TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 25, 2012, 6:36 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2012, 7:38 BST
Race:
Tour of Qinghai Lake

Official starters as of June 25, 2012

 

Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
2 Luca Ascani (Ita)    
3 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)    
4 Cristian Benenati (Ita)    
5 Roberto De Patre (Ita)    
6 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)    
7 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita)    
Andalucia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
11 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)    
12 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa)    
13 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)    
14 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)    
15 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)    
16 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
17 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)    
Rusvelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team
21 Artur Ershov (Rus)    
22 Alexey Markov (Rus)    
23 Alexander Serov (Rus)    
24 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)    
25 Ivan Kovalev (Rus)    
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus)    
27 Alexander Mironov (Rus)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Biao Liu (Chn)    
32 Pengda Jiao (Chn)    
33 Matthias Friedemann (Ger)    
34 Aaron Kemps (Aus)    
35 Craig Lewis (USA)    
36 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)    
37 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
Team Type 1 – Sanofi
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
42 Fabio Calabria (Aus)    
43 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)    
44 William Dugan (USA)    
45 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Svk)    
46 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
47 Joey Rosskopf (USA)    
Landbouwkrediet – Euphony
# Rider Name (Country) Team
51 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
52 Stefan Cohnen (Ned)    
53 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
54 Kevin Peeters (Bel)    
55 Joeri Stallaert (Bel)    
56 Kevin Claeys (Bel)    
57 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Jacobe Keough (USA)    
62 Davide Frattini (Ita)    
63 Jay Thompson (RSA)    
64 Adrian Hegyvary (USA)    
65 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
66 Karl Menzies (Aus)    
67 Bradley White (USA)    
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
71 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri)    
72 Hossein Askari (Iri)    
73 Hossein Nateghi (Iri)    
74 Hamed Jannat (Iri)    
75 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri)    
76 Ramin Maleki Mizan (Iri)    
77 Alireza Asgharzadeh (Iri)    
Azad University Cross Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
81 Victor Nino Corredor (Col)    
82 Abbas Saeiditanha (Iri)    
83 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)    
84 Vahid Ghaffari (Iri)    
85 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)    
86 Farshad Salehian (Iri)    
87 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (Iri)    
Continental Team Astana
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz)    
92 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)    
93 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz)    
94 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
95 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz)    
96 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)    
97 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz)    
Jelly Belly Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
101 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex)    
102 Alex Hagman (USA)    
103 Emerson Oronte (USA)    
104 Menso De Jong (USA)    
105 Sergio Hernandez (USA)    
106 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)    
107 Christiaan Kriek (RSA)    
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
# Rider Name (Country) Team
111 Nikola Aistrup (Den)    
112 Lars Andersson (Swe)    
113 Sebastian Balck (Swe)    
114 Morten Hoberg (Den)    
115 Mikkel Mortensen (Den)    
116 Lucas Persson (Swe)    
117 Oscar Johan Michael Stevensson (Swe)    
Amore & Vita
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Maksym Averin (Ukr)    
122 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)    
123 Marino Palandri (Ita)    
124 Niv Libner (Isr)    
125 Uri Martins (Mex)    
126 Philipp Mamos (Ger)    
127 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)    
La Pomme Marseille
# Rider Name (Country) Team
131 Tom Skujins (Lat)    
132 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)    
133 Grégoire Tarride (Fra)    
134 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
135 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
136 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)    
137 Benjamin Giraud (Fra)    
Team Specialized Concept Store
# Rider Name (Country) Team
141 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)    
142 Achim Burkart (Ger)    
143 Nikodemus Holler (Ger)    
144 Fabio Nappa (Ger)    
145 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
146 Christoph Springer (Ger)    
147 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)    
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
# Rider Name (Country) Team
151 Lars Pria (Rou)    
152 Kyung-Gu Jang (Kor)    
153 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze)    
154 Petr Lechner (Cze)    
155 Alexander Schrangl (Aut)    
156 Christian Pavitschitz (Aut)    
157 Stefan Stadler (Aut)    
Epm - Une
# Rider Name (Country) Team
161 Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col)    
162 Gomez Pineda Javier Eduardo (Col)    
163 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col)    
164 Francisco Jarley Hernandez Colorado (Col)    
165 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col)    
166 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col)    
Sava
# Rider Name (Country) Team
171 Vladimir Kerkez (Svk)    
172 Jure Bitenc (Svk)    
173 Jure Zrimsek (Svk)    
174 Luka Mezgec (Svk)    
175 Nik Burjek (Svk)    
176 Tim Mikelj (Svk)    
177 Mark Džamastagic (Svk)    
Malak Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
181 Xitao Ji (Chn)    
182 Bo Liu (Chn)    
183 Haijun Ma (Chn)    
184 Baoqing Song (Chn)    
185 Yue Tu (Chn)    
186 Shi Jie Yu (Chn)    
187 Wenlong Zhang (Chn)    
China 361° Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
191 Jianshi Luo (Chn)    
192 Libin Chen (Chn)    
193 Xinjun Liu (Chn)    
194 Xuanfu Wu (Chn)    
195 Ping Qin (Chn)    
196 Xiaogang Li (Chn)    
197 Yuanjun Chen (Chn)    
Gan Su Sports Lottery
# Rider Name (Country) Team
201 Zhi An Chen (Chn)    
202 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn)    
203 Fenghong Guo (Chn)    
204 Cheng Xue (Chn)    
205 Yong Tai Wang (Chn)    
206 Xinping Ding (Chn)    
207 Liu Kexue (Chn)    
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
211 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn)    
212 Jie Liu (Chn)    
213 Gesu Tian (Chn)    
214 Yuan Wei (Chn)    
215 Peilun Wu (Chn)    
216 Shengjun Wu (Chn)    
217 Bin Xue (Chn)    

Back to top