Tour of Qinghai Lake start list

Official starters as of June 25, 2012

 

Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
2Luca Ascani (Ita)  
3Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
4Cristian Benenati (Ita)  
5Roberto De Patre (Ita)  
6Leonardo Giordani (Ita)  
7Umberto Nardecchia (Ita)  
Andalucia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)  
12Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa)  
13Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)  
14Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
15Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)  
16Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
17Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Artur Ershov (Rus)  
22Alexey Markov (Rus)  
23Alexander Serov (Rus)  
24Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)  
25Ivan Kovalev (Rus)  
26Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
27Alexander Mironov (Rus)  
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Biao Liu (Chn)  
32Pengda Jiao (Chn)  
33Matthias Friedemann (Ger)  
34Aaron Kemps (Aus)  
35Craig Lewis (USA)  
36Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)  
37Cameron Wurf (Aus)  
Team Type 1 – Sanofi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
42Fabio Calabria (Aus)  
43Daniele Callegarin (Ita)  
44William Dugan (USA)  
45Aldo Ino Ilesic (Svk)  
46Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
47Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
Landbouwkrediet – Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Bobbie Traksel (Ned)  
52Stefan Cohnen (Ned)  
53Reinier Honig (Ned)  
54Kevin Peeters (Bel)  
55Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
56Kevin Claeys (Bel)  
57Gilles Devillers (Bel)  
Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Jacobe Keough (USA)  
62Davide Frattini (Ita)  
63Jay Thompson (RSA)  
64Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
65Jeffry Louder (USA)  
66Karl Menzies (Aus)  
67Bradley White (USA)  
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri)  
72Hossein Askari (Iri)  
73Hossein Nateghi (Iri)  
74Hamed Jannat (Iri)  
75Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri)  
76Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri)  
77Alireza Asgharzadeh (Iri)  
Azad University Cross Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Victor Nino Corredor (Col)  
82Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri)  
83Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)  
84Vahid Ghaffari (Iri)  
85Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)  
86Farshad Salehian (Iri)  
87Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (Iri)  
Continental Team Astana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)  
92Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)  
93Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)  
94Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
95Miras Bederbekov (Kaz)  
96Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)  
97Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz)  
Jelly Belly Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Luis Enrique Davila (Mex)  
102Alex Hagman (USA)  
103Emerson Oronte (USA)  
104Menso De Jong (USA)  
105Sergio Hernandez (USA)  
106Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)  
107Christiaan Kriek (RSA)  
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Nikola Aistrup (Den)  
112Lars Andersson (Swe)  
113Sebastian Balck (Swe)  
114Morten Hoberg (Den)  
115Mikkel Mortensen (Den)  
116Lucas Persson (Swe)  
117Oscar Johan Michael Stevensson (Swe)  
Amore & Vita
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Maksym Averin (Ukr)  
122Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)  
123Marino Palandri (Ita)  
124Niv Libner (Isr)  
125Uri Martins (Mex)  
126Philipp Mamos (Ger)  
127Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)  
La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Tom Skujins (Lat)  
132Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)  
133Grégoire Tarride (Fra)  
134Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
135Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
136Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
137Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
Team Specialized Concept Store
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
142Achim Burkart (Ger)  
143Nikodemus Holler (Ger)  
144Fabio Nappa (Ger)  
145Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)  
146Christoph Springer (Ger)  
147Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)  
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Lars Pria (Rou)  
152Kyung-Gu Jang (Kor)  
153Jakub Kratochvila (Cze)  
154Petr Lechner (Cze)  
155Alexander Schrangl (Aut)  
156Christian Pavitschitz (Aut)  
157Stefan Stadler (Aut)  
Epm - Une
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col)  
162Gomez Pineda Javier Eduardo (Col)  
163Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col)  
164Francisco Jarley Hernandez Colorado (Col)  
165Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col)  
166Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col)  
Sava
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Vladimir Kerkez (Svk)  
172Jure Bitenc (Svk)  
173Jure Zrimsek (Svk)  
174Luka Mezgec (Svk)  
175Nik Burjek (Svk)  
176Tim Mikelj (Svk)  
177Mark Džamastagic (Svk)  
Malak Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Xitao Ji (Chn)  
182Bo Liu (Chn)  
183Haijun Ma (Chn)  
184Baoqing Song (Chn)  
185Yue Tu (Chn)  
186Shi Jie Yu (Chn)  
187Wenlong Zhang (Chn)  
China 361° Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Jianshi Luo (Chn)  
192Libin Chen (Chn)  
193Xinjun Liu (Chn)  
194Xuanfu Wu (Chn)  
195Ping Qin (Chn)  
196Xiaogang Li (Chn)  
197Yuanjun Chen (Chn)  
Gan Su Sports Lottery
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Zhi An Chen (Chn)  
202Zeng Tao Yang (Chn)  
203Fenghong Guo (Chn)  
204Cheng Xue (Chn)  
205Yong Tai Wang (Chn)  
206Xinping Ding (Chn)  
207Liu Kexue (Chn)  
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Xiaoyong Dong (Chn)  
212Jie Liu (Chn)  
213Gesu Tian (Chn)  
214Yuan Wei (Chn)  
215Peilun Wu (Chn)  
216Shengjun Wu (Chn)  
217Bin Xue (Chn)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top