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium-B  
57Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Belgium-B  
58Nick Verheyen (Bel) Belgium-B  
59Han Devos (Bel) Belgium-B  
60Loïc Hennaux (Bel) Belgium-B  
Back to top