TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 24, 2011, 22:01 GMT,
Updated:
January 28, 2011, 15:16 GMT
Race:
UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships

Official starters as of January 28, 2011

Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)    
2 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)    
3 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic)    
4 Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic)    
5 Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic)    
6 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic)    
7 David Kasek (Czech Republic)    
8 Niels Albert (Belgium)    
9 Sven Nys (Belgium)    
10 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)    
11 Bart Aernouts (Belgium)    
12 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium)    
13 Bart Wellens (Belgium)    
14 Tom Meeusen (Belgium)    
15 Francis Mourey (France)    
16 Steve Chainel (France)    
17 Nicolas Bazin (France)    
18 John Gadret (France)    
19 Christian Heule (Switzerland)    
20 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)    
21 Enrico Franzoi (Italy)    
22 Marco Bianco (Italy)    
23 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)    
24 Fabio Ursi (Italy)    
25 Cristian Cominelli (Italy)    
26 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands)    
27 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands)    
28 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)    
29 Timothy Johnson (United States of America)    
30 Jeremy Powers (United States of America)    
31 James Driscoll (United States of America)    
32 Jonathan Page (United States of America)    
33 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)    
34 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)    
35 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain)    
36 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)    
37 Ian Field (Great Britain)    
38 Paul Oldham (Great Britain)    
39 Jody Crawforth (Great Britain)    
40 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)    
41 Milan Barenyi (Slovakia)    
42 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia)    
43 Philipp Walsleben (Germany)    
44 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany)    
45 Johannes Sickmueller (Germany)    
46 Sascha Weber (Germany)    
47 René Birkenfeld (Germany)    
48 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)    
49 Tommy Nielsen (Denmark)    
50 Roland Mörx (Austria)    
51 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)    
52 Atsushi Maruyama (Japan)    
53 Mariusz Gil (Poland)    
54 Marek Cichosz (Poland)    
55 Derrick St John (Canada)    
56 Craig Richey (Canada)    
57 Emil Lindgren (Sweden)    
58 Magnus Darvell (Sweden)    
59 Jens Westergren (Sweden)    
Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)    
2 Sanne van Paassen (Netherlands)    
3 Sophie De Boer (Netherlands)    
4 Linda Van Rijen (Netherlands)    
5 Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)    
6 Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands)    
7 Reza Hormes (Netherlands)    
8 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)    
9 Caroline Mani (France)    
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)    
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)    
12 Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)    
13 Sabine Spitz (Germany)    
14 Martina Zwick (Germany)    
15 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)    
16 Katherine Compton (United States of America)    
17 Susan Butler (United States of America)    
18 Meredith Miller (United States of America)    
19 Amy Dombroski (United States of America)    
20 Kaitlin Antonneau (United States of America)    
21 Helen Wyman (Great Britain)    
22 Nikki Harris (Great Britain)    
23 Gabriella Day (Great Britain)    
24 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)    
25 Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)    
26 Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)    
27 Ayako Toyooka (Japan)    
28 Sanne Cant (Belgium)    
29 Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)    
30 Vania Rossi (Italy)    
31 Elena Valentini (Italy)    
32 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain)    
33 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)    
34 Isabel Castro Cal (Spain)    
35 Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland)    
36 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland)    
37 Dorota Warczyk (Poland)    
38 Natasha Elliott (Canada)    
39 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)    
40 Elke Riedl (Austria)    
41 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Sweden)    
42 Karin Aune (Sweden)    
43 Genevieve Whitson (New Zealand)    
44 Laura Braziulyte (Lithuania)    
45 Greete Steinburg (Estonia)    
46 Liga Smite (Latvia)    
U23 Men
2 Matthieu Boulo (France)    
3 Irwin Gras (France)    
4 Jimmy Turgis (France)    
5 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)    
6 Vincent Baestaens (Belgium)    
7 Joeri Adams (Belgium)    
8 Jim Aernouts (Belgium)    
9 Vinnie Braet (Belgium)    
10 Lars van der Haar (Netherlands)    
11 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands)    
12 Micki Van Empel (Netherlands)    
13 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)    
14 Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)    
15 Twan Van Den Brand (Netherlands)    
16 Elia Silvestri (Italy)    
17 Matteo Trentin (Italy)    
18 Luca Braidot (Italy)    
19 Mirko Tabacchi (Italy)    
20 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)    
21 Valentin Scherz (Switzerland)    
22 Michael Winterberg (Switzerland)    
23 Lukas Müller (Switzerland)    
24 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)    
25 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic)    
26 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)    
27 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)    
28 Michael Boros (Czech Republic)    
29 Ole Quast (Germany)    
30 Marcel Meisen (Germany)    
31 Michael Schweizer (Germany)    
32 Max Walsleben (Germany)    
33 Fabian Danner (Germany)    
34 Daniel Summerhill (United States of America)    
35 Zach McDonald (United States of America)    
36 Jerome Townsend (United States of America)    
37 Cody Kaiser (United States of America)    
38 Daniel Ruiz Etxeandia (Spain)    
39 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spain)    
40 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)    
41 Marek Konwa (Poland)    
42 Wojciech Herba (Poland)    
43 Bartosz Pilis (Poland)    
44 Jesper Dahlström (Sweden)    
45 Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)    
46 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)    
47 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)    
48 Luke Gray (Great Britain)    
49 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain)    
50 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)    
51 Alexander Gehbauer (Austria)    
Junior Men
2 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)    
3 Tomas Medek (Czech Republic)    
4 Jakub Skala (Czech Republic)    
5 Tomas Bohata (Czech Republic)    
6 Tomas Svoboda (Czech Republic)    
7 Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)    
8 Stan Godrie (Netherlands)    
9 Jaap De Man (Netherlands)    
10 Douwe Verberne (Netherlands)    
11 Twan Brusselman (Netherlands)    
12 Clément Venturini (France)    
13 Quentin Jauregui (France)    
14 Fabien Doubey (France)    
15 Kévin Bouvard (France)    
16 Loic Doubey (France)    
17 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)    
18 Daniel Peeters (Belgium)    
19 Diether Sweeck (Belgium)    
20 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium)    
21 Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)    
22 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)    
23 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)    
24 Yannick Eckmann (Germany)    
25 Julian Lehmann (Germany)    
26 Jan Dieteren (Germany)    
27 Yannick Gruner (Germany)    
28 Lars Forster (Switzerland)    
29 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)    
30 Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)    
31 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)    
32 Federico Zurlo (Italy)    
33 Enrico Scapolan (Italy)    
34 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)    
35 Riccardo Redaelli (Italy)    
36 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)    
37 Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)    
38 Ralph Gleis (Luxembourg)    
39 Jimmy Reinert (Luxembourg)    
40 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)    
41 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)    
42 Marcos Altur Boronat (Spain)    
43 Jeffrey Bahnson (United States of America)    
44 Bjorn Fox (United States of America)    
45 Andrew Dillman (United States of America)    
46 Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)    
47 Luke Grivell-Mellor (Great Britain)    
48 Joseph Moses (Great Britain)    
49 Alistair Slater (Great Britain)    
50 Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)    
51 Benjamin Perry (Canada)    
52 Karl Hoppner (Canada)    
53 Yohan Patry (Canada)    
54 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)    
55 Viliam Bodis (Slovakia)    
56 Wojciech Szyniec (Poland)    
57 Patryk Kostecki (Poland)    
58 Wojciech Malec (Poland)    
59 Kamil Wolkowicz (Poland)    
60 Marcin Malewicz (Poland)    
61 Bogdan Vlad (Romania)    
62 Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark)    
63 Lukas Zeller (Austria)    
64 Patrick Jäger (Austria)    
65 Gregor Mühlberger (Austria)    
66 Toki Sawada (Japan)    
67 Emil Linde (Sweden)    

Back to top