UCI Cyclo-cross World Championship Start List

Official Starters as of January 27, 2012

Elite Men

1Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)  
2Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)  
3Petr Dlask (Czech Republic)  
4Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic)  
5Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic)  
6Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
7Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)  
8Klaas Vantornout (Belgium)  
9Niels Albert (Belgium)  
10Tom Meeusen (Belgium)  
11Bart Aernouts (Belgium)  
12Rob Peeters (Belgium)  
13Sven Nys (Belgium)  
14Francis Mourey (France)  
15Steve Chainel (France)  
16Matthieu Boulo (France)  
17Aurelien Duval (France)  
18John Gadret (France)  
19Clément Bourgoin (France)  
20Philipp Walsleben (Germany)  
21Christoph Pfingsten (Germany)  
22Marcel Meisen (Germany)  
23Sascha Weber (Germany)  
24Jeremy Powers (United States Of America)  
25Ryan Trebon (United States Of America)  
26Timothy Johnson (United States Of America)  
27Jonathan Page (United States Of America)  
28James Driscoll (United States Of America)  
29Christopher Jones (United States Of America)  
30Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)  
31Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain)  
32Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)  
33José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)  
34Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain)  
35Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands)  
36Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands)  
37Twan Van Den Brand (Netherlands)  
38Niels Wubben (Netherlands)  
39Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands)  
40Magnus Darvell (Sweden)  
41Ian Field (Great Britain)  
42Paul Oldham (Great Britain)  
43Martin Haring (Slovakia)  
44Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia)  
45Christian Heule (Switzerland)  
46Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)  
47Simon Zahner (Switzerland)  
48Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)  
49Enrico Franzoi (Italy)  
50Cristian Cominelli (Italy)  
51Mirko Tabacchi (Italy)  
52Marco Ponta (Italy)  
53Mariusz Gil (Poland)  
54Craig Richey (Canada)  
55Yu Takenouchi (Japan)  
56Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)  
57Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)  
58Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)  
59Daniel Geismayr (Austria)  
60Karl Heinz Gollinger (Austria)  
61Robert Gehbauer (Austria)  
62Lewis Rattray (Australia)  
63David Quist (Norway)  
64Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)  
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Netherlands)  
2Daphny Van Den Brand (Netherlands)  
3Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands)  
4Sophie De Boer (Netherlands)  
5Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)  
6Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands)  
7Linda Van Rijen (Netherlands)  
8Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)  
9Gesa Bruchmann (Germany)  
10Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France)  
11Caroline Mani (France)  
12Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)  
13Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)  
14Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
15Helen Wyman (Great Britain)  
16Nikki Harris (Great Britain)  
17Annie Last (Great Britain)  
18Katherine Compton (United States Of America)  
19Meredith Miller (United States Of America)  
20Kaitlin Antonneau (United States Of America)  
21Amy Dombroski (United States Of America)  
22Nicole Duke (United States Of America)  
23Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)  
24Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland)  
25Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)  
26Sabrina Maurer (Switzerland)  
27Sanne Cant (Belgium)  
28Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgium)  
29Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)  
30Valentina Scandolara (Italy)  
31Asa Erlandsson (Sweden)  
32Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)  
33Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)  
34Olga Wasiuk (Poland)  
35Genevieve Whitson (New Zealand)  
36Madara Furmane (Latvia)  
37Nikoline Hansen (Denmark)  
38Ayako Toyooka (Japan)  
39Sakiko Miyauchi (Japan)  
U23 Men
1Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands)  
2Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
3Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
4Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)  
5Micki Van Empel (Netherlands)  
6David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
7Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
8Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)  
9Vinnie Braet (Belgium)  
10Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
11Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
12Julian Alaphilippe (France)  
13Arnaud Jouffroy (France)  
14Clément Venturini (France)  
15Kévin Bouvard (France)  
16David Menut (France)  
17Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)  
18Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)  
19Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
20Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
21Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
22Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)  
23Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)  
24Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
25Michael Wildhaber (Switzerland)  
26Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany)  
27Yannick Mayer (Germany)  
28Yannick Eckmann (Germany)  
29Max Walsleben (Germany)  
30Zach Mcdonald (United States Of America)  
31Cody Kaiser (United States Of America)  
32Elia Silvestri (Italy)  
33Luca Braidot (Italy)  
34Daniele Braidot (Italy)  
35Igor Smarzaro (Italy)  
36Bryan Falaschi (Italy)  
37Marek Konwa (Poland)  
38Bartosz Pilis (Poland)  
39Patryk Kostecki (Poland)  
40Wojciech Malec (Poland)  
41Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)  
42Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)  
43Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)  
44Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)  
45Steven James (Great Britain)  
46Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain)  
47Luke Gray (Great Britain)  
48Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)  
49Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)  
50Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)  
51Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
52Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark)  
53Alexander Gehbauer (Austria)  
54Ludwig Söderquist (Sweden)  
55Felix Coté Bouvette (Canada)  
56Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia)  
57Domas Manikas (Lithuania)  
Junior Men
2Quentin Jauregui (France)  
3Romain Seigle (France)  
4Anthony Turgis (France)  
5Victor Koretzky (France)  
6Dylan Kowalski (France)  
7Daan Soete (Belgium)  
8Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
9Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)  
10Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)  
11Quinten Hermans (Belgium)  
12Dominic Grab (Switzerland)  
13Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)  
14Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)  
15Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)  
16Jan Brezna (Czech Republic)  
17Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)  
18Silvio Herklotz (Germany)  
19Marco König (Germany)  
20Felix Drumm (Germany)  
21Steffen Müller (Germany)  
22Johannes Siemermann (Germany)  
23Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)  
24Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)  
25Ariesen Tim (Netherlands)  
26Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands)  
27Koen Weijers (Netherlands)  
28Martijn Budding (Netherlands)  
29Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)  
30Alexander Welburn (Great Britain)  
31Joseph Moses (Great Britain)  
32Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
33Francesco Pedante (Italy)  
34Nadir Colledani (Italy)  
35Riccardo Redaelli (Italy)  
36Luca De Nicola (Italy)  
37Andrew Dillman (United States Of America)  
38Curtis White (United States Of America)  
39Tobin Ortenblad (United States Of America)  
40Richard Cypress Gorry (United States Of America)  
41Logan Owen (United States Of America)  
42Yohan Patry (Canada)  
43Samuel Beaudoin (Canada)  
44Michal Paluta (Poland)  
45Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
46Patryk Stosz (Poland)  
47Tobiasz Lis (Poland)  
48Mateusz Grabis (Poland)  
49Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)  
50Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)  
51Jose Manuel Ribera (Spain)  
52Jaime Campo Pernia (Spain)  
53Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)  
54Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
55Toki Sawada (Japan)  
56Kota Yokoyama (Japan)  
57Michimasa Nakai (Japan)  
58Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)  
59Emil Linde (Sweden)  
60Zygimantas Baikstys (Lithuania)  
Back to top