Tour of Utah 2017 start list

Provisional starters as of July 26

Tour of Utah 2017 provisional start list

Jelly Belly-Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Serghei Tvetcov (Rou)  
2Joshua Berry (USA)  
3Jacob Rathe (USA)  
4Keegan Swirbul (USA)  
5Benjamin Wolfe (USA)  
6Taylor Sheldon (USA)  
7Angus Morton (Aus)  
8Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
12Tom Bohli (Swi)  
13Silvan Dillier (Swi)  
14Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
15Kilian Frankiny (Swi)  
16Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
17Manuel Senni (Ita)  
18Patrick Mueller (Swi)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Janier Acevedo (Col)  
22Daniel Jaramillo (Col)  
23Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
24Gavin Mannion (USA)  
25Travis McCabe (USA)  
26Jonny Clarke (Aus)  
27Chris Jones (USA)  
28Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Stephen Clancy (Irl)  
32Corentin Cherhal (Fra)  
33Sam Brand (GBr)  
34Gerd Keijzer (Ned)  
35Umberto Poli (Ita)  
36Reid McClure (Can)  
37Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)  
42Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
43Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
44Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
45Paolo Simion (Ita)  
46Simone Sterbini (Ita)  
47Simone Velasco (Ita)  
48Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Alex Aranburu Deva (Spa)  
52Chris Butler (USA)  
53Antonio Molina Canet (Spa)  
54Justin Oien (USA)  
55Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)  
56Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa)  
57Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)  
58Manuel Sola Arjona (Spa)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
62Guy Niv (Isr)  
63Luis Lemus (Mex)  
64Mihkel Raim (Est)  
65Tyler Williams (USA)  
66Dennis van Winden (Ned)  
67Aviv Yechezkel (Isr)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Marco Canola (Ita)  
72Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
73Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
74Yuma Koishi (Jpn)  
75Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
76Damiano Cima (Ita)  
77Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Marco Bernardinetti (Ita)  
82Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
83Marco Zamparella (Ita)  
84Redi Halilaj (Alb)  
85Besmir Banushi (Alb)  
86Mikel Elorza (Spa)  
87Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex)  
88David Galarreta (Spa)  
Axeon Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Will Barta (USA)  
92Jonny Brown (USA)  
93Chris Lawless (GBr)  
94Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)  
95Rui Oliveira (Por)  
96Logan Owen (USA)  
97Neilson Powless (USA)  
98Michael Rice (Aus)  
Cylance Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Eric Marcotte (USA)  
102Karl Menzies (Aus)  
103Kyle Murphy (USA)  
104Andres Diaz (Col)  
105Orlando Garibay (Mex)  
106Scott Law (Aus)  
107Hunter Grove (USA)  
108Bryan Lewis (USA)  
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111James Piccoli (Can)  
112Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex)  
113Alexander Hoehn (USA)  
114Cory Lockwood (USA)  
115Connor Brown (USA)  
116Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex)  
117Joseph Schmaltz (USA)  
118Brian McCulloch (USA)  
Hangar 15 Bicycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Rob Squire (USA)  
122Chad Beyer (USA)  
123Francisco Mancebo (Spa)  
124Kaler Marshall (USA)  
125Steve Fisher (USA)  
126Cortlan Brown (USA)  
127Chris Winn (Aus)  
128Erik Slack (USA)  
Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Taylor Eisenhart (USA)  
132Robin Carpenter (USA)  
133Ruben Companioni (Cub)  
134Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel)  
135Andzs Flaksis (Lat)  
136Ty Magner (USA)  
137John Murphy (USA)  
138Oscar Clark (USA)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Robert Britton (Can)  
142Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
143Adam De Vos (Can)  
144Colin Joyce (USA)  
145Sepp Kuss (USA)  
146Emerson Oronte (USA)  
147Danny Pate (USA)  
148Eric Young (USA)  
Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Stephen Bassett (USA)  
152Pier-André Coté (Can)  
153Nigel Ellsay (Can)  
154Julien Gagné (Can)  
155Emile Jean (Can)  
156Adam Roberge (Can)  
157Nickolas Zukowsky (Can)  
158Marc Antoine Soucy (Can)  

Related Articles

Back to top