UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 start list

Official participants for Koksijde, Belgium round as of November 24, 2010

Elite Men

1 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
2 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
3 David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
4 Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
5 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
6 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Mb
7 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
8 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
9 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
10 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
11 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
12 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
13 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
14 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
15 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
16 X Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
17 X Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cycling Team
18 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
19 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
21 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) AC Bisontine
22 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
23 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 61
24 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine
25 Romain Villa (Fra)
26 X Julien Pion (Fra)
27 Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS
28 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
29 René Lang (Swi)
30 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus
31 Marco Bianco (Ita)
32 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi
33 Marco Ponta (Ita)
34 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) GT Brondello Team
35 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
36 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
37 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
38 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)
39 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
40 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
41 Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland
42 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
43 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
44 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)
45 Xabier Garcia Irazola (Spa)
46 Alberto Candelas Caballero (Spa)
47 Jorge Cantalicio Calero (Spa)
48 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
49 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
50 Václav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls Aš Mb
51 Milan Barenyi (Svk)
52 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica
53 Robert Glajza (Svk) BKP
54 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
55 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
56 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
57 Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
58 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvesterhude Rv
59 Gusty Bausch (Lux)
60 Tom Flammang (Lux)
61 Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles
62 Tommy Nielsen (Den)
63 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
64 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt
65 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
66 Mik Garrigan (Can)
67 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart

Elite Women

2 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl
3 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash
4 Sophie de Boer (Ned) ZZPR.nl
5 Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
6 Linda van Rijen (Ned)
7 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.nl
8 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) BrainWash
9 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)
10 Helena van Leijen (Ned)
11 Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
12 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
13 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
15 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra)
16 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Itera-Stevens
17 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
18 Martina Zwick (Ger)
19 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
20 Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
21 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
22 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona
23 Nikki Harris (GBr) APB Cycling Team
24 Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-RENNER
25 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) APB Cycling Team
26 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
27 Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
28 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
29 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
30 Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
31 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) APB Cycling Team
32 Gertie Willems (Bel)
33 Nathalie Nijns (Bel)
34 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.
35 X Katrien Aerts (Bel)
36 X Anne Arnouts (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
37 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)
38 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
39 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC
40 Nikoline Hansen (Den)
41 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Hitec Products UCK
42 Vicki Thomas (Can) Disasterrecovery.Com
43 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogradets

U23 Men

2 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France
3 Théo Dumanchin (Fra) France
4 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) France
5 Irwin Gras (Fra) France
6 Alexandre Billon (Fra) France
7 Théo Vimpere (Fra) France
8 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Belgium
9 Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgium
10 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium
11 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium
12 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
13 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
14 X Jelle Brackman (Bel) Belgium
15 X Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium
16 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands
17 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands
18 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands
19 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands
20 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
21 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands
22 X Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands
23 X Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Netherlands
24 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy
25 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy
26 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Italy
27 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
28 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy
29 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland
30 Valentin Scherz (Swi) Switzerland
31 Emilien Barben (Swi) Switzerland
32 Dario Stauble (Swi) Switzerland
33 Michael Winterberg (Swi) Switzerland
34 Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
35 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic
36 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
37 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic
38 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
39 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
40 X Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
41 X Ivo Plevak (Cze) Czech Republic
42 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany
43 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany
44 Ole Quast (Ger) Germany
45 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany
46 Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany
47 Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany
48 X Jan Büchmann (Ger) Germany
49 X Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
50 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States of America
51 Jerome Townsend (USA) United States of America
52 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) United States of America
53 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark
54 Jonas Schau Guddal (Den) Denmark
55 Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol) Poland
56 Wojciech Herba (Pol) Poland
57 Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland
58 Lukasz Nowacki (Pol) Poland
59 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland
60 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg
61 Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg
62 Sven Beelen (Bel) Belgium-B
63 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Belgium-B
64 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium-B
65 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Belgium-B
66 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Belgium-B
67 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium-B
68 X Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Belgium-B
69 X Kristof Cop (Bel) Belgium-B

Junior Men

2 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
3 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic
4 Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic
5 Jan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic
6 Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic
7 Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic
8 X Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
9 X Ondrej Louvar (Cze) Czech Republic
10 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands
11 Jaap De Man (Ned) Netherlands
12 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
13 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands
14 Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands
15 Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands
16 X Erik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands
17 X Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands
18 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
19 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France
20 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France
21 Benjamin Gelabert (Fra) France
22 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) France
23 Clément Venturini (Fra) France
24 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
25 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium
26 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium
27 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
28 Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium
29 Daniel Peeters (Bel) Belgium
30 X Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium
31 X Timo Verschueren (Bel) Belgium
32 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany
33 Johannes Cords (Ger) Germany
34 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
35 Julian Lehmann (Ger) Germany
36 Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany
37 Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany
38 X Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany
39 Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland
40 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
41 Dylan Page (Swi) Switzerland
42 Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Switzerland
43 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy
44 Riccardo Redaelli (Ita) Italy
45 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy
46 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
47 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain
48 Jack Clarkson (GBr) Great Britain
49 Joseph Fox (GBr) Great Britain
50 Joseph Moses (GBr) Great Britain
51 Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain
52 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain
53 Alex Welburn (GBr) Great Britain
54 Karl Hoppner (Can) Canada
55 Viliam Bodis (Svk) Slovakia
56 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia
57 Lubos Malovec (Svk) Slovakia
58 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland
59 Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland
60 Marcin Malewicz (Pol) Poland
61 Pawel Samol (Pol) Poland
62 Kamil Wolkiewicz (Pol) Poland
63 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark
64 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium-B
65 Jorn Claes (Bel) Belgium-B
66 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium-B
67 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium-B
68 Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium-B
69 Maxim Panis (Bel) Belgium-B
70 X Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium-B
71 X Gregory Vandaele (Bel) Belgium-B

X - Reserve rider

Back to top