Tour of Poland start list

Official starters as of August 2, 2014

Orica GreenEdge
1Pieter Weening (Ned)  
2Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
3Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
4Michael Matthews (Aus)  
5Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
6Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
7Sam Bewley (NZl)  
8Christian Meier (Can)  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
12Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
13Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
14Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
15Wouter Poels (Ned)  
16Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
17Martin Velits (Svk)  
18Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
Tinkoff-Saxo
21Rafal Majka (Pol)  
22Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)  
23Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
24Nicki Sørensen (Den)  
25Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
26Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
27Bruno Pires (Por)  
28Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
Team Sky
31Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
32Philip Deignan (Irl)  
33Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
34Ben Swift (GBr)  
35Joshua Edmondson (GBr)  
36Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
37Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
38Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
Astana Pro Team
41Fabio Aru (Ita)  
42Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
43Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
44Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
45Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
46Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)  
47Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
48Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Garmin Sharp
51Nathan Brown (USA)  
52Caleb Fairly (USA)  
53Tyler Farrar (USA)  
54Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)  
55Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
56Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
57Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
58Steele Von Hoff (Aus)  
Lampre-Merida
61Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
62Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
63Matteo Bono (Ita)  
64Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
65Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
66Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
67Manuele Mori (Ita)  
68Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
71Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
72Thor Hushovd (Nor)  
73Sebastian Lander (Den)  
74Steve Morabito (Swi)  
75Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
76Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)  
77Peter Velits (Svk)  
78Larry Warbasse (USA)  
Trek Factory Racing
81Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col)  
82Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
83Fabio Felline (Ita)  
84Bob Jungels (Lux)  
85Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
87Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
88Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
Cannondale
91Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
92Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
93Davide Formolo (Ita)  
94Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
95Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
96Moreno Moser (Ita)  
97Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
98Davide Villella (Ita)  
Team Katusha
101Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
102Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)  
103Sergey Chernetsky (Rus)  
104Marco Haller (Aut)  
105Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
106Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
107Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
108Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111Jack Bobridge (Aus)  
112Theo Bos (Ned)  
113Graeme Brown (Aus)  
114Rick Flens (Ned)  
115Robert Gesink (Ned)  
116Paul Martens (Ger)  
117Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
118David Tanner (Aus)  
Movistar Team
121Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc)  
122Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
123Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)  
124Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)  
125Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)  
126Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
127Adriano Malori (Ita)  
128Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)  
Team Giant-Shimano
131Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
132Warren Barguil (Fra)  
133Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)  
134Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
135Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
136Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
137Georg Preidler (Aut)  
138Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
Lotto Belisol
141Sander Armee (Bel)  
142Vegard Breen (Nor)  
143Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
144Kenny Dehaes (Bel)  
145Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
146Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
147Boris Vallee (Bel)  
148Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
151Davide Appollonio (Ita)  
152Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
153Hugo Houle (Can)  
154Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
155Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
156Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
157Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
158Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)  
FDJ.fr
161Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
162Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)  
163Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
164Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
165Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
166Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
167Anthony Roux (Fra)  
168Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
Team Europcar
171Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
172Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
173Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
174Christophe Kern (Fra)  
175Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
176Maxime Mederel (Fra)  
177Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
178Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
Poland
181Kamil Gradek (Pol)  
182Pawel Bernas (Pol)  
183Kamil Zielinski (Pol)  
184Pawel Franczak (Pol)  
185Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
186Pawel Cieslik (Pol)  
187Konrad Dabkowski (Pol)  
188Bartosz Warchol (Pol)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
191Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
192Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
193Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
194Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
195Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
196Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
197Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
198Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)  
RusVelo
201Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
202Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)  
203Serguei Firsanov (Rus)  
204Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
205Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
206Ivan Balykin (Ita)  
207Roman Maikin (Rus)  
208Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
Back to top