TechPowered By

More tech

Trofeo Migjorn start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 06, 2012, 3:04 GMT,
Updated:
February 06, 2012, 3:06 GMT
Race:
Trofeo Migjorn

Official starters as of February 6, 2012

Team Saxo Bank
#  
2 Anders Lund (Den)  
3 Karster Kroon (Ned)  
5 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
7 Jonas Jörgensen (Den)  
8 Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
9 Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
10 Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
11 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)  
13 Bruno Pires (Por)  
BMC Racing Team
#  
19 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
21 Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
23 Amael Moinard (Fra)  
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)  
31 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Radioshack-Nissan
#  
35 Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
36 Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
37 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
41 Laurent Didier (Lux)  
42 Jakob Fulsang (Den)  
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
44 Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
45 Jens Voigt (Ger)  
49 Benjamin King (USA)  
Movistar
#  
57 Rui Costa (Por)  
58 Imqnol Erviti (Spa)  
60 Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
66 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
69 Angel Madrazo (Spa)  
70 Javier Moreno (Spa)  
73 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)  
74 Branislau Samolau (Blr)  
75 Nairo Quintana (Col)  
Katusha Team
#  
78 Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
79 Xavier Florencio (Spa)  
82 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
84 Denis Menchov (Rus)  
86 Simon Spilak (Slo)  
88 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
89 Angel Vicioso (Spa)  
90 Alesander Porsev (Rus)  
91 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
Rabobank
#  
94 Carlos Barredo (Spa)  
95 Jetse Bol (Ned)  
96 Lars Boom (Ned)  
99 Stef Clement (Ned)  
103 Paul Martens (Ger)  
104 Michael Matthews (Aus)  
105 Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
106 Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
107 Bram Tankink (Ned)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
#  
112 Igor Anton (Spa)  
113 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)  
114 Ruben Perez (Spa)  
115 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)  
117 Ricardo Garcia (Spa)  
121 Mikel Landa (Spa)  
122 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa)  
123 Romain Sicard (Spa)  
125 Pablo Urtasun (Spa)  
Lotto-Belisol
#  
127 Vicente Reynes (Spa)  
130 Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
135 Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
136 Maarten Neyens (Bel)  
137 Frederique Robert (Bel)  
140 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
142 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
143 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
144 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
Sky Pro Cycling
#  
145 Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
147 Luis Henao (Col)  
148 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
149 Lars Peter Nordhaug (Nor)  
150 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
151 Luke Rowe (GBr)  
152 Kastantsin Sivtsov (Blr)  
153 Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
154 Edvald Hagen Boasson (Nor)  
Omega Pharma-Quick Step
#  
158 Tony Martins (Ger)  
159 Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
163 Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
164 Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
165 Michal Golas (Pol)  
168 Jerome Pineau (Fra)  
170 Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
172 Martin Velits (Svk)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
#  
176 Luis Angel Mate (Spa)  
177 Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
178 Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
179 Egoitz Garcia (Spa)  
180 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
182 Rudy Molard (Fra)  
185 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
Andalucia
#  
191 Jose Luis Cano (Spa)  
192 Jose Vte. Toribio (Spa)  
193 Sergio Carrasco (Spa)  
195 Pablo Lechuga (Spa)  
198 Jose Vega (Spa)  
199 Roman Osuna (Spa)  
200 Javier Chacon (Spa)  
201 Gustavo Cesar (Spa)  
202 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa)  
Caja Rural
#  
204 Aitor Galdos (Spa)  
206 Antonio Piedra (Spa)  
207 David De La Cruz (Spa)  
209 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
210 Fco. Javier Aramendia (Spa)  
211 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)  
215 Julian Sanchez (Spa)  
216 Manuel Cardoso (Por)  
217 Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
Saur-Sojasun
#  
220 Brice Feillu (Fra)  
221 Jeremie Galland (Fra)  
222 Julien Simon (Fra)  
223 Ciryl Lemoine (Fra)  
224 Guillaume Levarvet (Fra)  
225 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
228 Cristophe Laborie (Fra)  
232 Cyril Bessy (Fra)  
Team NetApp
#  
236 Andre Schulze (Ger)  
237 Steven Cozza (USA)  
238 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)  
240 Timon Seubert (Ger)  
241 Markus Eichler (Ger)  
242 Grisha Janorschke (Ger)  
245 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
247 Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
248 Blaz Jarc (Slo)  
Orbea Continental
#  
251 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)  
252 Aritz Bagues (Spa)  
253 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)  
254 Jon Aberasturi (Spa)  
255 Omar Fraire (Spa)  
256 Illart Zuazubiskar (Spa)  
257 Igor Merino (Spa)  
258 Carlos Barbero (Spa)  
Endura Racing
#  
262 Iker Camaño (Spa)  
263 Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
265 John Anderson (Aus)  
266 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
267 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr)  
268 Paul Voss (Ger)  
269 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
270 Dean Windsor (Aus)  
273 Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
Nutrixxion-Abus
#  
278 Marc Reynes (Spa)  
280 Sebastian Körber (Ger)  
282 Michael Schweizer (Ger)  
283 Christoph Schweizer (Ger)  
285 Tom Vermeer (Ned)  
286 Dirk Müller (Ger)  
Burgos-BH-Castilla Y Leon
#  
291 Carlos Verona (Spa)  
292 Pascual Orengo (Spa)  
293 Manuel Anton (Spa)  
294 Ruben Jimenez (Spa)  
295 Efren Carazo (Spa)  
297 Damien Branaa (Fra)  
298 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra)  
300 Oscar Santamaria (Spa)  
301 Luis Mas (Spa)  
Cycling Team De Rijke
#  
305 Remco Te Brake (Ned)  
306 Huub Duyn (Ned)  
307 Ike Groen (Ned)  
308 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
309 Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
310 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
311 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned)  
312 Rick Ottema (Ned)  
314 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
Team Europcar
#  
320 Yohann Gene (Fra)  
321 Christophe Kern (Fra)  
322 Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
323 Gaudin Damien (Fra)  
325 Said Haddou (Fra)  
327 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
328 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
329 Kevin Reza (Fra)  
330 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
331 David Veilleux (Can)  

Back to top