Trofeo Alfredo Binda start list

Official starters as of March 23, 2013

1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
4Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  
7Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon  
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
10Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
11Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon  
12Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
13Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS  
14Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
15Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
16Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
17Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
18Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
19Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
20Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
21Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
22Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
23Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
25Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
26Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
27Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
28Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
29Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
30Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
31Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
32Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
33Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
34Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
35Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
36Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
37Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
38Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
39Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo  
40Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo  
41Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
42Kozonchuk Oxana (Rus) RusVelo  
43Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
44Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
45Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
46Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
48Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
49Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink  
50Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink  
51Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink  
52Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink  
53Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink  
54Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink  
55Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
56Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
58Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
59Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
60Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
61Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
62Lucy Gerner (GBr) Team Argos-Shimano  
63Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
64Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
67Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
68Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
69Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
70Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
71Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
72Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
73Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
74Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
75Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
76Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
77Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
78Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
79Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
80Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
81Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
82Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
83Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
84Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO-To The Top  
85Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
86Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
87Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
88Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
89Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
90Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
91Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
92Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
93Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
94Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
95Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
96Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
97Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
98Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
99Alessandra D'Ettore (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
100Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
101Katazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
102Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
103Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Polaris  
106Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Polaris  
107Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Polaris  
108Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Team Polaris  
109Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
110Mayra Del Rocio Rocha (Mex) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
111Alizee Brien (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
112Lina Kristin Schink (Ger) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
113Charlene Delev (Ger) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
115Jessica Allen (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
116Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
117Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
118Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
119Amelie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
120Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
121Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) Bizkaia-Durango  
122Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
123Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
124Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
125Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
126Ane Santesteban Gozales (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
127Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella  
128Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
129Christina Perchtold (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
130Julia Hilber (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
133Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
134Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
135Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
136Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
137Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
138Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
139Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
140Maria Cristina Nisi (Ita) Servetto Footon  
141Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon  
142Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
143Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
144Roberta Tasca (Ita) Servetto Footon  
145Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
146Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
147Egle Zablockyte (Ltu) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
148Elena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
149Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
150Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Chirio Forno d'Asolo  
151Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands  
152Sophie De Baer (Ned) Netherlands  
153Rozanne Slik (Ned) Netherlands  
154Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands  
157Melanie Bravard (Fra) France  
158Eva Mottet (Fra) France  
159Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France  
160Ludivine Loze (Fra) France  
161Alexia Muffat (Fra) France  
162Lucie Pader (Fra) France  
163Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland  
164Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Poland  
165Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland  
166Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland  
169Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia  
170Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia  
171Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
172Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia  
173Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia  
174Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenia  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top