TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Cyclo-cross World Championship Start List

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 25, 2012, 18:27 GMT,
Updated:
January 27, 2012, 21:35 GMT
Race:
UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships

Official Starters as of January 27, 2012

Elite Men

1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)    
2 Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)    
3 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic)    
4 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic)    
5 Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic)    
6 Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)    
7 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)    
8 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium)    
9 Niels Albert (Belgium)    
10 Tom Meeusen (Belgium)    
11 Bart Aernouts (Belgium)    
12 Rob Peeters (Belgium)    
13 Sven Nys (Belgium)    
14 Francis Mourey (France)    
15 Steve Chainel (France)    
16 Matthieu Boulo (France)    
17 Aurelien Duval (France)    
18 John Gadret (France)    
19 Clément Bourgoin (France)    
20 Philipp Walsleben (Germany)    
21 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany)    
22 Marcel Meisen (Germany)    
23 Sascha Weber (Germany)    
24 Jeremy Powers (United States Of America)    
25 Ryan Trebon (United States Of America)    
26 Timothy Johnson (United States Of America)    
27 Jonathan Page (United States Of America)    
28 James Driscoll (United States Of America)    
29 Christopher Jones (United States Of America)    
30 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain)    
31 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain)    
32 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)    
33 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)    
34 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain)    
35 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands)    
36 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands)    
37 Twan Van Den Brand (Netherlands)    
38 Niels Wubben (Netherlands)    
39 Mitchell Huenders (Netherlands)    
40 Magnus Darvell (Sweden)    
41 Ian Field (Great Britain)    
42 Paul Oldham (Great Britain)    
43 Martin Haring (Slovakia)    
44 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia)    
45 Christian Heule (Switzerland)    
46 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)    
47 Simon Zahner (Switzerland)    
48 Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)    
49 Enrico Franzoi (Italy)    
50 Cristian Cominelli (Italy)    
51 Mirko Tabacchi (Italy)    
52 Marco Ponta (Italy)    
53 Mariusz Gil (Poland)    
54 Craig Richey (Canada)    
55 Yu Takenouchi (Japan)    
56 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)    
57 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg)    
58 Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)    
59 Daniel Geismayr (Austria)    
60 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Austria)    
61 Robert Gehbauer (Austria)    
62 Lewis Rattray (Australia)    
63 David Quist (Norway)    
64 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)    
Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)    
2 Daphny Van Den Brand (Netherlands)    
3 Sanne Van Paassen (Netherlands)    
4 Sophie De Boer (Netherlands)    
5 Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)    
6 Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands)    
7 Linda Van Rijen (Netherlands)    
8 Sabrina Schweizer (Germany)    
9 Gesa Bruchmann (Germany)    
10 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France)    
11 Caroline Mani (France)    
12 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)    
13 Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)    
14 Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)    
15 Helen Wyman (Great Britain)    
16 Nikki Harris (Great Britain)    
17 Annie Last (Great Britain)    
18 Katherine Compton (United States Of America)    
19 Meredith Miller (United States Of America)    
20 Kaitlin Antonneau (United States Of America)    
21 Amy Dombroski (United States Of America)    
22 Nicole Duke (United States Of America)    
23 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)    
24 Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland)    
25 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Switzerland)    
26 Sabrina Maurer (Switzerland)    
27 Sanne Cant (Belgium)    
28 Joyce Vanderbeken (Belgium)    
29 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)    
30 Valentina Scandolara (Italy)    
31 Asa Erlandsson (Sweden)    
32 Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)    
33 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)    
34 Olga Wasiuk (Poland)    
35 Genevieve Whitson (New Zealand)    
36 Madara Furmane (Latvia)    
37 Nikoline Hansen (Denmark)    
38 Ayako Toyooka (Japan)    
39 Sakiko Miyauchi (Japan)    
U23 Men
1 Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands)    
2 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)    
3 Stan Godrie (Netherlands)    
4 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)    
5 Micki Van Empel (Netherlands)    
6 David Van Der Poel (Netherlands)    
7 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)    
8 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)    
9 Vinnie Braet (Belgium)    
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)    
11 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)    
12 Julian Alaphilippe (France)    
13 Arnaud Jouffroy (France)    
14 Clément Venturini (France)    
15 Kévin Bouvard (France)    
16 David Menut (France)    
17 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic)    
18 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)    
19 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)    
20 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)    
21 Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic)    
22 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)    
23 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)    
24 Lars Forster (Switzerland)    
25 Michael Wildhaber (Switzerland)    
26 Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Germany)    
27 Yannick Mayer (Germany)    
28 Yannick Eckmann (Germany)    
29 Max Walsleben (Germany)    
30 Zach Mcdonald (United States Of America)    
31 Cody Kaiser (United States Of America)    
32 Elia Silvestri (Italy)    
33 Luca Braidot (Italy)    
34 Daniele Braidot (Italy)    
35 Igor Smarzaro (Italy)    
36 Bryan Falaschi (Italy)    
37 Marek Konwa (Poland)    
38 Bartosz Pilis (Poland)    
39 Patryk Kostecki (Poland)    
40 Wojciech Malec (Poland)    
41 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)    
42 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)    
43 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spain)    
44 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)    
45 Steven James (Great Britain)    
46 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain)    
47 Luke Gray (Great Britain)    
48 Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)    
49 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg)    
50 Lex Reichling (Luxembourg)    
51 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)    
52 Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark)    
53 Alexander Gehbauer (Austria)    
54 Ludwig Söderquist (Sweden)    
55 Felix Coté Bouvette (Canada)    
56 Jaroslav Chalas (Slovakia)    
57 Domas Manikas (Lithuania)    
Junior Men
2 Quentin Jauregui (France)    
3 Romain Seigle (France)    
4 Anthony Turgis (France)    
5 Victor Koretzky (France)    
6 Dylan Kowalski (France)    
7 Daan Soete (Belgium)    
8 Wout Van Aert (Belgium)    
9 Daan Hoeyberghs (Belgium)    
10 Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium)    
11 Quinten Hermans (Belgium)    
12 Dominic Grab (Switzerland)    
13 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)    
14 Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland)    
15 Karel Pokorny (Czech Republic)    
16 Jan Brezna (Czech Republic)    
17 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic)    
18 Silvio Herklotz (Germany)    
19 Marco König (Germany)    
20 Felix Drumm (Germany)    
21 Steffen Müller (Germany)    
22 Johannes Siemermann (Germany)    
23 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Netherlands)    
24 Stan Wijkel (Netherlands)    
25 Ariesen Tim (Netherlands)    
26 Pjotr Van Beek (Netherlands)    
27 Koen Weijers (Netherlands)    
28 Martijn Budding (Netherlands)    
29 Hugo Robinson (Great Britain)    
30 Alexander Welburn (Great Britain)    
31 Joseph Moses (Great Britain)    
32 Gioele Bertolini (Italy)    
33 Francesco Pedante (Italy)    
34 Nadir Colledani (Italy)    
35 Riccardo Redaelli (Italy)    
36 Luca De Nicola (Italy)    
37 Andrew Dillman (United States Of America)    
38 Curtis White (United States Of America)    
39 Tobin Ortenblad (United States Of America)    
40 Richard Cypress Gorry (United States Of America)    
41 Logan Owen (United States Of America)    
42 Yohan Patry (Canada)    
43 Samuel Beaudoin (Canada)    
44 Michal Paluta (Poland)    
45 Piotr Konwa (Poland)    
46 Patryk Stosz (Poland)    
47 Tobiasz Lis (Poland)    
48 Mateusz Grabis (Poland)    
49 Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg)    
50 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spain)    
51 Jose Manuel Ribera (Spain)    
52 Jaime Campo Pernia (Spain)    
53 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)    
54 Simon Vozar (Slovakia)    
55 Toki Sawada (Japan)    
56 Kota Yokoyama (Japan)    
57 Michimasa Nakai (Japan)    
58 Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)    
59 Emil Linde (Sweden)    
60 Zygimantas Baikstys (Lithuania)    

Back to top