UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #4 start list

Official starters for Igorre, Spain round as of November 29, 2011

Elite men
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
2Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
3Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
4Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
11Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
12Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
13XVincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
14XKenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
15Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
16Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ  
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93  
19Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
20Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland  
21Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles  
22Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC  
23Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)  
24Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea  
25Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)  
26José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team  
27David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
28Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)  
29Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)  
30Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)  
31XSantiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)  
32XInigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)  
33Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
34Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
35Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
36Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
37Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
38Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
39Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
40Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
41XLars Boom (Ned) Rabobank  
42XKobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
43Magnus Darvell (Swe)  
44Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti  
45Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi  
46Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti  
47Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh  
48Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup  
49Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires  

X = Reserve rider

Author: Cycling News
Back to top