Tour of Britain start list

Official starters as of September 14, 2013

Team NetApp - Endura
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura  
2Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
3Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
4Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
5Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura  
6Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
Sky Procycling
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
12Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Sky Procycling  
13Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  
14Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  
15David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling  
16Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling  
Madison Genesis
21Andrew Tennant (GBr) Madison Genesis  
22Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis  
23Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis  
24Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis  
25Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis  
26Dean Downing (GBr) Madison Genesis  
Node 4 Giordana Racing
31Michael James Northey (NZl) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
32Roman Van Uden (NZl) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
33Shem Rodger (NZl) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
34Daniel Barry (NZl) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
35Steven Lampier (GBr) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
36James Williamson (NZl) Node 4-Giordana Racing  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
42Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
43Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
44Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
45Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
46Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
Rapha Condor
51Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor  
52Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor  
53Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor  
54Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Rapha Condor  
55Will Stephenson (GBr) Rapha Condor  
56Hugh Carthy (GBr) Rapha Condor  
IAM Cycling
61Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
62Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
63Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
64Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling  
65Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
66Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
71Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
72Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
73Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
74Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
75Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
76Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
Sojasun
81Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun  
82Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun  
83Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun  
84David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun  
85Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
86Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun  
Movistar Team
91Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
92Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team  
93Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
94Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team  
95Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
96Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
Team IG Sigma Sport
101Peter Williams (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
102Peter Hawkins (Irl) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
103Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
104Ben Greenwood (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
105James Moss (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
106Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team IG-Sigma Sport  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
111Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
112Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
113Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
114Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
115John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
116Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
Great Britain
121Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
122Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
123Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain  
124Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain  
125George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain  
126Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain  
MTN - Qhubeka
131Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
132Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
133Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka  
134Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka  
135Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka  
136Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
An Post ChainReaction
141Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
142Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction  
143Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction  
144Nicolas Vereecken (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
145Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
146Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
Team UK Youth
151Yanto Barker (GBr) Team UK Youth  
152Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Team UK Youth  
153Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team UK Youth  
154Jonathan Mould (GBr) Team UK Youth  
155Chris Opie (GBr) Team UK Youth  
156Robert Partridge (GBr) Team UK Youth  
Cannondale
161Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
162Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
163Nicolò Martinello (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
164Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
165Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
166Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
Team Raleigh
171Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh  
172Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Raleigh  
173Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
174Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh  
175Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh  
176Thomas Moses (GBr) Team Raleigh  
Garmin Sharp
181Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp  
182Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
183Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  
184Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  
185Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
186Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  
Back to top