Tour of the Murray River start list

Official starters as of August 27, 2012

 

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Anthony Giacoppo  
2Joel Pearson  
3Patrick Shaw  
4Kane Walker  
5Alex Carver  
6Campbell Flakemore  
7Blake Hose  
8Brenton Jones  
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Gordon McCauley  
12Johnnie Walker  
13Stuart Shaw  
14Peter Thompson  
15Malcolm Rudolph  
16Amir Rusli  
Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
20Shaun McCarthy  
21Blair Windsor  
22Samuel Witmitz  
23Luke Davison  
24Peter Loft  
25Ryan MacAnally  
26Luke Ockerby  
Team SASI
#Rider Name (Country) Team
29Glenn O'Shea  
30Joshua Harrison  
31Miles Scotson  
32Harry Carpenter  
33George Tansley  
Pure Black Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Joseph Cooper  
37Taylor Gunman  
38James McCoy  
39Roman Van Uden  
40Louis Crosby  
GPM Wilson Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
43Josh Taylor  
44Ed White  
45Caleb Jones  
46Jake Magee  
47Andrew Crawley  
John West Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
50James Boal  
51James Butler  
52Oliver Kent-Spark  
53Dean Sanfilippo  
54Steven Del Gallo  
Charter Mason Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team
57Conor Murtagh  
58Jake Kauffmann  
59Shannon Johnson  
Team Downunder
#Rider Name (Country) Team
63Mathew Marshall  
64Alex Wohler  
65Jayden Coop  
66William Draffen  
67Douglas Freeburn  
Parramatta Race Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Nicholas D'Ambrosio  
71Jack Cummings  
72Evan Hull  
73Luke Parker  
74Thomas Patton  
Plan B Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
77Bradeley Hall  
78Alexander Smythe  
79Chris Beeck  
80Henry Morley  
81Liam Dove  
RBS Morgans - ATS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
84Cameron Peterson  
85James Hepburn  
86Mark Jamieson  
87Trenton Day  
Jacyo Honeyshotz
#Rider Name (Country) Team
90Alex Edmondson  
91Edward Bissaker  
92Aaron Donnelly  
Moira Shire Council
#Rider Name (Country) Team
95Jarryd Jones  
96Jay Bourke  
97Daniel Nelson  
98Michael Troy  
99Stephen Cousins  
Swan Hill Rural City Council
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Alistair Crameri  
103Wade Edwards  
104James Rendall  
105Tyler Spurrell  
Eastern Oak - Anchor Point
#Rider Name (Country) Team
108Dylan Lindsay  
109Daniel Herrewyn  
110Matthew Lane  
111Darcy Wooley  
112Matthew Opperman  

Related Articles

Back to top