Trofeo Alfredo Binda start list

Official starters as of March 25, 2011

HTC Highroad Women
1Judith Arndt (Ger)  
2Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
3Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)  
5Adrie Visser (Ned)  
6Katie Colclough (GBr)  
AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
7Irene Van den Broek (Ned)  
8Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
9Marlen Johrend (Ger)  
10Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
11Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
12Heleen Van Vliet (Ned)  
Garmin - Cervelo
13Noemi Cantele (Ita)  
14Sharon Laws (GBr)  
15Lucy Martin (GBr)  
16Emma Pooley (GBr)  
17Carla Ryan (Aus)  
18Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
Diadora - Pasta Zara
19Mara Abbott (USA)  
20Claudia Hausler (Ger)  
21Shelley Olds (USA)  
22Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita)  
23Amber Pierce (USA)  
24Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)  
Hitec Products - UCK
25Emma Johansson (Swe)  
26Sara Mustonen (Swe)  
27Tone Hatteland (Nor)  
28Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
29Marie Voreland (Nor)  
30Lise Nostvold (Nor)  
Colavita Forno d'Asolo
31Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr)  
32Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
33Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)  
34Christina Kollmann (Aut)  
35Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita)  
36Rosane Kirch (Bra)  
SC MCipollini Giordana
37Nicole Cooke (GBr)  
38Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
39Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
40Monia Baccaille (Ita)  
41Rossella Callovi (Ita)  
42Jennifer Hohl (Swi)  
Lotto Honda Team
43Veronica Andreasson (Swe)  
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
45Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)  
46Ludivine Hernion (Bel)  
47Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
48Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)  
Vaiano Solaristech
49Valentina Bastianelli (Ita)  
50Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita)  
51Chiara Vanni (Ita)  
52Simona Martini (Ita)  
53Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu)  
54Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
Gauss
55Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
56Alessandra Borchi (Ita)  
57Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)  
58Sylwia Kapusta (Pol)  
59Luisa Tamanini (Ita)  
60Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
TIBCO - To The Top
61Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
62Emma Mackie (Aus)  
63Megan Guarnier (USA)  
64Serena Sheridan (NZl)  
65Kendall Ryan (USA)  
66Joelle Numainville (Can)  
Dolmans Landscaping Team
67Martine Bras (Ned)  
68Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)  
69Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
70Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)  
71Marissa Otten (Ned)  
72Laura Van der Kamp (Ned)  
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
73Karin Aune (Swe)  
74Martina Ruzickova (Cze)  
75Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex)  
76Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)  
77Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr)  
78Malgorzta Yasinska (Pol)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
79Elena Berlato (Ita)  
80Valentina Carretta (Ita)  
81Jennifer Fiori (Ita)  
82Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
83Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
84Gloria Presti (Ita)  
Abus Nutrixxion
85Anna Fischer (Ger)  
86Maria Grandt Petersen (Den)  
87Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)  
88Marie Lindberg (Swe)  
89Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)  
90Martina Zwick (Ger)  
Kleo Ladies Team
91Martina Corazza (Ita)  
92Francesca Tognali (Ita)  
93Angela McClure (Aus)  
94Andrea Graus (Aut)  
95Chiara Nadalutti (Ita)  
96Chiara Bortolus (Ita)  
Kuota Speed Kueens
97Laura Fouquet (Ger)  
98Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)  
99Romy Kasper (Ger)  
100Daniela Pintarelli (Aut)  
101Bianca Purath (Ger)  
102Bernadette Schober (Aut)  
Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
103Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa)  
104Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
105Inmaculada Rafael Salas (Spa)  
106Dorieta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)  
107Izaro Lasa (Spa)  
Bizkaia-Durango
108Cristina Alcade Huertanos (Spa)  
109Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
110Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa)  
111Rocio Laureda Gonzalez (Spa)  
112Davina Summers (Aus)  
113Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And)  
Lointek
114Eneritz Iturriagaechebarria Mazaga (Spa)  
115Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)  
116Emilie Blanquefort (Fra)  
117Belen Lopez (Spa)  
118Leticia Gil Parra (Spa)  
119Anne Marie Schmitt (Lux)  
Netherlands
120Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)  
121Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
122Noortje Tabak (Ned)  
123Andrea Bosman (Ned)  
124Regina Bruins (Ned)  
125Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
Australia
126Ruth Corset (Aus)  
127Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
128Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
129Shara Gillow (Aus)  
130Alex Carle (Aus)  
131Rowena Fry (Aus)  
Russian Federation
132Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)  
133Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
134Irina Molicheva (Rus)  
135Anna Potokina (Rus)  
136Venera Absalyamova (Rus)  
137Anna Evseeva (Rus)  
Belgium
138Ine Beyen (Bel)  
139Lieselot Decroix (Bel)  
140Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)  
141Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)  
142Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)  
143Grace Verbeke (Bel)  
France
144Aude Biannic (Fra)  
145Sophie Creux (Fra)  
146Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
147Julie Krasniak (Fra)  
148Eugenie Mermillod (Fra)  
149Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
Hungary
150Veronika Katonane-Simon (Hun)  
151Anita Kenyo (Hun)  
152Krisztina Fay (Hun)  
153Monika Kiraly (Hun)  
154Gabriella Zelinka (Hun)  
155Aniko Revesz (Hun)  
Slovenia
156Alenka Novak (Slo)  
157Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
158Tjasa Rutar (Slo)  
159Ajda Opeka (Slo)  
160Ziva Verbic (Slo)  
161Andreja Godec (Slo)  
Croatia
162Viena Balen (Cro)  
163Wanda Svrakic (Cro)  
164Iva Bozac (Cro)  
165Anja Jakasa (Cro)  
Back to top