UCI Cyclo-cross World Championship start lists

Official starters as of January 29, 2016

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
2Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands)  
3Corne Van Kessel (Netherlands)  
4Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands)  
5David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
6Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
7Niels Wubben (Netherlands)  
8Lars Boom (Netherlands)  
10Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
11Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)  
12Sven Nys (Belgium)  
13Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
14Tom Meeusen (Belgium)  
15Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
16Tim Merlier (Belgium)  
20Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)  
21Simon Zahner (Switzerland)  
22Lukas Winterberg (Switzerland)  
23Severin Saegesser (Switzerland)  
24Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
26Michael Boros (Czech Republic)  
27Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)  
30Jeremy Powers (United States Of America)  
31Stephen Hyde (United States Of America)  
32Travis Livermon (United States Of America)  
33Allen Krughoff (United States Of America)  
34Anthony Clark (United States Of America)  
35Jeremy Durrin (United States Of America)  
36Yannick Eckmann (United States Of America)  
37Martin Haring (Slovakia)  
38Michael Van Den Ham (Canada)  
39Jeremy Martin (Canada)  
40Aaron Schooler (Canada)  
41Mark Mcconnell (Canada)  
42Cameron Jette (Canada)  
43Marcel Meisen (Germany)  
44Philipp Walsleben (Germany)  
45Sascha Weber (Germany)  
47Clement Venturini (France)  
48Francis Mourey (France)  
49Steve Chainel (France)  
50Mariusz Gil (Poland)  
51Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)  
52Ismael Esteban Aguando (Spain)  
53Yu Takenouchi (Japan)  
54Hikaru Kosaka (Japan)  
55Chris Jongewaard (Australia)  
56Garry Millburn (Australia)  
57Ian Field (Great Britain)  
58Liam Killeen (Great Britain)  
59Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)  
60David Fletcher (Great Britain)  
61Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
62Karl Heinz Gollinger (Austria)  
63Philipp Heigl (Austria)  
64Angus Edmond (New Zealand)  
65Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)  
66Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)  
67Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)  
68Martin Eriksson (Sweden)  
69Fredrik Haraldseth (Norway)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Caroline Mani (France)  
3Sanne Cant (Belgium)  
4Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)  
5Jolien Verschueren (Belgium)  
6Loes Sels (Belgium)  
7Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgium)  
8Karen Verhestraeten (Belgium)  
9Sophie De Boer (Netherlands)  
10Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands)  
11Thalita De Jong (Netherlands)  
12Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)  
14Nikki Harris (Great Britain)  
15Helen Wyman (Great Britain)  
16Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)  
17Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
18Katherine Compton (United States Of America)  
19Kaitlin Antonneau (United States Of America)  
20Amanda Miller (United States Of America)  
21Crystal Anthony (United States Of America)  
22Meredith Miller (United States Of America)  
23Elle Anderson (United States Of America)  
24Eva Lechner (Italy)  
25Alessia Bulleri (Italy)  
27Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)  
28Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain)  
29Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)  
30Janka Keseg Stevkova (Slovakia)  
31Olga Wasiuk (Poland)  
33Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)  
34Mical Dyck (Canada)  
35Asa Maria Erlandsson (Sweden)  
36Angelica Edvardsson (Sweden)  
37Carolina Gomez (Argentina)  
38Eri Yonamine (Japan)  
39Lisa Jacobs (Australia)  
40Josie Simpson (Australia)  
41Therese Rhodes (Australia)  
42Natalie Redmond (Australia)  
43Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)  
U23 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Eli Iserbyt (Belgium)  
3Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
4Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)  
5Daan Soete (Belgium)  
6Thijs Aerts (Belgium)  
7Nicolas Cleppe (Belgium)  
8Yannick Peeters (Belgium)  
11Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
12Martijn Budding (Netherlands)  
13Sieben Wouters (Netherlands)  
14Gosse Van Der Meer (Netherlands)  
15Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
17Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)  
18Adrian Sirek (Czech Republic)  
19Stepan Schubert (Czech Republic)  
20Clement Russo (France)  
21Lucas Dubau (France)  
22Joshua Dubau (France)  
23Yan Gras (France)  
24Mathieu Morichon (France)  
27Timon Ruegg (Switzerland)  
28Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)  
29Curtis White (United States Of America)  
30Logan Owen (United States Of America)  
31Tobin Ortenblad (United States Of America)  
32Andrew Dillman (United States Of America)  
33Scott Smith (United States Of America)  
34Grant Ellwood (United States Of America)  
35Nicholas Barnes (Great Britain)  
36Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
37Nadir Colledani (Italy)  
38Stefano Sala (Italy)  
39Felipe Orts (Spain)  
40Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)  
41Felix Drumm (Germany)  
42Max Lindenau (Germany)  
43Yannick Gruner (Germany)  
46Marceli Boguslawski (Poland)  
47Bartosz Mikler (Poland)  
48Toki Sawada (Japan)  
49Simon Andreassen (Denmark)  
50Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)  
51Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
52Matej Ulik (Slovakia)  
53Henrik Jansson (Sweden)  
54David Eriksson (Sweden)  
55Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)  
56Christopher Aitken (Australia)  
57Nicholas Smith (Australia)  
58Isaac Niles (Canada)  
59Trevor O'donnell (Canada)  
60Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)  
62David Montgomery (Ireland)  
63Ola Jorde (Norway)  
64Davis Persevics (Latvia)  
U23 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Juliette Labous (France)  
3Maelle Grossetete (France)  
4Evita Muzic (France)  
5Femke Van Den Driessche (Belgium)  
6Laura Verdonschot (Belgium)  
7Shana Maes (Belgium)  
8Joyce Heyns (Belgium)  
9Maud Kaptheijns (Netherlands)  
10Esmee Oosterman (Netherlands)  
11Fleur Nagengast (Netherlands)  
12Lizzy Witlox (Netherlands)  
13Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Netherlands)  
17Hannah Payton (Great Britain)  
18Bethany Crumpton (Great Britain)  
19Evie Richards (Great Britain)  
20Ffion James (Great Britain)  
21Alice Barnes (Great Britain)  
23Nikola Noskova (Czech Republic)  
24Denisa Lukesova (Czech Republic)  
25Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Czech Republic)  
26Ellen Noble (United States Of America)  
27Laurel Rathbun (United States Of America)  
28Allison Arensman (United States Of America)  
29Hannah Arensman (United States Of America)  
30Emma Swartz (United States Of America)  
31Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)  
32Chiara Teocchi (Italy)  
33Sara Casasola (Italy)  
34Francesca Baroni (Italy)  
35Jessica Lambracht (Germany)  
36Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)  
37Alba Teruel Ribes (Spain)  
38Rita Malinkiewicz (Poland)  
40Edie Antonia Rees (Luxembourg)  
41Ruby West (Canada)  
42Maggie Coles-Lyster (Canada)  
43Nadja Heigl (Austria)  
44Sofia Gomez Villafane (Argentina)  
45Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan)  
46Stacey Riedel (Australia)  
47Caroline Bohe (Denmark)  
48Sina Frei (Switzerland)  
49Tiril Mohr (Norway)  
Junior Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Christian Storgaard (Denmark)  
3Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark)  
4Carl Soerensen (Denmark)  
5Jens Dekker (Netherlands)  
6Mitch Groot (Netherlands)  
7Thijs Wolsink (Netherlands)  
8Marino Noordam (Netherlands)  
9Thymen Arensman (Netherlands)  
11Jakob Dorigoni (Italy)  
12Antonio Folcarelli (Italy)  
13Michele Bassani (Italy)  
14Edoardo Xillo (Italy)  
16Lorenzo Calloni (Italy)  
17Gage Hecht (United States Of America)  
18Spencer Petrov (United States Of America)  
19Eric Brunner (United States Of America)  
20Cameron Beard (United States Of America)  
21Denzel Stephenson (United States Of America)  
22Michael Owens (United States Of America)  
23Jappe Jaspers (Belgium)  
24Seppe Rombouts (Belgium)  
25Toon Vandebosch (Belgium)  
26Florian Vermeersch (Belgium)  
27Alessio Dhoore (Belgium)  
31Tanguy Turgis (France)  
32Mickael Crispin (France)  
33Thomas Bonnet (France)  
34Matthieu Legrand (France)  
35Quentin Navarro (France)  
39Mark Donovan (Great Britain)  
40Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)  
41Daniel Tulett (Great Britain)  
42William Gascoyne (Great Britain)  
43Ben Turner (Great Britain)  
45Jokin Alberdi (Spain)  
46Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain)  
47Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain)  
48Richard Brun (Spain)  
49Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland)  
50Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)  
51Maximilian Mobis (Germany)  
52Paul Rudolph (Germany)  
53Niklas Markl (Germany)  
55Vaclav Sirucek (Czech Republic)  
56Jan Gavenda (Czech Republic)  
57Jan Novak (Czech Republic)  
58David Honzak (Czech Republic)  
59David Jary (Czech Republic)  
60Jan Gajdosik (Slovakia)  
61Quinton Disera (Canada)  
62Gunnar Holmgren (Canada)  
63Brody Sanderson (Canada)  
64Tomasz Rzeszutek (Poland)  
66Ben Walkerden (Australia)  
67Noah Barrow (Australia)  
68Michel Ries (Luxembourg)  
69Felix Keiser (Luxembourg)  
70Ken Conter (Luxembourg)  
72Noah Fries (Luxembourg)  
73Felix Schreiber (Luxembourg)  
74Hijiri Oda (Japan)  
75Ted Petersson (Sweden)  
76Jack Kok (Sweden)  
77Gergo Orosz (Hungary)  
78Ferenc Szollosi (Hungary)  
79David Conroy (Ireland)  
80Hakon Aalrust (Norway)  
Back to top