TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Poland start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 02, 2014, 18:21 BST,
Updated:
August 03, 2014, 20:36 BST
Race:
Tour de Pologne
The 2014 Tour of Poland route

The 2014 Tour of Poland route

view thumbnail gallery

Orica GreenEdge
1 Pieter Weening (Ned)    
2 Mitchell Docker (Aus)    
3 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
4 Michael Matthews (Aus)    
5 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
6 Cameron Meyer (Aus)    
7 Sam Bewley (NZl)    
8 Christian Meier (Can)    
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)    
12 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
13 Kevin De Weert (Bel)    
14 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
15 Wouter Poels (Ned)    
16 Petr Vakoc (Cze)    
17 Martin Velits (Svk)    
18 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
Tinkoff-Saxo
21 Rafal Majka (Pol)    
22 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)    
23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus)    
24 Nicki Sørensen (Den)    
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
26 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)    
27 Bruno Pires (Por)    
28 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
Team Sky
31 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)    
32 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
33 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
34 Ben Swift (GBr)    
35 Joshua Edmondson (GBr)    
36 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)    
37 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)    
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)    
Astana Pro Team
41 Fabio Aru (Ita)    
42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)    
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)    
44 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
45 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)    
46 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
47 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)    
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)    
Garmin Sharp
51 Nathan Brown (USA)    
52 Caleb Fairly (USA)    
53 Tyler Farrar (USA)    
54 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)    
55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
56 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)    
57 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
58 Steele Von Hoff (Aus)    
Lampre-Merida
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)    
62 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)    
63 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
64 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)    
65 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
66 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
67 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
68 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
BMC Racing Team
71 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
72 Thor Hushovd (Nor)    
73 Sebastian Lander (Den)    
74 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
75 Dominik Nerz (Ger)    
76 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)    
77 Peter Velits (Svk)    
78 Larry Warbasse (USA)    
Trek Factory Racing
81 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col)    
82 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
83 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
84 Bob Jungels (Lux)    
85 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)    
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)    
87 Fabio Silvestre (Por)    
88 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)    
Cannondale
91 Guillaume Boivin (Can)    
92 Damiano Caruso (Ita)    
93 Davide Formolo (Ita)    
94 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
95 Matthias Krizek (Aut)    
96 Moreno Moser (Ita)    
97 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
98 Davide Villella (Ita)    
Team Katusha
101 Maxim Belkov (Rus)    
102 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)    
103 Sergey Chernetsky (Rus)    
104 Marco Haller (Aut)    
105 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
106 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
107 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
108 Anton Vorobyev (Rus)    
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111 Jack Bobridge (Aus)    
112 Theo Bos (Ned)    
113 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
114 Rick Flens (Ned)    
115 Robert Gesink (Ned)    
116 Paul Martens (Ger)    
117 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)    
118 David Tanner (Aus)    
Movistar Team
121 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc)    
122 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
123 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)    
124 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)    
125 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)    
126 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
127 Adriano Malori (Ita)    
128 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)    
Team Giant-Shimano
131 Nikias Arndt (Ger)    
132 Warren Barguil (Fra)    
133 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger)    
134 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
135 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
136 Luka Mezgec (Slo)    
137 Georg Preidler (Aut)    
138 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)    
Lotto Belisol
141 Sander Armee (Bel)    
142 Vegard Breen (Nor)    
143 Bart De Clercq (Bel)    
144 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)    
145 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
146 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
147 Boris Vallee (Bel)    
148 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)    
AG2R La Mondiale
151 Davide Appollonio (Ita)    
152 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)    
153 Hugo Houle (Can)    
154 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
155 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
156 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
157 Christophe Riblon (Fra)    
158 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)    
FDJ.fr
161 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
162 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)    
163 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
164 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
165 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)    
166 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
167 Anthony Roux (Fra)    
168 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
Team Europcar
171 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
172 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
173 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
174 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
175 Davide Malacarne (Ita)    
176 Maxime Mederel (Fra)    
177 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)    
178 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
Poland
181 Kamil Gradek (Pol)    
182 Pawel Bernas (Pol)    
183 Kamil Zielinski (Pol)    
184 Pawel Franczak (Pol)    
185 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)    
186 Pawel Cieslik (Pol)    
187 Konrad Dabkowski (Pol)    
188 Bartosz Warchol (Pol)    
CCC Polsat Polkowice
191 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)    
192 Davide Rebellin (Ita)    
193 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)    
194 Maciej Paterski (Pol)    
195 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)    
196 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)    
197 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)    
198 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)    
RusVelo
201 Sergey Lagutin (Rus)    
202 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)    
203 Serguei Firsanov (Rus)    
204 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
205 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)    
206 Ivan Balykin (Ita)    
207 Roman Maikin (Rus)    
208 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)    

Back to top