TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Gippsland start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 24, 2012, 5:11 BST,
Updated:
August 02, 2012, 0:14 BST
Race:
Tour of Gippsland

Official starters as of July 24, 2012

 

Team Budget Forklifts
# Rider Name
1 Mark O'Brien    
2 Marc Williams    
3 Luke Davison    
4 Ryan Macanally    
5 Peter Herzig    
6 Samuel Witmitz    
7 Luke Ockerby    
8 Peter Loft    
Genesys Wealth Advisers
# Rider Name (Country) Team
9 Jai Crawford    
10 Jonathan Lovelock    
11 Patrick Shaw    
12 Anthony Giacoppo    
13 Joel Pearson    
14 Campbell Flakemore    
15 Alex Carver    
16 Kane Walker    
RBS Morgans-ATS
# Rider Name (Country) Team
17 Ben Hill    
18 Joe Lewis    
19 Darren Rolfe    
20 Johnnie Walker    
21 Cameron Peterson    
22 Hayden Brooks    
23 James Hepburn    
24 Nic Dougall    
Team SASI
# Rider Name (Country) Team
25 Karl Evans    
26 Phil Mundy    
27 Robert-Jon McCarthy    
28 Andrew Roe    
29 Fraser Northey    
30 George Tansley    
31 David Stevens    
160 Sam Crome    
Search2Retain Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
32 Cameron Bayly    
33 Neil Van Der Ploeg    
34 Charles Howlett    
35 Luke Fetch    
36 Cal Britten    
37 Tom Donald    
Torq BSS Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
38 Brenton Jones    
39 Robbie Hucker    
40 Michael Troy    
41 Luke Dale    
42 Brendan Schultz    
43 Billy Sewell    
44 Jarryd Jones    
Team Downunder
# Rider Name (Country) Team
45 Mathew Marshall    
46 Justin Vanstone    
47 Alex Wohler    
48 James Stretch    
49 Geoff Straub    
50 Nick Woods    
51 Stuart Mulhern    
52 Jacob Restall    
John West Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
53 James Boal    
54 Brock Roberts    
55 Nicholas Brain    
56 James Butler    
57 Steven DelGallo    
Suzuki-Trek
# Rider Name (Country) Team
58 Timothy Cameron    
59 William Lind    
60 Ivan Michelin-Beard    
61 Damien Wright    
62 Mitchell Pearson    
63 Joshua Lind    
64 Sam Sautelle    
Drapac Professional Cycling
# Rider Name (Country) Team
65 Darren Lapthorne    
66 William Walker    
67 Malcolm Rudolph    
68 Rhys Pollock    
69 Lachlan Norris    
70 Stuart Shaw    
71 Peter Thompson    
St George Skoda
# Rider Name (Country) Team
72 Jeremy Scott    
73 Mitchell Codner    
74 Jay Dutton    
75 Nick Yallouris    
76 Nathan Bradshaw    
77 Jordan Davies    
Jayco Honey Shotz
# Rider Name (Country) Team
78 Jordan Kerby    
79 Edward Bissaker    
80 David Edwards    
81 Jack Beckinsale    
82 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay    
Charter Mason Drapac
# Rider Name (Country) Team
83 Conor Murtagh    
84 Mitchell Cooper    
85 Jake Kauffmann    
86 Shannon Johnson    
87 Nathan Elliott    
Parramatta Race Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
88 Nicholas D'Ambrosio    
89 Antony Dimitrovski    
90 Luke Williams    
91 Macauley Mulhall    
92 Daniel O'Keefe    
93 Michael Phelan    
Plan B Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
94 Alexander Smyth    
95 Alexander Malone    
96 Daniel Bonello    
97 Daniel Furmiston    
98 James Ibrahim    
99 Luke Joyce    
100 Theodore Yates    
101 Jackson Mawby    
Team Polygon Australia
# Rider Name (Country) Team
102 Alex Clements    
103 Aaron Jones    
104 Oliver Martin    
105 Jack Matthews    
106 Sam Mccallum    
107 Danny Pulbrook    
108 Joel Stearnes    
African Wildlife Safaris
# Rider Name (Country) Team
109 Steven Waite    
110 James Henry    
111 Jamie Nightingale    
112 BoonKiak Yeo    
113 Jeremy Cameron    
114 Alistair Crameri    
115 Michael Crosbie    
Jayco-Apollo-VIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team
116 Luke Parker    
117 Stuart Smith    
118 Liam Dove    
119 Tom Hamilton    
120 Nicholas Schultz    
Hot Cycles New Zealand
# Rider Name (Country) Team
121 Nick Miller    
122 Simon Binney    
123 Dylan Newberry    
124 Chad Elliston    
125 Tom Bessey    
126 Josh Aldridge    
Pure Black Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team
127 Roman VanUden    
128 James Williamson    
129 Joseph Cooper    
130 Dion Smith    
131 Taylor Gunman    
Croydon Cycleworks
# Rider Name (Country) Team
132 Stephen Cousins    
133 Tyler Spurrell    
134 Marc Wilson    
Legzzz Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team
135 Cru Halliday    
136 Kane Macri    
137 Daniel McDonald    
Seight Custom Cycling Wear
# Rider Name (Country) Team
138 Wade Edwards    
139 Liam Hill    
140 Matt Leonard    
141 Ron Purtle    
Lakes Oil
# Rider Name (Country) Team
142 Gordon McCauley    
143 Hardy Michel    
144 Daniel Barry    
145 William Bowman    
Bairnsdale RSL
# Rider Name (Country) Team
146 Stefan Imberger    
147 James Rendall    
148 Jay Bourke    
149 Vaughan Bowman    
Bunnings Warehouse
# Rider Name (Country) Team
150 Darcy Woolley    
151 Peter English    
152 William Raisin-Shaw    
153 Samuel Rix    
154 Calum Middleton    
Theiss Degremont
# Rider Name (Country) Team
155 Clive Silcock    
156 Jordan Elliott    
157 Brodie Talbot    
158 Matthew Nicholson    
159 Jamie Lacey    
GPM-Wilson Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team
163 Caleb Jones    
164 Sam Rutherford    
165 Dale Scarfe    
166 Nash Kent    
167 Alistair Loutit    
168 Jake Magee    
169 Josh Taylor    
170 Ed White    

Back to top

Tags:
NRS