Tour of the Gila start list

Official men's and women's starters as of May 1, 2013

UCI Men
1Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
2Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
3Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
4Greggory Brandt (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
5Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
6Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
7Max Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
8James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda  
11Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  
12Aaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk  
13Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
14Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk  
15Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
16Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk  
21Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
22Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
23Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
24Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
25Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
26Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
27Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
28Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
31Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
32Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
33Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
34Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
35Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling  
36Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
37Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling  
38Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  
41Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
42Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
43Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team  
44Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
45Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
46James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Cycling Team  
47Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
48Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team  
51Mike Midlarsky (USA) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
52Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
53François Chabot (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
54Jordan Brochu (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
55Antoine Matteau (Can) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
56Artr Sagt (Hun) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
57Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa) Equipe Cycliste Ekoï-Devinci  
61Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
62Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
63Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
64James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
65Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
66Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
67Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
68Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman  
71Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
72Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
73Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
74Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
75Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
76Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
77Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
78Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
81Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
82Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
83Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
84Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
85Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
86Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
87Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
88Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
91Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Development Team  
92Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Development Team  
93Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Development Team  
94Arnaud Grand (Swi) BMC Development Team  
95Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Development Team  
96Tyler Williams (USA) BMC Development Team  
97Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BMC Development Team  
98Paul Lynch (USA) BMC Development Team  
101Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
102Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
103Jeffrey Perrin (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
104Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
105Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
106Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  
107Sam Bassetti (USA) California Giant/Specialized  
111Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
112Christopher Putt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
113Tyler Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
114Joe Waters (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
115Hunter Huffman (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
116Stephen Haroldsen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
121Chris Barton (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
123Cole House (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
125Logan Loader (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
126Mike Olheiser (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
127David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage  
128Michael Weicht (Ger) CashCall Mortgage  
131Matt Cooke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
132Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
133Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
134James Schurman (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
135Sean McCarthy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
136Coulton Hartrich (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
137Tony Hall (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
138Chris Gruber (Can) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes  
141Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
142Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
143Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  
144Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
145Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
146Chris McKay (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
147Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
148Ryan Miller (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
151Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek  
152Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek  
153Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek  
154Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek  
155Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek  
156Chris Aten (USA) Landis/Trek  
157George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek  
158Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek  
161Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  
162Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  
163Kirk Carlsen (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  
164Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Predator Carbon Repair  
165Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair  
166Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair  
167Edward Kwon (USA) Predator Carbon Repair  
171Gerardo Medina (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  
172Rene Corella (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  
173Daniel Harm (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  
174Nate King (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  
175Ian Moore (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  
176Tosh Clements (USA) Stage 17-Cylance  
177Flavio De Luna (Mex) Stage 17-Cylance  
181Kennett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
182Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
183Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
184Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
185Aaron Pool (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
186Chris Winn (Aus) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
187Garrett Suydam (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
188Garrett McLeod (Can) Team Rio Grande Cycling  
192Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  
193Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  
194Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  
195Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa  
201Taylor Clements (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  
202Cory Greenberg (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  
203Jozua Le Roux (RSA) VRC / Get Crackin  
204Connor McCutcheon (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  
205Dennis Ramirez Mejia (Col) VRC / Get Crackin  
206Morgan Ryan (USA) VRC / Get Crackin  
NRC Women
301Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
302Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
303Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
304Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
305Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
306Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
307Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
308Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)  
311Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
312Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
313Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
314Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
315Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
316Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
317Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
321Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO)  
322Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)  
323Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)  
324Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  
325Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO)  
326Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO)  
327Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO)  
331Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)  
332Rebecca Balboni (Exergy TWENTY16)  
333Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)  
335Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)  
336Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)  
337Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)  
338Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)  
341Anna Sanders (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
342Jennifer App (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
343Lindsay Fox (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
344Amy McGuire (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
345Kaelly Farnham (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
346Marilyn McDonald (PCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  
351Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
352Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
353Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
355Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
356Jenn Perricone (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
357Marisol Tellado (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)  
361Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  
362Kelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  
363Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  
364Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)  
365Sarah Sturm (I AM Racing)  
366Addy Albershardt (I AM Racing)  
367Kimberley Turner (I AM Racing)  
368Donelys Carino (Infiniti Cycling Team)  
371Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)  
373Scotti Wilborne (Leborne Development)  
374Sheila Cousins (Morgan Stanley Specialized)  
375Alexis Zink (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)  
376Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport Cycling Team)  
377Anne Donley (Rise Above Cycling)  
378Catherine Johnson (Rise Above Cycling)  
381Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  
382Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing)  
383Shawn Morelli (U.S. Para Cycling)  
384Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)  
385Nicole Mitchell (I AM Racing)  
386Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)  
Back to top