Tour of Qinghai Lake start list

2010 participants

Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team

1 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz)
2 Tobias Erler (Ger)
3 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)
4 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)
5 Hossein Askari (IRI)
6 Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI)
7 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI)

Marco Polo Cycling Team

11 Bradley Hall (Aus)
13 Loh Sea Keong (Mas)
14 Jonathan Lovelock (Aus)
15 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas)
16 Khalid Boulida (Ned)

Loborika

21 Radoslav Rogina (Cro)
22 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro)
23 Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
24 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)
25 Darko Blaževic (Cro)
26 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro)
27 Massimo Demarin (Cro)

Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning

31 Jacob Nielsen (Den)
32 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den)
33 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den)
34 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)
35 Lasse Bochman (Den)
36 Mads Christensen (Den)
37 Niki Ostergaard (Den)

Hong Kong

41 Kam Po Wong (HKg)
42 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)
43 Chun Hing Chan (HKg)
44 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)
45 King Wai Cheung (HKg)
46 King Lok Cheung (HKg)
47 Ki Ho Choi (HKg)

Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss

51 Lars Pria (Rom)
52 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)
54 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze)
55 Stefan Poll (Aut)
56 Michael Singer (Aut)
57 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut)

ISD - Neri

61 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)
62 Dmytriy Krivtsov (Ukr)
63 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr)
64 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)
65 Simon Clarke (Aus)
66 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)
67 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita)

Kazakhstan

71 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)
72 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)
73 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)
74 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz)
75 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)
76 Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz)
77 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz)

Cyclingteam Jo Piels

81 Marc Goos (Ned)
82 Stefan Van Winden (Ned)
83 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)
84 Maarten De Jonge (Ned)
85 Pim De Beer (Ned)
86 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned)
87 Jelle Posthuma (Ned)

Skil - Shimano

91 Frederik Wilmann (Nor)
92 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
93 Robin Chaigneau (Ned)
94 Thierry Hupond (Fra)
95 Cheng Ji (Chn)
96 Jin Long (Chn)
97 Han Feng (Chn)

Subway - Avanti

101 Eric Drower (NZl)
102 Joseph Cooper (NZl)
103 Ian Smallman (NZl)
104 Nicholas Lovegrove (NZl)
105 Ryan Wills (NZl)
106 James Williamson (NZl)
107 Samuel Horgan (NZl)

Russia

111 Dmitry Puzanov (Rus)
112 Vladimir Likhachev (Rus)
113 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)
114 Danil Komkov (Rus)
115 Alexander Arekeev (Rus)
116 Alexander Filippov (Rus)
117 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus)

Slovenia

121 Kristjan Fajt (Slo)
122 Jure Zrimsek (Slo)
123 Jure Golcer (Slo)
124 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo)
125 Mitja Mahoric (Slo)
126 Andrej Omulec (Slo)
127 Matej Stare (Slo)

Partizan Srbija

131 Zsolt Der (Srb)
132 Esad Hasanovic (Srb)
133 Ivan Stevic (Srb)
134 Nikola Kozomara (Srb)
137 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb)

Giant Asia Racing Team

141 David McCann (Irl)
142 Eugen Wacker (Kgz)
143 Alex Coutts (GBr)
144 Rasoul Barati (IRI)
145 Prajak Mahawong (Tha)
146 Rahim Emami (IRI)

Amore & Vita - Conad

151 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr)
152 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)
153 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)
154 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex)
155 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr)
156 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)
157 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)

Ukraine

161 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)
162 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)
163 Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr)
164 Volodymyr Gomenuk (Ukr)
165 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr)
166 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
167 Yoriy Leontenko (Ukr)

Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda

171 William Dickeson (Aus)
172 Anthony Colby (USA)
173 Bernard Van Ulden (USA)
174 Jonathan Chodroff (USA)
175 Kiel Reijnen (USA)
176 Sean Mazich (USA)

Team Type 1

181 William Dugan (USA)
182 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)
183 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)
184 Thomas Rabou (Ned)
185 Scott Stewart (USA)
186 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)
187 Davide Frattini (Ita)

China

191 Gang Xu (Chn)
192 Kun Jiang (Chn)
193 Pengda Jiao (Chn)
194 Peng Liu (Chn)
195 Bo Liu (Chn)
196 Yue Tu (Chn)
197 Shijie Yu (Chn)

Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

201 Haijun Ma (Chn)
202 Shengjun Wu (Chn)
203 Biao Liu (Chn)
204 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn)
205 Peilun Wu (Chn)
206 Wu Chen (Chn)
207 Ting Dang (Chn)

Back to top