Tour of Hainan start list

Official starters as of October 20, 2011

Pro Team Astana
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
2Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
3Gruzdev Dmitri (Kaz)  
4Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz)  
5Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)  
6Sergey Renev (Kaz)  
7Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Geox-TMC
11Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita)  
12Danielle Colli (Ita)  
13David Gutierrez (Spa)  
14Xavier Florencio (Spa)  
15Marko Kump (Slo)  
16Maurizio Gorato (Ita)  
Skil - Shimano
21Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
22Kenny Van Hummel (Ned)  
23Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
24Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
25Tom Veelers (Ned)  
26Bert De Backer (Bel)  
27Han Feng (Chn)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
31Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
32Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
33Kamil Zielinski (Pol)  
34Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol)  
35Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
36Pawel Charucki (Pol)  
37Dariusz Batek (Pol)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
42Joe Eldridge (USA)  
43Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
44Tyler Magner (USA)  
45Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
46Alex Bowden (USA)  
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
61Jai Crawford (Aus)  
62David McCann (Irl)  
63Eugen Wacker (Kgz)  
64Wei Kei Chang (Tpe)  
65Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb)  
66Rico Rogers (NZl)  
67Wang Yin Chih (Tpe)  
Aisan Racing Team
71Ayabe Takeaki (Jpn)  
72Mori Kazuhiro (Jpn)  
73Nakajima Yasuharu (Jpn)  
74Fukuda Shinpei (Jpn)  
75Ito Masakazu (Jpn)  
76Kimori Nozomu (Jpn)  
Drapac
81Amir Rusli (Mas)  
82Stuart Shaw (Aus)  
83Adam Semple (Aus)  
84Thomas Palmer (Aus)  
85Darren Lapthorne (Aus)  
86Adiq Othman (Mas)  
87Adam Phelan (Aus)  
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
91Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
92Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
94Justin Jules (Fra)  
95Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
96Grégoire Tarride (Fra)  
97Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
101Christian Poos (Lux)  
102Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
103Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu)  
104Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)  
105Tom Thill (Lux)  
106Benoit Andre (Ger)  
107Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger)  
Terengganu Cycling Team
111Anuar Manan (Mas)  
112Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas)  
113Mohammad Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)  
114Dohyoung Kim (Kor)  
115Motoi Nara (Jpn)  
116Chan Jae Jang (Kor)  
117Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas)  
MTN Qhubeka
121Bradley Potgieter (RSA)  
122Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)  
123James Tennent (RSA)  
124Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA)  
125Martin Wesemann (RSA)  
126Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
127Stanley Namanyana (RSA)  
Champion System
131Mart Ojavee (Est)  
132Wu Kin San (HKg)  
133Wai Man Chau (HKg)  
134Deon Locke (Aus)  
135Christopher Williams (Aus)  
136Holger Burkhardt (Ger)  
137Steven Wong (HKg)  
ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
141Lars Pria (Rom)  
142Alexander Schrangl (Aut)  
143Florian Bissinger (Ger)  
144Alex Dürager (Aut)  
145Christoph Gerstlohner (Aut)  
146Daniel Reiter (Aut)  
147Petr Lechner (Cze)  
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
151Matthias Bertling (Ger)  
152Stefan Ganser (Ger)  
153Alexander Schmitt (Ger)  
154Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned)  
155Luc Hagenaars (Ned)  
156Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)  
Atlas Personal
161Raphael Addy (Swi)  
162Peter Erdin (Swi)  
163Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi)  
164Simon Pellaud (Swi)  
165David Rösch (Ger)  
166Florian Salzinger (Ger)  
Chinese 361° Cycling Team
171Chen Zhian (Chn)  
172Xue Cheng (Chn)  
173Wang Zhen (Chn)  
174Wu Xuanfu (Chn)  
176Liu Xinjun (Chn)  
177Chen Yuanjun (Chn)  
China National Team
181Wang Meiyin (Chn)  
182Ma Hainjun (Chn)  
183Ji Xitao (Chn)  
184Zhang Ruisong (Chn)  
185Jiang Kun (Chn)  
186Zhang Wenlong (Chn)  
187Dong Xiaoyong (Chn)  
Hong Kong China Team
191Wong Kam Po (HKg)  
192Yeung Ying Hon (HKg)  
193Ko Siu Wai (HKg)  
194Yuen Chi Ho (HKg)  
195Chan Chun Hing (HKg)  
196Chan Yat Wai (HKg)  
Back to top